Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (December 2018)

1st - 2nd December 2018
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Milwaukee 2018

17th - 18th November 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Reza Soulati Seth Dreger
TwitchRound 1b Doug Whittaker Bradley Carr
TwitchRound 1c Karl Varga Zachary Ziegler
TwitchRound 2 Carter Retzlaff Jay Plato
TwitchRound 2b William Holtzman Tim Tsurutani
TwitchRound 3 Justin Cohen Wyatt Gibson
TwitchRound 3b Raymond Perez Forrest Kamperman
TwitchRound 3c Kenny LeClere Pat Cox 2
TwitchRound 4 Samuel Black David Lauer
TwitchRound 4b Greg Orange Sean Petersen
TwitchRound 4c Brandon Ayers Mono-White Aggro
TwitchRound 5 Corey Baumeister Quinn Kiefer
TwitchRound 5b John Rolf Daniel Norton
TwitchRound 6 Matt Sikkink Johnso Owen Turtenwald
TwitchRound 6b Ben Weitz William Anderson
TwitchRound 6c Peter Yeh Kevin Jones
TwitchRound 7 Justin Kanthak Seth Manfield
TwitchRound 7b Michael Westfall Sam Pardee
TwitchRound 7c Joe Roti Roti Corey Burkhart
TwitchRound 8 Owen Turtenwald Donnie Wise
TwitchRound 8b Matthew Wickersberg Samuel Black
TwitchRound 9 Samuel Ihlenfeldt Petr Sochurek
TwitchRound 10 Owen Turtenwald Ben Weitz
TwitchRound 10b Kyle Boggemes Jack Kiefer
TwitchRound 11 Luke Feeney Isaak Krut
TwitchRound 11b Sarah Zyla Corey Burkhart
TwitchRound 12 Petr Sochurek Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchRound 12b Owen Turtenwald Ari Lax
TwitchRound 12c Rusty Simonis Seth Manfield
TwitchRound 13 Adrian Sullivan Thiago Casassanta
TwitchRound 13b Jacob Baugh Luke Feeney
TwitchRound 14 Michael Simon Owen Turtenwald
TwitchRound 14b Lucas Duchow Adrian Sullivan
TwitchRound 15 Oliver Tomajko Brian Lynn
TwitchRound 15b Adam Hernandez Lucas Duchow
TwitchRound 15c Petr Sochurek Jackson Hicks
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Isaak Krut Owen Turtenwald
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Brian Lynn Seth Manfield
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Jackson Hicks Jacob Tilk
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 4) Brian Lynn Seth Manfield
TwitchSemifinals Isaak Krut Adrian Sullivan
TwitchFinals Brian Lynn Adrian Sullivan

Pro Tour Guilds of Ravnica

9th - 11th November 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Draft Jessie Butler Ben Stark
TwitchRound 1b Draft Richard Tan Luis Salvatto
TwitchRound 1c Draft Shoya Kiyono Adam M. Fox
TwitchRound 2 Draft Richard Tan Ben Stark
TwitchRound 2b Draft Martin Dang Guillaume Wafo-Tapa
TwitchRound 2c Draft Richard Tan Ben Stark
TwitchRound 3 Draft Shoya Kiyono Ben Stark
TwitchRound 3b Draft Yuuya Watanabe Guillaume Wafo-Tapa
TwitchRound 3c Draft Shoya Kiyono Ben Stark
TwitchRound 3d Draft Yuuya Watanabe Guillaume Wafo-Tapa
TwitchRound 4 Standard Rob Pisano Jon Finkel
TwitchRound 4b Standard Ondřej Stráský Ari Lax
TwitchRound 5 Standard Reid Duke Steve Hatto
TwitchRound 5b Standard Petr Sochůrek Panagiotis Papadopoulos
TwitchRound 5c Standard Reid Duke Steve Hatto
TwitchRound 6 Standard Seth Manfield Kai Budde
TwitchRound 6b Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Logan Nettles
TwitchRound 6c Standard Seth Manfield Kai Budde
TwitchRound 6d Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Logan Nettles
TwitchRound 7 Standard Ari Lax Yuuya Watanabe
TwitchRound 7b Standard Jérémy Dezani Mark Jacobson
TwitchRound 7c Standard Márcio Carvalho Paul Rietzl
TwitchRound 7d Standard Jérémy Dezani Mark Jacobson
TwitchRound 8 Standard Jérémy Dezani Romolo Disconzi
TwitchRound 8b Standard Paul Rietzl Grzegorz Kowalski
TwitchRound 8c Standard Jérémy Dezani Romolo Disconzi
TwitchRound 9 Draft Jérémy Dezani Tay Jun Hao
TwitchRound 9b Draft Wilson Mok Nathan Eager
TwitchRound 10 Draft Luis Scott-Vargas Samuel Black
TwitchRound 10b Draft Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Reid Duke
TwitchRound 10c Draft Luis Scott-Vargas Samuel Black
TwitchRound 10d Draft Shuhei Nakamura Lukas Blohon
TwitchRound 10e Draft Tay Jun Hao Nathan Eager
TwitchRound 11 Draft Shota Yasooka Yuuya Watanabe
TwitchRound 11b Draft Paul Rietzl Reid Duke
TwitchRound 11c Draft Jérémy Dezani Nathan Eager
TwitchRound 12 Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Yuuya Watanabe
TwitchRound 12b Standard Shota Yasooka Autumn Burchett
TwitchRound 12c Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Yuuya Watanabe
TwitchRound 12d Standard Seth Manfield Mark Jacobson
TwitchRound 13 Standard Makihito Mihara Jon Finkel
TwitchRound 13b Standard Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Shota Yasooka
TwitchRound 13c Standard Makihito Mihara Jon Finkel
TwitchRound 13d Standard Tay Jun Hao Michael Bernat
TwitchRound 14 Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Wilson Mok
TwitchRound 14b Standard Makihito Mihara Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 14c Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Wilson Mok
TwitchRound 14d Standard Michael Bernat Lauge De-Place
TwitchRound 14e Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Wilson Mok
TwitchRound 14f Standard Makihito Mihara Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 15 Standard Tay Jun Hao Teruya Kakumae
TwitchRound 15b Standard Yuuya Watanabe Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchRound 15c Standard Tay Jun Hao Teruya Kakumae
TwitchRound 15d Standard Jérémy Dezani Makihito Mihara
TwitchRound 15e Standard Tay Jun Hao Teruya Kakumae
TwitchRound 16 Standard Teruya Kakumae Jérémy Dezani
TwitchRound 16b Standard Alejandro Olea García Shota Yasooka
TwitchRound 16c Standard Teruya Kakumae Jérémy Dezani
TwitchRound 16d Standard Alejandro Olea García Shota Yasooka
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Standard Yuuya Watanabe Tay Jun Hao
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Standard Wilson Mok Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Standard Yuuya Watanabe Tay Jun Hao
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 4) Standard Wilson Mok Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 5) Standard Yuuya Watanabe Tay Jun Hao
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 6) Standard Wilson Mok Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 7) Standard Yuuya Watanabe Tay Jun Hao
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 8) Standard Wilson Mok Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 9) Standard Michael Bernat Luis Scott-Vargas
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 10) Standard Kasper Nielsen Jérémy Dezani
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 11) Standard Michael Bernat Luis Scott-Vargas
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 12) Standard Kasper Nielsen Jérémy Dezani
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 13) Standard Michael Bernat Luis Scott-Vargas
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 14) Standard Kasper Nielsen Jérémy Dezani
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 15) Standard Michael Bernat Luis Scott-Vargas
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 16) Standard Kasper Nielsen Jérémy Dezani
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Standard Tay Jun Hao Andrew Elenbogen
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Standard Jérémy Dezani Luis Scott-Vargas
TwitchFinals Standard Andrew Elenbogen Luis Scott-Vargas

Player of the Year Playoff 2017-2018

8th - 8th November 2018
Format: Modified 1 Game Standard

Grand Prix Atlanta 2018

3rd - 4th November 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Stephen Burke Dayden Bedsole
TwitchRound 1b Saul Alvarado Luke Freeman
TwitchRound 2 Steven Peets Kendra Smith
TwitchRound 2b Jordan Berkowitz Stuart Brinkman
TwitchRound 3 James Clark Daniel Wong
TwitchRound 3b David Vo Michael Blythe
TwitchRound 4 Luis Salvatto Immanuel Gerschenson
TwitchRound 4b Seth Manfield Bernardo Santos
TwitchRound 4c Joseph Ambrosio Brad Nelson
TwitchRound 5 Brian Braun-Duin Tomoharu Saito
TwitchRound 5b Corey Baumeister Brendan Keithline
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Edgar Magalhaes
TwitchRound 6b David Banh Ben Yu
TwitchRound 6c Michael Bonde Peter Yeh
TwitchRound 7 Owen Turtenwald Collins Mullen
TwitchRound 7b Mike Hensel Seth Manfield
TwitchRound 8 Joshua Bell Quinn Kiefer
TwitchRound 8b Brian Braun-Duin Luis Gobern
TwitchRound 9 Pavel Miadzvedski Thoralf Severin
TwitchRound 9b Lucas Michaels David Hauser
TwitchRound 9c Michael Braverman Steven Peets
TwitchRound 10 Yuta Takahashi Yoshihiko Ikawa
TwitchRound 10b Andrew Oshea Jake Flaczinski
TwitchRound 11 Rodolfo Marcelino Freeman Sol Malka
TwitchRound 11b Caleb Scherer Martin Jůza
TwitchRound 11c James Bozek Quinn Kotecki
TwitchRound 12 Martin Jůza Sol Malka
TwitchRound 12b Yidong Wang Jacob Nagro
TwitchRound 12c John Casey Julien Berteaux
TwitchRound 13 Reid Duke Zirui Zhou
TwitchRound 13b Roope Metsa Kazu Negri
TwitchRound 14 Yuta Takahashi Oliver Tomajko
TwitchRound 14b Yam Wing Chun Roope Metsa
TwitchRound 15 Wing Chun Yam Christoffer Larsen
TwitchRound 15b Yuta Takahashi Takumi Utsunomiya
TwitchRound 15c Caleb Scherer Ikawa Yoshihiko
TwitchQuarterfinals Martin Jůza Piotr Glogowski
TwitchSemifinals Christopher Larsen Peiyuan Zheng
TwitchFinals Piotr Glogowski Peiyuan Zheng

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte (October 2018)

27th - 28th October 2018
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Lille 2018

27th - 28th October 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Fabrice Manant Antoine Maugard
TwitchRound 1b Bernd Brendemuehl Julien Stankiewicz
TwitchRound 2 Adrien Baumann Reinhold Kohl
TwitchRound 2b Antoine Cinquin Lino Burgold
TwitchRound 3 James Allinghan Autumn Burchett
TwitchRound 3b Pieter Keuning Sarah Zyla
TwitchRound 4 Julien Le Loch Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 4b Thiago Rodrigues Louis Deltour
TwitchRound 4c Andrea Mengucci Christoffer Larsen
TwitchRound 5 Christian Ortiz Ros Grzegorz Kowalski
TwitchRound 5b Arne Huschenbeth Elias Klocker
TwitchRound 6 Davide Cappiello Helmut Summersberger
TwitchRound 6b Rob Catton Christian Hauck
TwitchRound 7 Henk Lucassen Gabriel Nassif
TwitchRound 7b Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Dave Weijgertse
TwitchRound 8 Emma Mangodt Dmitriy Butakov
TwitchRound 8b Christope Gregoir Rene Kraft
TwitchRound 8c Joao Choca Ferran Vila Ferrer
TwitchRound 9 Sandro Bernabe Mattia Rizzi
TwitchRound 9b Amarnath Dhanpat Karl Woll
TwitchRound 10 Uli Kutscher Theau Mery
TwitchRound 10b Roman Frnka Rick ter Horst
TwitchRound 10c Patrick Kistler Gero Lemke
TwitchRound 11 Francesco Giorgio Alexandre Darras
TwitchRound 11b Julien Henry Christian Hauck
TwitchRound 12 Javier Dominguez Alexandre Darras
TwitchRound 12b Elias Klocker Michael Bonde
TwitchRound 13 Andreas Ganz Raul Porojan
TwitchRound 13b Christian Hauck Christoffer Larsen
TwitchRound 14 Gabriel Nassif Gabriel Sarfis
TwitchRound 14b Arne Heschenbeth Jeremy Dezani
TwitchRound 15 Carlos Moral Andrea Mengucci
TwitchRound 15b Gabriel Nassif Pieter Keuning
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Arne Huschenbeth Javier Dominguez
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Alvarro Torrisco Jimenez Gabriel Nassif
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Arne Huschenbeth Javier Dominguez
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 4) Alvarro Torrisco Jimenez Gabriel Nassif
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 5) Arne Huschenbeth Javier Dominguez
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Christopher Larsen Gabriel Nassif
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Etienne Busson Javier Dominguez
TwitchSemifinals (Part 3) Christopher Larsen Gabriel Nassif
TwitchSemifinals (Part 4) Etienne Busson Javier Dominguez
TwitchFinals Etienne Busson Gabriel Nassif

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas (October 2018)

20th - 21st October 2018
Format: Modern

Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus (October 2018)

6th - 7th October 2018
Format: Mixed

Grand Prix Montreal 2018

6th - 7th October 2018
Format: Limited

Magic World Championship 2018

21st - 23rd September 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Draft Seth Manfield Martin Jůza
TwitchRound 1b Draft John Rolf Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 1c Draft Brian Braun-Duin Gregory Orange
TwitchRound 2 Draft Brian Braun-Duin Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 3 Draft Javier Dominguez Mike Sigrist
TwitchRound 3b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Owen Turtenwald
TwitchRound 3c Draft Matthew Severa Wyatt Darby
TwitchRound 3d Draft Gregory Orange Márcio Carvalho
TwitchRound 4 Standard Brian Braun-Duin Ken Yukuhiro
TwitchRound 4b Standard Matthew Severa Matthew Nass
TwitchRound 4c Standard Owen Turtenwald Wyatt Darby
TwitchRound 5 Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson
TwitchRound 5b Standard Seth Manfield Martin Jůza
TwitchRound 5c Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson
TwitchRound 6 Standard Márcio Carvalho Owen Turtenwald
TwitchRound 6b Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braund-Duin
TwitchRound 7 Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez
TwitchRound 7b Standard Mike Sigrist Ken Yukuhiro
TwitchRound 8 Draft Javier Dominguez Grzegorz Kowalski
TwitchRound 8b Draft Márcio Carvalho Ken Yukuhiro
TwitchRound 8c Draft Ben Stark John Rolf
TwitchRound 8d Draft Ben Hull Wyatt Darby
TwitchRound 9 Draft Ben Stark Mike Sigrist
TwitchRound 9b Draft Elias Watsfeldt Matthew Nass
TwitchRound 10 Draft Wyatt Darby Shahar Shenhar
TwitchRound 10b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braun-Duin
TwitchRound 11 Standard Javier Dominguez Allen Wu
TwitchRound 12 Standard Ben Stark Matthew Nass
TwitchRound 12b Standard Allen Wu Márcio Carvalho
TwitchRound 12c Standard Brad Nelson Gregory Orange
TwitchRound 13 Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu
TwitchRound 13b Standard Ben Stark Ken Yukuhiro
TwitchRound 13c Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu
TwitchRound 14 Standard Ben Stark Allen Wu
TwitchRound 14b Standard Javier Dominguez Ben Hull
TwitchRound 14c Standard Elias Watsfeldt Reid Duke
TwitchTeam Series Championship Match 1 Sealed Finkel-Cuneo-Rietzl Romão-Carvalho-Saporito
TwitchTeam Series Championship Match 2 Sealed Duke-Turtenwald-Jensen Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Standard Javier Dominguez Shahar Shenhar
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Ben Stark
TwitchFinals Standard Javier Dominguez Grzegorz Kowalski

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (September 2018)

22nd - 23rd September 2018
Format: Legacy

Grand Prix Stockholm 2018

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kenny Oberg Christian Wakang
TwitchRound 1b Max Sjoblom Ville Ahtiainen
TwitchRound 2 Aki Vainio Hugo Palm
TwitchRound 2b Bjorn Andersson Lasse Norgaard
TwitchRound 2c Christoph Aukenthaler Jesse Latlava
TwitchRound 3 Conn Desax Florian Koch
TwitchRound 3b Loic Le Briand Arnaud Hocquemiller
TwitchRound 4 Aleksa Telarov Peter Vieren
TwitchRound 4b Ellinor Holm Reid Duke
TwitchRound 5 Bolun Zhang Reid Duke
TwitchRound 5b Luis Salvatto Alexander Boon
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Piotr Glogowski
TwitchRound 6b Luis Salvatto Ben Jones
TwitchRound 7 Ryan Carter Jasper Grimmer
TwitchRound 7b Ben Jones Kayure Patel
TwitchRound 7c Marcus Angelin Joona Sorsa
TwitchRound 8 Martin Muller Love Rask
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Moon Luis Salvatto
TwitchRound 9b Nils von Porat Usama Sajjad
TwitchRound 10 Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson
TwitchRound 10b Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel
TwitchRound 10c Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson
TwitchRound 10d Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel
TwitchRound 10e Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson
TwitchRound 11 Elias Klocker Joonas Himmanen
TwitchRound 11b Luis Salvatto Leo Lahonen
TwitchRound 11c Joel Larsson Thomas Enevoldsen
TwitchRound 12 Florian Koch Anfreas Ganz
TwitchRound 12b Karl Oskar Persson Luis Salvatto
TwitchRound 12c Branco Neirynck Marcus Angelin
TwitchRound 13 Oscar Christensen Joel Larsson
TwitchRound 13b Luis Salvatto Jari Rentsch
TwitchRound 13c Ivan Floch Gabriel Jonsson
TwitchRound 14 Ivan Foch Luis Salvatto
TwitchRound 14b Elias Klocker Stephen Madden
TwitchRound 15 Luis Salvatto Wojciech Radosz
TwitchRound 15b Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Luis Salvatto
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Elias Klocker Oliver Moon
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Branco Neirynck Jari Rentsch
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Oliver Moon
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson
TwitchFinals Ondrej Strasky Joel Larsson

Starcitygames Open Series: Syracuse

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Detroit 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kern-Dmitruchina-Gerhardt Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz
TwitchRound 1b Redd-Rauchman-Alderman Maddock-Fischer-Maddock
TwitchRound 2 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Kapp-Morrison-Torstenson
TwitchRound 2b Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Hutchinson-Pizzo-Papcun
TwitchRound 3 Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Ihlenfeldt-Magnuson-Sikkink Johnson
TwitchRound 3b Pinilla-Mitchell-Whitsitt Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson
TwitchRound 4 Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito
TwitchRound 4b Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Weiser-Orange-Darby
TwitchRound 5 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee
TwitchRound 5b Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney
TwitchRound 6 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Ayers-Nagro-Wu
TwitchRound 6b Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister
TwitchRound 7 Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Weiser-Orange-Darby
TwitchRound 7b Donegan-Tomajko-McVety Demars-Nickolai-Parnes
TwitchRound 8 Demars-Nickolai-Parnes Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke
TwitchRound 9 English-Balker-Dambrose Leclair-Hoffman-Hinkley
TwitchRound 9b Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Ayers-Nagro-Wu
TwitchRound 10 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Lupa-Negri-Elsik
TwitchRound 10b Ayers-Nagro-Wu Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee
TwitchRound 11 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister
TwitchRound 12 English-Balker-Dambrose Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee
TwitchRound 12b Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Kiefer-Rosum-Kiihne
TwitchRound 13 Ayers-Nagro-Wu Courson-Perez-Lopez
TwitchRound 13b Parson-Willey-Kamperman Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney
TwitchRound 14 Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney
TwitchRound 14b Davis-Betesh-Pastore Parson-Willey-Kamperman
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Courson-Perez-Lopez
TwitchFinals Courson-Perez-Lopez Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee