Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus (October 2018)

6th - 7th October 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Walker-Jessup-Jessup Hoey-Bernal-Tenjum Grixis Control-Dredge-Grixis Control Grixis Control-White-Blue Control-Sultai Control
TwitchRound 2 Eckert-Schauf-Graves Ketter-Hoogland-Vanmeter Black-Green Depths-Battle of Wits-Jeskai Control Grixis Control-Black-Green Midrange-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 3 Donegan-Negri-Rosum Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Grixis Control-Jeskai Control-Esper Control Grixis Delver-Bant Spirits-Izzet Control
TwitchRound 4 Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Long-John-Syed Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Black-Green Depths-Mono-Green Tron-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 5 Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Anderson-Merria-Davis Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Sneak and Show-Dredge-Azorius Control
TwitchRound 6 Gaskins-Pugh-Snider Keith-Mullen-Stevens Grixis Control-Burn-Mono-Green Aggro Eldrazi Post-Burn-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 7 Lossett-Boggemes-Briksza Alex Williamson-Courtney-Hall White-Blue Control-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Blue-Black Tezzeret-Grixis Death's Shadow-Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Donegan-Negri-Rosum Harmon-Dollaway-Collins Grixis Control-Jeskai Control-Esper COntrol Miracles-White-Blue Control-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 9 Fitzgerald-Mudd-Smith Ketter-Hoogland-Vanmeter White-Blue Stoneblade-Humans-Mono-Green Aggro Grixis Control-Black-Green Midrange-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 10 Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Donegan-Negri-Rosum Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Control-Jeskai Control-Esper Control
TwitchRound 11 Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Keith-Mullen-Stevens Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Eldrazi Post-Burn-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 12 Palmer-McPherson-Milburn Long-John-Syed Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Burn-Boros Angels Black-Green Depths-Mono-Green Tron-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 13 Rice-Haidle-Murray Logan-Parson-Shoopman Eldrazi Post-Dredge-Golgari Midrange Grixis Control-Humans-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchRound 14 Gebing-Koerbel-Palmer Walton-Teagan-Krot Mono-Red Prison-Elves-Boros Angels Four-Color Control-White-Blue Control-Sultai Control
TwitchRound 15 Ketter-Hoogland-Vanmeter Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Grixis Control-Black-Green Midrange-Selesnya Tokens Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchQuarterfinals Keith-Mullen-Stevens Lutes-Stewart-Nixon Eldrazi Post-Burn-Selesnya Tokens Four-Color Loam-Mardu Pyromancer-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchSemifinals Spicklemire-Elenbogen-McVety Keith-Mullen-Stevens Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Mono-Red Aggro Eldrazi Post-Burn-Selesnya Tokens
TwitchFinals Logan-Parson-Shoopman Keith-Mullen-Stevens Grixis Control-Humans-Selesnya Tokens Eldrazi Post-Burn-Selesnya Tokens

Grand Prix Montreal 2018

6th - 7th October 2018
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jasar Elarar Philip Nevins Izzet Selesnya Splash Red
TwitchRound 1b Sky Mason Michael Biron-Boissonneault Dimir Splash Red Selesnya
TwitchRound 2 Richard Hoaen Lewis Spencer Izzet Splash White Boros Splash Blue
TwitchRound 2b Jennifer Crotts Josh Frankel Dimir Selesnya Splash Green/Red
TwitchRound 2c Robert Lombardi Jack Penny Selesnya Dimir Splash Red
TwitchRound 3 Gabriel Tsang Dylan Murphy Izzet Dimir Splash Red
TwitchRound 3b Frank Skarren Dymitri Smigiel Green-White-Black Boros
TwitchRound 4 Mathew Stein Seth Manfield Dimir Splash Red Blue-Black-Red
TwitchRound 4b Thien Nguyen Gregory Bach Boros Boros
TwitchRound 5 Alexander Hayne Robert Smith Boros Boros
TwitchRound 5b Frank Skarren Maxime Auger White-Black-Green Izzet Splash White
TwitchRound 6 Eli Kassis Dan Nelson White-Black-Green Boros
TwitchRound 6b Ari Lax Kent Ma Dimir Splash Green Dimir Splash Red
TwitchRound 6c Taylor Rapien Seth Manfield Blue-Black-Green Blue-Black-Red
TwitchRound 7 Ari Lax Eli Kassis Dimir Splash Green White-Black-Green
TwitchRound 7b Raymond Perez Zachary Feldman Golgari Splash White Selesnya Splash Black
TwitchRound 7c Jennifer Crotts Jacob Cailloux Dimir Selesnya
TwitchRound 8 Andrew Cuneo Michael Berard Izzet Splash Black Boros
TwitchRound 8b Jay Ueda Seth Manfield Boros Blue-Black-Red
TwitchRound 9 Ari Lax Alexandre Cadieux Dimir Splash Green Golgari Splash Blue
TwitchRound 10 Jason Qian Ari Lax Selesnya Selesnya
TwitchRound 10b Chris Ha Alexandre Cadieux Blue-Black-Red Boros Splash Blue
TwitchRound 10c Alex Watt Brad Bonin Izzet Selesnya
TwitchRound 11 Alex Watt Chris Ha Izzet Blue-Black-Red
TwitchRound 11b Brad Bonin Ari Lax Selesnya Selesnya
TwitchRound 12 Chris Ha Ari Lax Blue-Black-Red Selesnya
TwitchRound 12b Alex Watt Ian Barber Izzet Dimir
TwitchRound 13 Alex Watt Martin Eric Gauthier Boros Dimir Splash Green
TwitchRound 13b Alexander Hayne Lucas Siow Izzet Izzet
TwitchRound 14 Lucas Siow Richard Hoaen Izzet Splash Black Boros
TwitchRound 14b Ari Lax Chris Ha Boros Blue-Black-Red
TwitchRound 15 Ian Barber Mathie Payot Izzet Blue-Black-Green
TwitchRound 15b Bertrand Joseph-Paré Andrew Abela Dimir Golgari
TwitchRound 15c Michael Van Vaals Lucas Siow Dimir Splash Green Izzet
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Michael Van Vaals Alex Watt Boros Izzet
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Isaak Krut Martin Eric Gauthier Dimir Splash Red Goglari
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Michael Van Vaals Isaak Krut Boros Dimir Splash Red
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Andrew Reesor Christopher Leonard Selesnya Splash Black Izzet
TwitchFinals Michael Van Vaals Christopher Leonard Boros Izzet

Magic World Championship 2018

21st - 23rd September 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Draft Seth Manfield Martin Jůza Red-Green Black-Green
TwitchRound 1b Draft John Rolf Javier Dominguez Red-Green Splash White Blue-Black Splash Red
TwitchRound 1c Draft Brian Braun-Duin Gregory Orange White-Black White-Black
TwitchRound 2 Draft Brian Braun-Duin Javier Dominguez White-Black Blue-Black Splash Red
TwitchRound 3 Draft Javier Dominguez Mike Sigrist Blue-Black Splash Red Blue-White
TwitchRound 3b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Owen Turtenwald White-Black Blue-Red
TwitchRound 3c Draft Matthew Severa Wyatt Darby Black-Green Splash White Black-Green
TwitchRound 3d Draft Gregory Orange Márcio Carvalho White-Black Black-Green
TwitchRound 4 Standard Brian Braun-Duin Ken Yukuhiro Black-Red Aggro Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 4b Standard Matthew Severa Matthew Nass Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4c Standard Owen Turtenwald Wyatt Darby White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5 Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 5b Standard Seth Manfield Martin Jůza Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Control
TwitchRound 5c Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 6 Standard Márcio Carvalho Owen Turtenwald Black-Red Aggro White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 6b Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braund-Duin Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7 Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7b Standard Mike Sigrist Ken Yukuhiro Blue-Black Midrange Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Draft Javier Dominguez Grzegorz Kowalski Blue-Red Black-Green Splash Red
TwitchRound 8b Draft Márcio Carvalho Ken Yukuhiro Black-Green Red-White
TwitchRound 8c Draft Ben Stark John Rolf Red-Green Splash Blue&Black Blue-Black
TwitchRound 8d Draft Ben Hull Wyatt Darby Green-White Splash Blue White-Black
TwitchRound 9 Draft Ben Stark Mike Sigrist Red-Green Splash Blue&Black White-Blue
TwitchRound 9b Draft Elias Watsfeldt Matthew Nass White-Blue Splash Black Black-Red Splash Green
TwitchRound 10 Draft Wyatt Darby Shahar Shenhar Black-White Black-Green
TwitchRound 10b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braun-Duin Black-Green Splash Red White-Blue
TwitchRound 11 Standard Javier Dominguez Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 12 Standard Ben Stark Matthew Nass Mono-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 12b Standard Allen Wu Márcio Carvalho Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 12c Standard Brad Nelson Gregory Orange Reservoir Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 13b Standard Ben Stark Ken Yukuhiro Mono-Red Aggro Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 13c Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 14 Standard Ben Stark Allen Wu Mono-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 14b Standard Javier Dominguez Ben Hull Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14c Standard Elias Watsfeldt Reid Duke Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchTeam Series Championship Match 1 Sealed Finkel-Cuneo-Rietzl Romão-Carvalho-Saporito Blue/Black-Green/White-Red/White Blue/Black-Red/White-Green/White
TwitchTeam Series Championship Match 2 Sealed Duke-Turtenwald-Jensen Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud Green/White-Red/White-Blue/Black Splash Red/Green Red/White-Blue/Red-Black/Green
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Standard Javier Dominguez Shahar Shenhar Black-Red Aggro White-Blue God Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Ben Stark Black-Red Aggro Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchFinals Standard Javier Dominguez Grzegorz Kowalski Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (September 2018)

22nd - 23rd September 2018
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Noah Walker Brian Coval Blue-Black Death's Shadow Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 2 Aaron Barich Jody Keith Infect Stax
TwitchRound 2b Phillip Gallagher Rudy Briksza Death&Taxes Miracles
TwitchRound 3 Gerard Fabiano Ross Merriam Food Chain Blue-Black Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Drake Sasser Collins Mullen Grixis Reanimator Eldrazi Post
TwitchRound 5 Ryan Gassaway Jim Davis Affinity Goblins
TwitchRound 6 Hunter Nance Dylan Donegan Blue-Black Death's Shadow Grixis Control
TwitchRound 6b Daniel Miller Alexander Barker Miracles Goblins
TwitchRound 7 Stefan Hench Todd Stevens Death&Taxes Infect
TwitchRound 8 David Long Brandon Dollaway Black-Green Depths Miracles
TwitchRound 8b Dylan Donegan Steven Borakove Grixis Control Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 9 Eric Copenhaver Dylan Donegan Dredge Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10 Matthew Vook Jack Kitchen Four-Colored Loam Imperial Painter
TwitchRound 10b Dylan Donegan Daniel Barkon Grixis Control Lands
TwitchRound 11 Dylan Hand Marshall Arthurs Eldrazi Post Black-Red Reanimator
TwitchRound 11b Nick Hyler Brian Durkin Blue-Black Death's Shadow Mono-Blue Painter
TwitchRound 12 Mark Hollaar Shaheen Soorani Sneak and Show Grixis Control
TwitchRound 12b Rob Nelson Kevin Jones Goblins Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13 David Long Michael Plummer Black-Green Depths Grixis Reanimator
TwitchRound 14 Aaron Barich Jonathan Rosum Infect Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14b Dylan Donegan Andy Alt Grixis Control Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 15 Dan Benipayo Jonathan Rosum Sneak and Show Grixis Control
TwitchQuarterfinals David Long Lucas Cruz Black-Green Depths Eldrazi Post
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Shaheen Soorani Jonathan Rosum Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) David Long Matthew Vook Black-Green Depths 4c Loam
TwitchFinals Matthew Vook Jonathan Rosum 4c Loam Grixis Control

Grand Prix Stockholm 2018

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kenny Oberg Christian Wakang White-Blue Control Kuldotha Red
TwitchRound 1b Max Sjoblom Ville Ahtiainen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2 Aki Vainio Hugo Palm 8-Rack Elves
TwitchRound 2b Bjorn Andersson Lasse Norgaard Temur Moon Titan Shift
TwitchRound 2c Christoph Aukenthaler Jesse Latlava Humans White-Blue Tron
TwitchRound 3 Conn Desax Florian Koch Bogles Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3b Loic Le Briand Arnaud Hocquemiller Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 4 Aleksa Telarov Peter Vieren White-Blue Control Blue-Red Ascension
TwitchRound 4b Ellinor Holm Reid Duke Spirits Abzan
TwitchRound 5 Bolun Zhang Reid Duke Bridge Vine Abzan
TwitchRound 5b Luis Salvatto Alexander Boon White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Piotr Glogowski Bant Spirits Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 6b Luis Salvatto Ben Jones White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7 Ryan Carter Jasper Grimmer Humans Devoted Evolution
TwitchRound 7b Ben Jones Kayure Patel Grixis Death's Shadow Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 7c Marcus Angelin Joona Sorsa Infect Jund
TwitchRound 8 Martin Muller Love Rask Storm Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Moon Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 9b Nils von Porat Usama Sajjad Jeskai Ascendancy White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10b Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10c Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10d Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10e Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Elias Klocker Joonas Himmanen Mono-White Martyr Blue-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 11b Luis Salvatto Leo Lahonen White-Blue Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11c Joel Larsson Thomas Enevoldsen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12 Florian Koch Anfreas Ganz Hardened Scales Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 12b Karl Oskar Persson Luis Salvatto Jeskai Tempo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12c Branco Neirynck Marcus Angelin Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 13 Oscar Christensen Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13b Luis Salvatto Jari Rentsch White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 13c Ivan Floch Gabriel Jonsson White-Blue Control Grishoalbrand
TwitchRound 14 Ivan Foch Luis Salvatto White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14b Elias Klocker Stephen Madden Mono-White Martyr Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 15 Luis Salvatto Wojciech Radosz White-Blue Control Devoted Company
TwitchRound 15b Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Elias Klocker Oliver Moon Mono-White Martyr Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Branco Neirynck Jari Rentsch Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Oliver Moon Bant Spirits Bant Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchFinals Ondrej Strasky Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control

Starcitygames Open Series: Syracuse

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Edgar Magalhaes Aiden Brier Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 2 Mike Morgan Aaron Barich Elves Infect
TwitchRound 2b Andrew Walter Kat Light Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 3 Zan Syed Luke Purcell White-Blue Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 3b Angus Johnson Jim Davis Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 4 Jonathan Sukenik Caleb Scherer Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchRound 4b Jonathan Orr Benjamin Nikolich Jund Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 5 Todd Stevens Brandon Kidd White-Blue Control Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Brad Bonin J Eaton White-Blue Control Gruul Tron
TwitchRound 6 Benjamin Nikolich Charlie Salvador Jeskai Control Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 7 Dylan Hand Abraham Stein Humans Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 8 Benjamin Lao Stefan Mazuroski Living End Burn
TwitchRound 8b Brad Bonin Avery Sigle White-Blue Control Elves
TwitchRound 9 Bryant Cook Tedd Gibbons Storm Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10 Michael Egolf Branden Cline Hollow One Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11 Shawn Dhaliwal Michael Preminger Humans Lantern Control
TwitchRound 11b Charlie Salvador Luke Purcell Bant Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 12 Tedd Gibbons John Phillip Whetstone Grixis Control Burn
TwitchRound 12b Colin Chilbert Michael Engberg Blue Moon Abzan
TwitchRound 13 Will Wu Paul Muller Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 14 Benjamin Lao Trent Osborne Living End Dredge
TwitchRound 15 Michael Egolf Dylan Hand Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 15b Dan Lanthier Trent Osborne White-Blue Control Dredge
TwitchRound 15c Mark Gabriele Matthew Love Burn Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dan Lanthier Living End White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Paul Muller Stefan Mazuroski Storm Burn
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dylan Hand Living End Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Shawn Dhaliwal Stefan Mazurowski Humans Burn
TwitchFinals Shawn Dhaliwal Benjamin Lao Humans Living End

Grand Prix Detroit 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kern-Dmitruchina-Gerhardt Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Kiki-Chord-Jund-Bant Spirits Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Redd-Rauchman-Alderman Maddock-Fischer-Maddock Mono-Green Tron-Living End-Burn Burn-Elves-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 2 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Kapp-Morrison-Torstenson Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control-Abzan
TwitchRound 2b Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Hutchinson-Pizzo-Papcun White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans Unknown-Unknown-As Foretold
TwitchRound 3 Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Ihlenfeldt-Magnuson-Sikkink Johnson White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Humans-Affinity-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 3b Pinilla-Mitchell-Whitsitt Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson White-Blue Control-Humans-Unknown Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Unknown
TwitchRound 4 Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans
TwitchRound 4b Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Weiser-Orange-Darby White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 5 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Ayers-Nagro-Wu Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6b Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7 Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Weiser-Orange-Darby Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 7b Donegan-Tomajko-McVety Demars-Nickolai-Parnes White-Blue Control-Ironworks Combo- Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans
TwitchRound 8 Demars-Nickolai-Parnes Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan
TwitchRound 9 English-Balker-Dambrose Leclair-Hoffman-Hinkley Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Mono-Green Tron-4C Death's Shadow-Bogles
TwitchRound 9b Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Ayers-Nagro-Wu Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Lupa-Negri-Elsik Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Storm-Infect-Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 10b Ayers-Nagro-Wu Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 11 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Hardened Scales-Humans-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 12 English-Balker-Dambrose Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 12b Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Kiefer-Rosum-Kiihne Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control White-Blue Control-Humans-Storm
TwitchRound 13 Ayers-Nagro-Wu Courson-Perez-Lopez Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13b Parson-Willey-Kamperman Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 14 Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect
TwitchRound 14b Davis-Betesh-Pastore Parson-Willey-Kamperman White-Blue Control-Bridge Vine-Humans Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Courson-Perez-Lopez White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Courson-Perez-Lopez Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One

Japan Nationals 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Mixed

Grand Prix Richmond 2018 - Standard (Day 2 Only)

1st - 2nd September 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 9 Max Margolis Andrew Baeckstrom Steel Leaf Stompy Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 9b Seth Manfield Jeff Jao Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 10 Alex Hon Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
TwitchRound 10b Luis Salvatto Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11 Jeff Jao Jonah Gaynor Black-Red Aggro Red-White Tokens
TwitchRound 11b Seth Manfiled Oliver Tiu Black-Red Midrange White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12 Joel Sadowsky Oliver Tiu Esper Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12b Mike Sigrist Jose Alvarez Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 13 Baker Neenan Victor Nicolas Blue-Black God-Pharao's-Gift Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 13b Seth Manfield Yidong Wang Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 13c Alex Hon Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Seth Manfield Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Victor Nicolas Joel Sadowsky Mono-Red Flame of Keld Esper Control
TwitchRound 14c Mike Sigrist Toshiro Noritake Blue-Black Midrange Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 15 Andrew Hung Mike Sigrist Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Alfredo Torres Zane Mitchell Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Alfredo Torres Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Mike Sigrist Joe Stempo Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Alex Hon Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
YoutubeFinals Alex Hon Mike Sigrist Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange

Grand Prix Richmond 2018 - Legacy

31st - 1st September 2018
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Drew Levin Nick Miller Burn Infect
TwitchRound 1b Justin Puffinburger Chase Allsup Death&Taxes Oops! All Spells
TwitchRound 2 Ali Aintrazi Jose Martinez Nic Fit Eldrazi Stompy
TwitchRound 3 Ben Wong Ross Merriam Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 3b Todd Anderson Michael Ingram Death's Shadow Reanimator
TwitchRound 4 Chris Stitson Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 4b Eric Craighead Luis Salvatto Lands Miracles
TwitchRound 5 Yuuya Watanabe Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5b Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa Ross Merriam Death's Shadow Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 5c Joe Losset Julian John Stoneblade Reanimator
TwitchRound 6 Tomoharu Saito Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 6b Stefan Schutz Shaheen Soorani Storm Burn
TwitchRound 6c Craig Wescoe Vidi Wijaya Death&Taxes Esper Stoneblade
TwitchRound 7 Noah Walker Sam Pardee Death's Shadow Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 7b Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7c Owen Turtenwald Sam Black Stoneblade Lands
TwitchRound 8 Brad Bonin Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9 Sam Pardee Owen Turtenwald Grixis Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 9b Adonnys Medrano Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9c Daniel Miller Alix Hatfield Miracles Enchantress
TwitchRound 10 Lucien Longlais Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10b Joseph Cockrell Alix Hatfield 12-Post Enchantress
TwitchRound 11 Brad Bonin Oliver Tomajko Miracles Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Ashok Chitturi Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 12 Sam Burnett Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13 Matt Nass Reid Duke Tin Fins Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13b Tomoharu Saito Owen Turtenwald Temur Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 13c Joe Lossett Sam Pardee Stoneblade Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 14 Alexander Chen Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14b Andrew Cuneo Miquez Hadley Miracles Goblins
TwitchRound 15 Anuraag Das Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 15b Alexander Chen Oliver Tomajko Temur Delver Death's Shadow
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Joe Losset Death's Shadow Stoneblade
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Brad Bonin Kyle Miller Miracles Grixis Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Lucien Longlais Death's Shadow Lands
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Andrew Cuneo Brad Bonin Miracles Miracles
YoutubeFinals Andrew Cuneo Lucien Longlais Miracles Lands

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (August 2018)

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joshuea Gagnon Benjamin Stark Bring to Light Scapeshift Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 2 Gabriel Barret Pieter Tubergen Humans Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3 Todd Stevens Dillon McGough Bant Midrange Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 4 Ross Merriam Kazu Negri Humans Storm
TwitchRound 5 Caleb Scherer Harlan Firer Storm Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Robert Wright Zach Allen Burn White-Blue Nexus
TwitchRound 6b Mitchell Stephenson Jonathan Sukenik Bridge Vine Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6c Aaron Shapiro Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Justin Elkins Anneliese Faustino Bomat Red Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7b Luke Purcell Will Pulliam Jeskai Control Humans
TwitchRound 8 Jonathan Sukenik Dylan Donegan Jeskai Control Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Benjamin Nikolich Anneliese Faustino Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 11 Marshall Arthurs Michael Kidd Mardu Pyromancer Jund
TwitchRound 11b Luke Purcell Stephen Nagy Jeskai Control Hollow One
TwitchRound 12 Eli Kassis Ted Felicetti Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Anneliese Faustino Humans Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 14 Stephen Nagy Steven Borakove Hollow One White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 15 Benjamin Nikolich Todd Stevens Jeskai Control Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Sean Allen Michael Kidd Colorless Eldrazi Jund
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ted Feliceti Steven Borakove White-Blue Control White-Blue Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Benjamin Nikolich Daniel Will Jeskai Control Dredge
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Quinn Tonole Steven Borakove Burn/td> White-Blue Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Anneliese Faustino Benjamin Nikolich Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Anneliese Faustino Steven Borakove Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Spirits

Grand Prix Prague 2018

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Lino Burgold Dennis Dalgaard Faeries Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Felix Kuffel Benjamin Paulmaier Goblins Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 1c Stefan Emmert Manuel Danninger Storm Storm
TwitchRound 2 Pedro Traila Lukas Fichtmuller Infect White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2b Jaroslav Branis Dominik Goertzen Death&Taxes Devoted Company
TwitchRound 2c Daniel Böse Daniel Ballestin Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3 Aleksa Telarov Philipp Krieger White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3b Marc Wahl Peter Ward Mono-Green Tron Blue-Black Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Alex Hottman Simon Nielsen Devoted Company Storm
TwitchRound 4b Julian Felix Flury Grzegorz Kowalski Restore Balance White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 5 Wouter Segaar Martin Jůza Elves Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Marc Tobiasch Vincent Reiter Infect Humans
TwitchRound 5c Jeffry Coremans Ivan Floch Affinity White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6 Axel Signargout Márcio Carvalho Death&Taxes Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6b Helmut Summersberger Pedro Traila White-Blue Control Infect
TwitchRound 6c Valentin Mackl Andrej Rutar White-Blue Control Humans
TwitchRound 7 Laurent Calligaro Ben Seck Titan Shift Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 7b Arseniy Egorov Thomas Hendriks White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 8 Gerrit Mohr Luis Salvatto Burn White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 8b Christoffer Larsen Daniel Fischer Ironworks Combo Jund
TwitchRound 9 Camillo Lukesch Simon Bulhoff Core-Nucopia Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 9b Lauri Pispa Troels Munk Hardened Scales White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 9c Grzegorz Kowalski Bastian Lange White-Blue Control Moon Breach
TwitchRound 10 Wayne Dillon Dennis Rosinski Jeskai Thing Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 10b Richard Beeby Ivica Krancpiler Mill Burn
TwitchRound 10c Steffen Van De Veen Felix Stenitzer Martyr Proc Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11 Camillo Lukesch Felix Stenitzer Core-Nucopia Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11b Javier Dominguez Lauri Pispa Jeskai Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 12 Lauri Pispa Michael Lorenc Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 12 Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13 Martin Jůza Theau Mery Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 13b Troels Munk Joel Larsson White-Blue Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14 Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14c Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14d Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14e Luis Salvatto Arne Huschenbeth White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 15 Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15b Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
TwitchRound 15c Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15d Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Kenneth Pletinckx Bant Spirits Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Lauri Pispa Joakim Haram Hardened Scales Bant Spirits
Quarterfinals (Part 3) Bernado Santos Theau Mery Humans Humans
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Lauri Pispa Bant Spirits Hardened Scales
YoutubeFinals Lauri Prispa Theau Mery Hardened Scales Humans

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

18th - 19th August 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Connolly-Monsees-Xu Grace-Merriam-Decandio Jeskai Control-Bridge Vine-Black-Green Constrictor Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 2 Lun-Spangle-Patel Scherer-Muller-Collins Bant Maverick-Burn-Bant Turbo Fog Storm-Storm-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 3 Semeyn-Ferries-Chukwuma Thomas-Basoco-Job Death&Taxes-Burn-Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4 Forgus-Thomason-Rountree Grace-Merriam-Decandio Mono-Red Prison-White-Blue Spirits-Blue-Black Midrange Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 5 Barich-Stiver-Fountain Schmidt-McFann-Leander Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control Grixis Delver-Mardu Pyromancer-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 6 Grace-Merriam-Decandio Keith-Stevens-White-Blue Control Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Lands-Humans-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 7 Tubergen-Light-Graebner Schulz-Dollaway-John Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Bant Spirits-Bant Turbo Fog Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Grace-Merriam-Decandio Thomas-Basoco-Job Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 9 Semeyn-Ferries-Chukwuma Barich-Stiver-Fountain Death&Taxes-Burn-Black-Red Aggro Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control
TwitchRound 10 Barich-Stiver-Fountain Keith-Stevens-Davis Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control Lands-Humans-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Detiveaux-Barajas-Plantz Smith-Knott-Smith Death&Taxes-Humans-Black-Green Constrictor Grixis Delver-Devoted Company-Temur Sifter Wurm
TwitchRound 12 Ivey-Moreno-Clarkson Grace-Merriam-Decandio Sneak and Show-Mardu Pyromancer-White-Black Zombies Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 12b Schulz-Dollaway-John Smith-Knott-Smith Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Devoted Company-Temur Sifter Wurm
TwitchRound 13 Sung-Mosley-Cieszinsku Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Grixis Control-Titan Shift-Mono-Red Flame of Keld Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Rubin-Bishop-Varney Ivey-Moreno-Clarkson Grixis Delver-Humans-Mono-Red Aggro Sneak and Show-Mardu Pyromancer-White-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 15 Schulz-Dollaway-John Thomas-Basoco-Job Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Barich-Stiver-Fountain Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control
TwitchQuarterfinal (Part 2) Hubbard-Blanchard-McNamara Thomas-Basoco-Job Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Storm-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchSemifinals Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Grace-Merriam-Decandio Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchFinals Grace-Merriam-Decandio Thomas-Basoco-Job Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog

Grand Prix Los Angeles 2018

18th - 19th August 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Matt Beam Josiah Skallerup Steel Leaf Stompy Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 1b Carlos Pal Aaron Sacks Black-Red Aggro White-Black Vampires
TwitchRound 1c Davey Oberlin Michael Chui Grixis Midrange Grixis Improvise
TwitchRound 2 Bryan Gottlieb Kevin Parker Bant Turbo Fog Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 2b Tiffany Calandro Lauphiette Kincey Mono-Red Aggro Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 3 Mark Herberholz Tim Trendall Blue-Black Midrange Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 3b Andrew Lozano Tom Martell Blue-Red God-Pharaoh's Gift Esper Control
TwitchRound 4 Anthony Ho Luis Salvatto Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 4b Matt Severa James Park Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 4c Benjamin Klumpaitoon Gerry Thompson Mono-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5 Eric Froehlich Ari Lax Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5b Sam Black Zhivo Nedelchev Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5c Rob Pisano Alexander Hayne Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 6 Gregg Keithley Andrew Baeckstrom Mono-Red Aggro Green-Blue Stompy
TwitchRound 6b Steve Rubin Keaton Wood Grixis Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7 Tyler Kennedy Luis Salvatto Red-Black Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 7b Tom Martell Peter An Esper Control Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 8 Ben Weitz Chun Hei Yeung Mono-Red Flame of Keld Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 9 Ed Wimpenny Daniel Wong White-Blue Auras Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 9b Samuel Poncher Jacob Wilson Grixis Dragons Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Andrew Baeckstrom Ed Wimpenny Green-Blue Stompy White-Blue Auras
TwitchRound 11 (Part 1) Mitchell Tamblyn Daniel Wong Grixis Midrange Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 11(Part 2) Mitchell Tamblyn Daniel Wong Grixis Midrange Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 12 Ari Lax Vidi Wijaya Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
Round 12b Brett Sinclair Larry Li Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Midrange
Round 12c Logan Nettles Daniel Wong Black-Red Aggro Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 13 Ari Lax Chris Ferber Black-Red Aggro White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 13b Corey Baumeister Blake Hurdle Esper Control Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 14 Steven Solis Lee Marino Black-Green Constrictor Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Chris Ferber Mitchell Tamblyn White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 14c Justin Webb Eric Froehlich Steel Leaf Stompy Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 15 Corey Baumeister Matthew Nickolai Esper Control Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Vidianto Wijaya Alex Bertoncini Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Aprroach
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Larry Li Eric Froehlich Black Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Alex Bertoncini Ben Friedman White-Blue Approach Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Logan Nettles Eric Froehlich Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Chris Ferber Ben Friedman White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeFinals Logan Nettles Ben Friedman Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange

Grand Prix Brussels 2018

11th - 12th August 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Lorenz Kupper Joost Vollebregt Black-Red Aggro Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 1b Jonathan Riley Rogier Maaten Black-Green Saprolings Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 2 Vincent Manuhuwa Don van Ravenzwaaij Bant Turbo Fog Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 2b Hans Schrikvers Jori Hukka Sultai Ramp Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 3 Wouter Noordzij Thomas Van der Paelt Bant Turbo Fog White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 3b Jonathan Danz Christophe Gregoir Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 4 Jiri Obraz Javier Dominguez Grixis Midrange Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 4b Helmut Summersberger Joao Choca Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4c Miguel Ruiz Diez Peter Vieren Blue-Black Midrange Esper Control
TwitchRound 5 Marc Tobiasch Timur Fatkulbayanov Reservoir Combo Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 6 Martin Jůza Diony Idelfonso Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6b Ivan Floch Steven Van Doesburg Esper Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 6c Max Pritsch Black-Green Constrictor Bant Turbo Fog Michal Brancewicz
TwitchRound 7 Wouter Biesmans Florian Koch White-Blue Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 7b Jean-Emmanuel Depraz Bas Melis Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 7c Francesco Giorgio Emmanuel Dewulf Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Heiko Lehnert Andrea Menguci Steel Leaf Stompy Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 8b Jorg Van Katwijk Don van Ravenzwaaij Steel Leaf Stompy Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 9 Per Stureson Rob van der Burgh Blue-Black Midrange Red-White Angels&Dragons
TwitchRound 9b Alex Stok Florian Koch Mono Black-Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 9c Socrates Rozakeas Thijs van Maaren Black-Red Aggro Mono-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 10 Migueel Castro Nicolo Botti Black-Red Aggro Mono-White Angels
TwitchRound 10b Alexander Gordon-Brown Thomas Mechin Sultai Midrange Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 10c Dmitriy Butakov Glenn Muijen Grixis Midrange Red-Green Monsters
TwitchRound 11 Sergio Garcia Axel Signargout Abzan Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11b Socrates Rozakeas Thomas Mechin Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 12 Oliver Suters Arne Huschenbeth Black-Red Chainwhirler Esper Control
TwitchRound 12b Martin Jůza Lucas Florent Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 13 Laurent Bailly Javier Dominguez Black-Red Aggro Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 13b Nils Gutierrez von Porat Panagiotis Papadopoulos Sultai God-Pharaoh's Gift Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Alexander Mertins Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Thomas Hendriks Tobias Maurer Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 15 Alexander Gordon-Brown Javier Dominguez Sultai Midrange Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Matt Brown Jeremy Dezani Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 15c Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Davide Cappiello Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Jeremy Dezani Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Esper Control Esper Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Giordiano Fagiolo Arne Huschenbeth Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 3) Jeremy Dezani Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Esper Control Esper Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Thomas Mechin Giordano Fagiolo Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Alexander Gordon-Brown Jeremy Dezani Sultai Midrange Esper Control
YoutubeFinals Jeremy Dezani Giordano Fagiolo Esper Control Black-Red Aggro