Starcitygames Open Series: Washington D.C.

8th - 9th August 2015
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Chris Pikula Andrew Shrout Grixis Delver Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 2 Tom Ross Eli Kassis Infect Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 3a Rudy Briksza Harlan Firer Omni-Tell Lands
YoutubeRound 3b Brian Braun-Duin Josh Ravitz Miracles Miracles
YoutubeRound 4 Ben Friedman Danny Jessup Omni-Tell Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 5 James Rynkiewicz Brian Braun-Duin Infect Miracles
YoutubeRound 6a Dylan Donegan Bryant Cook Grixis Delver Storm
YoutubeRound 6b Sam Roukas Charlie Rinehart Miracles Elves
YoutubeRound 7 David Long Danny Jessup Lands Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 8 Shaheen Soorani Caleb Scherer Esper Stoneblade Storm
YoutubeRound 9 Jon Morawski Bryant Cook Grixis Delver Storm
YoutubeRound 10 Chris Andersen Michael Derczo Death and Taxes Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 11a Charlie Rinehart Jake Moldowsky Elves Reanimator
YoutubeRound 11b Eric Rill Michael Derczo 4-Color Delver Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 12 Zachary Koch Bryant Cook Infect Storm
YoutubeRound 13a Chris Andersen Dylan Donegan Death and Taxes Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 13b Chris Stagno Daryl Ayers Grixis Control Lands
YoutubeRound 14 Tom Ross James Rynkiewicz Infect Infect
YoutubeRound 15a Daryl Ayers Paolo Cesari Lands Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 15b Brian Braun-Duin Eric Rill Miracles 4-Color Delver
YoutubeRound 15c Josh Pelrine Michael Braverman Omni-Tell Shardless Sultai
YoutubeQuarter Finals Daryl Ayers Shaheen Soorani Lands Esper Stoneblade
YoutubeSemi Finals Josh Pelrine Dylan Donegan Omni-Tell Grixis Delver
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Jeremy Denmon Shaheen Soorani Temur Delver Esper Stoneblade
YoutubeFinals Shaheen Soorani Josh Pelrine Esper Stoneblade Omni-Tell

Pro Tour Magic Origins (Vancouver)

31st - 2nd August 2015
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Limited Yuuya Watanabe Yuuki Ichikawa ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 1b Limited Gabriel Nassif Jon Finkel ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 2a Limited Shota Yasooka Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 2b Limited Joel Larsson Brad Nelson ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 2c Limited William "Huey" Jensen Jeremy Dezani ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 3 Limited Josh Utter-Leyton Gerry Thompson ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 4a Standard Makihito Mihara Shahar Shenhar 5-Color Rally Jeskai Aggro
YoutubeRound 4b Standard Scott Lipp Seth Manfield UR Artifacts GR Devotion
YoutubeRound 5 Standard Zvi Mowshowitz Sam Black Abzan Rally Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 6a Standard Lee Shi Tian Nicolai Herzog Mono-Red Aggro Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 6b Standard Paul Rietzl Christian Calcano Mono-Red Aggro Sultai Control
YoutubeRound 7 Standard Bryan Gottlieb Kentaro Yamamoto Abzan Rally Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 8a Standard Kentaro Yamamoto Sam Black Abzan Megamorph Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 8b Standard Antonio Del Moral Leon Daniel Cecchetti GB Demonic Pact Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 9 Limited Rich Hoaen Kentaro Yamamoto ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 10a Limited Owen Turtenwald Scott Markeson ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 10b Limited Kentaro Yamamoto Joel Larsson ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 10c Limited Nathan Holiday Matt Sperling ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 11a Limited Jesse Hampton Ben Stark ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 11b Limited Kentaro Yamamoto Bryan Gottlieb ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 12 Standard Raphael Levy Antonio Del Moral Leon GR Devotion GB Demonic Pact
YoutubeRound 13a Standard Sam Black Gerry Thompson Mono-Red Aggro GR Devotion
YoutubeRound 13b Standard Joel Larsson Peter Vieren Mono-Red Aggro UB Control
YoutubeRound 13c Standard Matt Sperling Shaun McLaren Abzan Control Abzan Rally
YoutubeRound 14a Standard Eric Froehlich Andrew Cuneo UR Artifacts UR Control
YoutubeRound 14b Standard Sam Black Michael Flores Mono-Red Aggro Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 15a Standard Rich Hoaen Matt Sperling Mono-Red Aggro Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 15b Standard Takehiro Fujimoto Paul Jackson Goblins GR Devotion
YoutubeRound 16 Standard Bryan Gottlieb Mike Sigrist Abzan Rally UR Artifacts
YoutubeQuarter Finals Standard Joel Larsson Stephen Neal Mono-Red Aggro Mono-Red Aggro
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Standard Pat Cox Matt Sperling Mono-Red Aggro Abzan Control
YoutubeQuarter Finals 3 Standard Paul Jackson Stephen Berrios GR Devotion UR Artifacts
YoutubeQuarter Finals 4 Standard Mike Sigrist Kentaro Yamamoto UR Artifacts Abzan Megamorph
YoutubeSemi Finals Standard Joel Larsson Matt Sperling Mono-Red Aggro Abzan Control
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Standard Paul Jackson Mike Sigrist GR Devotion UR Artifacts
YoutubeFinals Standard Joel Larsson Mike Sigrist Mono-Red Aggro UR Artifacts

Starcitygames Open Series: Richmond

25th - 26th July 2015
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 3 Robert Vaughan Andrew Jessup Sultai Control GB Company
YoutubeRound 4 Chris VanMeter Danny Jessup Bant Heroic Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 5 Jonathan Sukenik Todd Anderson UW Control Bant Heroic
YoutubeRound 6a Rudy Briksza Zack Kanner Sultai Control Abzan Constellation
YoutubeRound 6b Shaheen Soorani Steve Mann Sultai Control GR Devotion
YoutubeRound 7a Adam Bialkowski Adonnys Medrano GR Ramp Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 7b Zack Kanner Jim Davis Abzan Constellation UB Control
YoutubeRound 8 Chris VanMeter Todd Anderson Bant Heroic Bant Heroic
YoutubeRound 9 Jim Davis Harlan Firer UB Control Jeskai Aggro
YoutubeRound 1 Douglas Coffey Ali Aintrazi UB Control Demonic Pact
YoutubeRound 2a David Long Dylan Donegan Jeskai Tokens Jeskai Aggro
YoutubeRound 2b Tom Ross Charles Nester Bant Heroic 4-Color Legends
YoutubeRound 2c Steve Mann Joseph Olsen GR Devotion Jeskai Tokens
YoutubeRound 10a Robert Vaughan Danny Jessup Sultai Control Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 10b Ryan Seawell Andrew Jessup Jeskai Control GB Company
YoutubeRound 11a Todd Anderson Danny Jessup Bant Heroic Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 11b Rudy Briksza Troy Bishop Sultai Control Abzan Control
YoutubeRound 11c Jon Sharp Chris VanMeter Chromanti-Flayer Bant Heroic
YoutubeRound 12 Raymond Tautic Robert Vaughan Abzan Rally Sultai Control
YoutubeRound 13a Todd Anderson John Taylor Bant Heroic Abzan Constellation
YoutubeRound 13b Chris VanMeter Rudy Briksza Bant Heroic Sultai Control
YoutubeRound 14a Ash Durrbeck Ryan Seawell Mono-Red Aggro Jeskai Aggro
YoutubeRound 14b Adam Bialkowski Chris VanMeter GR Ramp Bant Heroic
YoutubeRound 15 Troy Bishop Danny Jessup Abzan Control Abzan Control
YoutubeQuarter Finals Ash Durrbeck Chris VanMeter Mono-Red Aggro Bant Heroic
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Raymond Tautic John Taylor Abzan Rally Abzan Constellation
YoutubeSemi Finals Todd Anderson Chris VanMeter Bant Heroic Bant Heroic
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Christopher Calhoun Raymond Tautic Abzan Control Abzan Rally
YoutubeFinals Todd Anderson Raymond Tautic Bant Heroic Abzan Rally

Grand Prix Dallas/Fort Worth

25th - 26th July 2015
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 4a Ondrej Strasky Willy Edel ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 4b Raphael Levy Antonio Del Moral Leon ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 4c Pascal Maynard Johnathan Gardner ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 5a Martin Muller Ivan Floch ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 5b Tyler Blum Alexander Hayne ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 6a Aaron Lewis Ari Lax ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 6b Shuhei Nakamura Paul Rietzl ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 7a Brian Kibler Andrea Mengucci ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 7b Martin Juza Gerry Thompson ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 8 Daniel Jordan Patrick Chapin ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 9a Alexander Hayne Sean Morse ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 9b Huckleberry Seed Jamie Parke ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 9c Pierre Dagen Ivan Floch ORI Sealed ORI Sealed
YoutubeRound 10a Shuhei Nakamura Gregory Orange ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 10b Josh Utter-Leyton Jesse Hampton ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 11a Patrick Chapin Gregory Orange ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 11b Christian Calcano Andrea Mengucci ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 12a Gregory Orange Robert Smith ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 12b Joel Larsson Eugene Hwang ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 14a Patrick Chapin Shuhei Nakamura ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 14b Daniel Jordan Ross Merriam ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 15a Shuhei Nakamura Marcelino Freeman ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeRound 15b Eugene Hwang David Ochoa ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeQuarter Finals Gregory Orange Shuhei Nakamura ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Daniel Jordan Joel Larsson ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeSemi Finals Nathaniel Smith Shuhei Nakamura ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Daniel Jordan Ross Merriam ORI Draft ORI Draft
YoutubeFinals Ross Merriam Shuhei Nakamura ORI Draft ORI Draft

Starcitygames Open Series: Chicago

18th - 19th July 2015
Format: Standard

Grand Prix Lille

4th - 5th July 2015
Format: Legacy

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore

27th - 28th June 2015
Format: Standard

Grand Prix Providence

20th - 21st June 2015
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

20th - 21st June 2015
Format: Standard

Grand Prix Copenhagen

20th - 21st June 2015
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Charlotte

13th - 14th June 2015
Format: Modern

Starcitygames Invitational: Columbus

5th - 7th June 2015
Format: Mixed

TCGPlayer Invitational

6th - 7th June 2015
Format: Standard

Grand Prix Las Vegas

30th - 31st May 2015
Format: Limited

Grand Prix Las Vegas

30th - 31st May 2015
Format: Limited