Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

19th - 20th March 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Chris Andersen Raymond Perez Mardu Green Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 2a Noah Strasler Owen Turtenwald 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 2b Todd Anderson Garett Young Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 3a Joshua Cho Harlan Firer Mardu Green Mardu Green
YoutubeRound 3b Zack Witten Joe Lossett Grixis Control 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeRound 4a Kent Ketter Jared Steeves Mono-Red Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4b Bill Comminos Matthew Tickal 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 5 Jeff Hoogland Scott Schauf 4-Color Company 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 6 Todd Anderson Timothy Hall Jeskai Black Abzan Aristocrats
YoutubeRound 7a Kevin Jones Jeff Hoogland Jeskai Black 4-Color Company
YoutubeRound 7b Ali Aintrazi Josh Rohde UG Ramp Jeskai Dragons
YoutubeRound 8 Ali Aintrazi Josh Dickerson UG Ramp UW Control
YoutubeRound 9 Todd Anderson Kent Ketter Jeskai Black Mono-Red Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 10 Kent Ketter Raymond Perez Mono-Red Eldrazi Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 11 Joshua Cho Cedric Phillips Mardu Green 4-Color Company
YoutubeRound 12 Anthony Eason Owen Turtenwald Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 13a Todd Anderson Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 13b Michael Majors Phil Silberman 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 14a Tom Ross Mark-Antony Byrd Mardu Green Mardu Green
YoutubeRound 14b Alec Levy Raymond Perez Abzan Blue Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 15 Owen Turtenwald Brad Carpenter 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals Todd Anderson Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Raymond Perez Robert Wright Grixis Control Esper Dragons
YoutubeSemifinals Andrew Funkhouser Owen Turtenwald 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeFinals Andrew Funkhouser Robert Wright 4-Color Rally Esper Dragons

Grand Prix Detroit

5th - 6th March 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Samuel Tharmaratnam Jon Stern UW Eldrazi Living End
TwitchRound 4a Adam Jansen Ben Rubin UW Control Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 4b Josh McClain Garrett Allen GR Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 5a Patrick Chapin Devin Taets UW Eldrazi Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Ben Friedman Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 6 Brian Braun-Duin Alex Majlaton UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 1) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 2) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7b Matthias Hunt Ben Rubin UW Eldrazi Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 8a Alexander Hayne David Owens GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 8b Wenzel Krautmann Eric Severson Abzan Company Abzan Company
TwitchRound 9a Alex Majlaton Eric English UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Brian Braun-Duin Lantern Control GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9c Ben Friedman Alexander Hayne Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10a Mike Sigrist Alexander Hayne GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10b Mark Jacobson Cedric Phillips Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 11a Sam Black Matt Nass Lantern Control Elves
TwitchRound 11b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Michael Majors Lantern Control UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12 Jon Delano Ben Friedman Jund Abzan Company
TwitchRound 13a Gerry Thompson Shogo Yamasaki UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13b Ben Friedman Eric English Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 14a Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Elves Elves
TwitchRound 14b Samuel Tharmaratnam Huang Hao-shan UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15 Ben Friedman Eduardo Sajgalik Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Eric English James Zornes GR Eldrazi Storm
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Ralph Betesh Ronnie Ritner Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Ralph Betesh Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchFinals Ralph Betesh Evan Buchholz Abzan Company UW Eldrazi

Grand Prix Houston

27th - 28th February 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Roberto Berni Eric Severson Jeskai Ascendancy Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 4a David Ochoa Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 4b Shahar Shenhar Owen Turtenwald Hardened Scales 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 5 Tomoharu Saito Josh Utter-Leyton Atarka Tokens Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6a Pascal Maynard Shaheen Soorani Hardened Scales Esper Dragons
TwitchRound 6b Scott Lipp Paul Rietzl Hardened Scales Bant Company
TwitchRound 7a Steve Rubin Eric Froehlich Abzan Blue Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 7b Sherwin Lakhmani Christian Calcano Abzan Blue UR Eldrazi Ramp
TwitchRound 8a Hu Haibing Eric Froehlich 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 8b John Brock Parker Wing Chun Yam 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 9a Christian Calcano Maxwell Dressler UR Eldrazi Ramp Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 9b Ryoichi Tamada Thiago Saporito Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 10a Paul Rietzl Brian Braun-Duin Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 10b Taylor Spain Mark Jacobson Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11a (Pt 1) Paul Rietzl Eric Froehlich Bant Company Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 11a (Pt 2) Paul Rietzl Eric Froehlich Bant Company Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 11b Carlos Rodriquez Andrew Cuneo BR Dragons Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 12 Nathan Holiday Shaheen Soorani Hardened Scales Esper Dragons
TwitchRound 13a Mark Jacobson Dan Ward Hardened Scales Grixis Dragons
TwitchRound 13b Sam Black Miguel Angel Rodriguez Hardened Scales Abzan Red
TwitchRound 14a Owen Turtenwald Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 14b Andrew Cuneo Nathan Holiday Jeskai Black Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 14c Cody Lingelbach Justin Cohen Grixis Dragons Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 15a Eric Froehlich Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 15b Paul Rietzl Chapman Sim Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 15c Dan Ward Amid Radmard Grixis Dragons Bant Company
TwitchQuarterfinals Owen Turtenwald Chapman Sim 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 John Brock Parker Andrew Cuneo 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
TwitchQuarterfinals 3 Cody Lingelbach Brock Mosley Grixis Dragons Abzan Red
TwitchSemifinals Owen Turtenwald Brock Mosley 4-Color Rally Abzan Red
TwitchFinals Owen Turtenwald Andrew Cuneo 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black

Starcitygames Open Series: Philadelphia

27th - 28th February 2016
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Phil Gallagher Michael Braverman Death and Taxes Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 2 Anuraag Das Daryl Ayers Miracles Lands
YoutubeRound 3a Jeff Hoogland Ellison Berryhill Mono-Red Sneak Attack Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 3b Joe Lossett Ryan Conte Miracles Sultai Delver
YoutubeRound 3c Tom Ross Alex Chen Infect 4c Delver
YoutubeRound 4a Todd Stevens John Taylor Eldrazi Stompy Burn
YoutubeRound 4b Nathan Golia Jessy Hefner Grixis Delver Esper Deathblade
YoutubeRound 5a Shawn French Gerry Thompson Tin Fins Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 5b David Long Anuraag Das Lands Miracles
YoutubeRound 6a Sam Roukas Andy Fergusion Miracles Affinity
YoutubeRound 6b Noah Walker Omar Hernandez Grixis Delver Aluren
YoutubeRound 7 Kevin Jones Nathan Golia Bant Deathblade Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 8a Danny West Tom Ross Maverick Infect
YoutubeRound 8b Sam Roukas Dylan Donegan Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 9 Kevin An Cedric Phillips UR Delver Reanimator
YoutubeRound 10a Brad Carpenter Harlan Firer Eldrazi Stompy Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 10b Rich Cali Noah Walker Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 11 Eli Kassis Noah Walker UR Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 12a Mario Martinez Brenden McCarley Esper Mentor Burn
YoutubeRound 12b Blake Sanford Joe Lossett Lands Miracles
YoutubeRound 13 Tom Ross Alex Bastecki Infect Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 14a Eli Kassis Joe Lossett UR Delver Miracles
YoutubeRound 14b David Long Tom Ross Lands Infect
YoutubeRound 15 Joe Lossett Tom Ross Miracles Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Harlan Firer Gerry Thompson Eldrazi Stompy Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Louis Bachaud Rich Cali 4c Delver Miracles
YoutubeSemifinals Tom Ross Noah Walker Infect Grixis Delver
YoutubeFinals Gerry Thompson Noah Walker Eldrazi Stompy Grixis Delver

Starcitygames Open Series: Louisville

20th - 21st February 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a Sam Black Michael Belfatto Lantern Control Affinity
TwitchRound 1b Mike Growse Kevin Jones Merfolk UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2a Michael Majors John Pellman Merfolk Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2b Korey McDuffie Sean Fancher GB Eldrazi Temur Aggro
TwitchRound 3 Robert Wright Jennifer Long UW Eldrazi Merfolk
TwitchRound 4a Christopher Spurlock Jeff Hoogland Burn Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 4b Emma Handy Dalton Ozmun Abzan Company Abzan Company
TwitchRound 5a Gerry Thompson Jacob Baugh UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 5b Jeremy Zimmer Jeff Hoogland Colorless Eldrazi Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 6a Trey Van Cleave Caleb Scherer 8-Rack Affinity
TwitchRound 6b Ali Aintrazi Peter Tragos GR Tron UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 7a Eric Hawkins Tyler Winn Abzan Company Affinity
TwitchRound 7b Gerry Thompson Devin Koepke UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 8 Devin Koepke Lucas Kiefer UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9 Joe Lossett Brad Brown GW Tron Abzan
TwitchRound 10a Gerry Thompson Jeff Hoogland UW Eldrazi Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 10b Peter Tragos Devin Koepke UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 11 Zach Voss Adam Cummings Eldrazi Tron UR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12 Austin Holcomb Jeff Hoogland Affinity Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 13a Craig Bargo Kent Ketter UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13b Colin Hartman Brad Carpenter Colorless Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 14 Colin Hartman Andrew Tenjum Colorless Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15a Brad Carpenter Aaron Reed UW Eldrazi Merfolk
TwitchRound 15b Adam Cummings Alex Zurawski UR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Jeff Hoogland Alex Zurawski Kiki Chord GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Kent Ketter Alex Zurawski UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals 2 Jacob Dyer Austin Holcomb UR Eldrazi Affinity
TwitchFinals Kent Ketter Austin Holcomb UW Eldrazi Affinity

Pro Tour Oath of the Gatewatch (Atlanta)

5th - 7th February 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Jacob Wilson OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 1b Limited Claudio Barrientos Ochoa Fabrizio Anteri OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 1c Limited Darwin Kastle Kazuyuki Takimura OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 2 Limited Lee Shi Tian Eric Froehlich OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 3a Limited Owen Turtenwald Mike Sigrist OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 3b Limited Darwin Kastle Ryoichi Tamada OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 4a (Pt 1) Modern Christian Calcano Ben Stark Jund Mardu
YoutubeRound 4a (Pt 2) Modern Christian Calcano Ben Stark Jund Mardu
YoutubeRound 4b Modern Shota Yasooka Matej Zatlkaj Affinity Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 4c Modern Alejandro Cesa Bartlomie Lewandowski Burn Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 5a Modern Makihito Mihara Shuhei Nakamura Colorless Eldrazi Burn
YoutubeRound 5b Modern Luis Scott-Vargas Eric Froehlich Colorless Eldrazi Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 5c Modern Darwin Kastle Jon Finkel Affinity Infect
YoutubeRound 6a Modern Thiago Saporito Jason Chung Colorless Eldrazi Blue Moon
YoutubeRound 6b Modern Ondrej Strasky Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Colorless Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 7a Modern Raymond Perez Martin Muller Infect Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 7b Modern Jason Chung Alex Majlaton Blue Moon Affinity
YoutubeRound 8 Modern Jiachen Tao Bartlomie Lewandowski UR Eldrazi Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Paul Cheon OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 9b Limited William "Huey" Jensen Martin Muller OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 10 Limited Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Martin Muller OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 11 Limited Nathan Holiday Shuhei Nakamura OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 12a Modern Luis Scott-Vargas Yuuya Watanabe Colorless Eldrazi Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeRound 12b Modern Owen Turtenwald Frank Karsten Infect Affinity
YoutubeRound 12c Modern Martin Muller Patrick Dickmann Death's Shadow Aggro Affinity
YoutubeRound 13a Modern Ivan Floch William "Huey" Jensen Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 13b Modern Bartlomie Lewandowski Matej Zatlkaj Abzan Company Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 13c Modern Mike Sigrist Andrew Cuneo Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 14a Modern Frank Lepore Luis Scott-Vargas Processor Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 14b Modern Ivan Floch Oliver Polak-Rottmann Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 15a Modern Jiachen Tao Kentaro Yamamoto UR Eldrazi Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeRound 15b Modern Pascal Maynard Frank Lepore Affinity Processor Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 16a Modern William "Huey" Jensen Owen Turtenwald Infect Infect
YoutubeRound 16b Modern Frank Lepore Bartlomie Lewandowski Processor Eldrazi Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals Modern Pascal Maynard Luis Scott-Vargas Affinity Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Modern Frank Lepore Ivan Floch Processor Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals Modern Patrick Dickmann Ivan Floch Affinity Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Modern Jiachen Tao Luis Scott-Vargas UR Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeFinals Modern Jiachen Tao Ivan Floch UR Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi

Grand Prix Vancouver

30th - 31st January 2016
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Matt Costa Jefferey Lin OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 4 Ashraf Abou Omar Alexander Hayne OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 5a Tyler Blum Shuhei Nakamura OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 5b Matt Costa Brian Braun-Duin OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 6a Sam Pardee Jeff Cunningham OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 6b Sergey Slepian Jon Stern OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 7 Shuhei Nakamura Luis Salvatto OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 8a Danny Goldstein Eric Froehlich OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 8b Ivan Floch Matthew Sperling OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 9 (Pt 1) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Matt Costa OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 9 (Pt 2) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Matt Costa OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 10 Nick Slind Jon Stern OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 11 Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Sam Pardee OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12a Shuhei Nakamura Han Li OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12b Nathan Holiday Danny Goldstein OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12c Adam Jansen Sean Peterson OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 13a Eric Froehlich Michael Bonde OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 13b Shuhei Nakamura Jon Stern OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 14 Aeo Paquette Michael Gurney OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15a Shuhei Nakamura Aeo Paquette OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15b Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Ben Weitz OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15c Eric Severson Eugene Hwang OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals Aeo Paquette Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Eric Severson OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchSemifinals (Pt 1) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchSemifinals (Pt 2) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchFinals Adam Jansen Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft

Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus

30th - 31st January 2016
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

23rd - 24th January 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Connor Gougelmann Brad Nelson Abzan Aggro Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 2 Ross Merriam David Jones UR Prowess UR Prowess
YoutubeRound 3 Jeff Hoogland Robert Vaughan BW Control 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 4 Caleb Scherer Korey McDuffie UR Prowess Atarka Red
YoutubeRound 5a Kent Ketter Aaron Eastwood Jeskai Black GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 5b Tyler Bedford Brian Braun-Duin Mardu Green Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 6a Kent Ketter Gerry Thompson Jeskai Black Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 6b Logan Mize Matthew Tickal 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 7 Brad Nelson Todd Stevens Esper Dragons 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 8 Brad Nelson Gerry Thompson Esper Dragons Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 9 Gerry Thompson Zhengdong Shan Jeskai Black GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 10a Korey McDuffie Eric Hawkins Atarka Red 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 10b Joseph Herrera Brad Nelson Mardu Green Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 11a Andy Ferguson Zhengdong Shan Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 11b Eric Hymel Brian Braun-Duin 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 12 Samir Black Joe Lossett 4-Color Rally 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeRound 13 Barry Woerner Gerry Thompson Mono-Black Eldrazi Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 14a Joseph Herrera Michael Majors Mardu Green 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 14b Devin Koepke Dylan Donegan 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
YoutubeRound 15 Andy Ferguson Brad Carpenter Abzan Company 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals Gerry Thompson Willie Porges Jeskai Black Abzan Blue
YoutubeSemifinals Gerry Thompson Korey McDuffie Jeskai Black Atarka Red
YoutubeFinals Korey McDuffie Christopher Brickey Atarka Red Mono-Green Eldrazi

Grand Prix Oakland

9th - 10th January 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Christopher Garrison Patrick Sullivan UW Starstunner Atarka Red
TwitchRound 2a Zac Elsik Jordan Lamb BW Control Esper Tokens
TwitchRound 2b Reuben Bresler Christian Henderson BR Dragons Abzan
TwitchRound 3a Gaby Spartz Gaston Perez Abzan Aggro Jeskai Aggro
TwitchRound 3b Zeting Chen Matt Costa Jeskai Black Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 4 Han Li Owen Turtenwald Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 5 Reid Duke Christian Calcano 4-Color Rally Esper Control
TwitchRound 6a (Pt 1) Jon Finkel Grant Brown Jeskai Black Atarka Red
TwitchRound 6a (Pt 2) Jon Finkel Grant Brown Jeskai Black Atarka Red
TwitchRound 6b Brian Kibler Brent Feller 4-Color Dragons Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 7a Josh McClain Gregory Orange 4-Color Rally Esper Dragons
TwitchRound 7b Matt Sperling Ben Weitz Abzan Aggro BW Tokens
TwitchRound 8a Justin Nguyen Melissa Detora BR Dragons Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 8b Gaby Spartz Andrew Baeckstrom Abzan Aggro Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 9 Matt Sperling Travis Fode Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 10a Sam Black Eric Froehlich Abzan Aggro Esper Tokens
TwitchRound 10b Gregory Orange Tom LaPille Esper Dragons Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 11 Matt Sperling Ben Rubin Abzan Aggro Abzan Blue
TwitchRound 12a Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Brian Kibler RG Landfall 4-Color Dragons
TwitchRound 12b Frank Lepore Matt Sperling Abzan Red Abzan Midrange
TwitchRound 13 Josh Utter-Leyton Woodrow Engle Esper Dragons Atarka Red
TwitchRound 14 Josh McClain Tom LaPille 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 15a Reid Duke Tom LaPille 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 15b Wesley Higbee Ben Rubin Abzan Aggro Abzan Blue
TwitchQuarterfinals Josh McClain Cody Lingelbach 4-Color Rally Mardu Thopters
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Reid Duke Nathaniel Smith 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
TwitchQuarterfinals 3 Brett Sinclair Ben Rubin 4-Color Rally Abzan Blue
TwitchSemifinals Reid Duke Woodrow Engle 4-Color Rally Atarka Red
TwitchFinals Reid Duke Ben Rubin 4-Color Rally Abzan Blue

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte

9th - 10th January 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Cedric Phillips AJ Lekan UR Twin BW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 2a Philip Lorren Tom Ross Affinity Infect
YoutubeRound 2b Jack Kiefer Kevin Jones UR Twin UR Twin
YoutubeRound 3 Matthew Stapleton Gerry Thompson UB Eldrazi Dredgevine
YoutubeRound 4 Trey McGinn Jeff Hoogland Affinity Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 5a Todd Stevens Ross Merriam Naya Company UR Twin
YoutubeRound 5b Ali Aintrazi Jeremiah Bodensteiner GR Tron Affinity
YoutubeRound 5c Joshua Cho Thomas Phillips BW Tokens GR Tron
YoutubeRound 6a Todd Anderson Bill Carswell UG Infect Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6b Andrew Tenjum Brad Carpenter Grixis Twin Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 7 Ross Merriam Joshua Cho UR Twin BW Tokens
YoutubeRound 8 John Taylor John-Mikel Whalen Merfolk Amulet Bloom
YoutubeRound 9 Harlan Firer Joshua Cho UR Twin BW Tokens
YoutubeRound 10a Jacob Baugh Rich Cali Heartless Eldrazi UR Twin
YoutubeRound 10b Tom Ross Josh Mays Infect Burn
YoutubeRound 10c Lucas Wade Harlan Firer UR Twin UR Twin
YoutubeRound 11a Jeff Hoogland Ali Aintrazi Kiki Chord GR Tron
YoutubeRound 11b Lucas Wade Joshua Cho UR Twin BW Tokens
YoutubeRound 12a Todd Stevens Kevin Jones Naya Company UR Twin
YoutubeRound 12b Michael Braverman Joe Rittiner Naya Company Burn
YoutubeRound 13a Brian Huffman Bob Huang Jund Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeRound 13b Todd Stevens Dalton Ozmun Naya Company Abzan
YoutubeRound 14 Michael Braverman Joshua Cho Naya Company BW Tokens
YoutubeRound 15a Tom Ross Harlan Firer Infect UR Twin
YoutubeRound 15b Joshua Serano Jeff Hoogland Abzan Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 15c Ming Wen Bob Huang Abzan Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeQuarterfinals Todd Stevens Brad Carpenter Naya Company Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Brian Huffman Joshua Cho Jund BW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals Bob Huang Brad Carpenter Goryo's Vengeance Abzan Company
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Brian Huffman Harlan Firer Jund UR Twin
YoutubeFinals Bob Huang Brian Huffman Goryo's Vengeance Jund

Starcitygames Open Series: Cincinnati

2nd - 3rd January 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Todd Anderson Bryan Homberg GR Tron Infect
YoutubeRound 1b Taylor Kaiser Michael Majors Grixis Twin Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 1c Mark Larson Chris Andersen Amulet Bloom Grixis Twin
YoutubeRound 2a Phil Wiandt Logan Mize Burn Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 2b Adam Minniear Ross Merriam BG Midrange UR Twin
YoutubeRound 3 Joe Lossett Hunter Nance GR Tron Merfolk
YoutubeRound 4a Jacob Baugh Michael Majors Mono-Black Eldrazi Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 4b Ali Aintrazi Steve Rubin GR Tron Living End
YoutubeRound 5a Jon Morawski Eric Hawkins Affinity Affinity
YoutubeRound 5b Justin Pasquino Dylan Donegan Sultai Control Grixis Twin
YoutubeRound 6a Nick Cummings Andrew Jessup Goryo's Vengeance Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 6b Tim J Ealey Gerry Thompson Grixis Twin Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 6c Brian Braun-Duin Eric Flickinger UR Twin UR Twin
YoutubeRound 7 Arya Roohi Todd Stevens Burn Naya Company
YoutubeRound 8 Gerry Thompson Eric Hawkins Grixis Control Affinity
YoutubeRound 9 Ali Aintrazi Justin Uppal GR Tron Jund
YoutubeRound 10a Ali Aintrazi Gerry Thompson GR Tron Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 10b Logan Mize Andrew Tenjum Abzan Company Grixis Twin
YoutubeRound 11 Scott Kirkwood Joe Russell Ascendancy Gifts Scapeshift
YoutubeRound 12 Brian Braun-Duin Andrew Tenjum UR Twin Grixis Twin
YoutubeRound 13a Jonathon Jackman Jeff Hoogland Abzan Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 13b Todd Stevens Matthew Dilks Naya Company BW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 14 Brian Braun-Duin Jeff Hoogland UR Twin Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 15 Bill Comminos Logan Mize Amulet Bloom Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarter Finals Ali Aintrazi Jeff Hoogland GR Tron Kiki Chord
YoutubeSemi Finals Bobby Fortanely Brian Braun-Duin Amulet Bloom UR Twin
YoutubeFinals Bobby Fortanely Jeff Hoogland Amulet Bloom Kiki Chord

Starcitygames Player's Championship: Roanoke

19th - 20th December 2015
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Legacy Brad Nelson Jacob Wilson Death and Taxes Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 2 Legacy Ali Aintrazi Joe Lossett Imperial Painter Miracles
YoutubeRound 3a Legacy Caleb Scherer Danny Jessup Storm Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 3b Legacy Logan Mize Ross Merriam Grixis Delver Sneak and Show
YoutubeDestination Legacy Kevin Jones Jon Morawski Merfolk Elves
YoutubeDestination 2 Legacy Jacob Wilson Hunter Nance Grixis Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeDestination 3 Legacy Ross Merriam Todd Anderson Sneak and Show Death and Taxes
YoutubeDestination 4 Legacy Danny Jessup Jim Davis Temur Delver Sultai Delver
YoutubeRound 5a Modern Brad Nelson Jacob Wilson Abzan Jund
YoutubeRound 5b Modern Alex Bastecki Danny Jessup Naya Company Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 5c Modern Kevin Jones Ali Aintrazi UR Twin Lantern Control
YoutubeRound 6a Modern Jon Morawski Caleb Scherer Burn Affinity
YoutubeRound 6b Modern Logan Mize Kevin Jones Abzan Company UR Twin
YoutubeRound 7 Modern Brad Nelson Tom Ross Abzan Zoo
YoutubeElimination Modern Kevin Jones Rudy Briksza UR Twin Grixis Twin
YoutubeElimination 2 Modern Ali Aintrazi Danny Jessup Lantern Control Grixis Control
YoutubeWild Card Standard Kevin Jones Jacob Wilson Jeskai Aggro RG Landfall
YoutubeWild Card 2 Standard Logan Mize Joe Lossett Abzan Aggro 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeWild Card 3 Standard Jim Davis Tom Ross GR Eldrazi Jeskai Black
YoutubeWild Card 4 Standard Alex Bastecki Danny Jessup 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
YoutubeQuarter Finals Standard Kevin Jones Caleb Scherer Jeskai Aggro Abzan Aggro
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Standard Logan Mize Todd Anderson Abzan Aggro Jeskai Black
YoutubeQuarter Finals 3 Standard Brad Nelson Danny Jessup Jeskai Black Abzan Aggro
YoutubeSemi Finals Standard Kevin Jones Todd Anderson Jeskai Aggro Jeskai Black
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Standard Brad Nelson Jim Davis Jeskai Black GR Eldrazi
YoutubeFinals Match 1 Standard Jim Davis Todd Anderson GR Eldrazi Jeskai Black
YoutubeFinals Match 2 Modern Jim Davis Todd Anderson GR Tron Temur Twin

World Magic Cup 2015

11th - 13th December 2015
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeDay 1 Round 1 Limited Denmark China BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeDay 1 Round 2 Limited England France BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeDay 1 Round 3 Limited Scotland Austria BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeDay 1 Round 4 Standard United States Japan Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeDay 1 Round 5 Standard Brazil Belarus Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeDay 1 Round 6 Standard Denmark Canada Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeDay 1 Round 7 Standard United States Indonesia Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeStage 1 Round 1 Limited Germany Japan BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeStage 1 Round 2 Limited Macedonia Denmark BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeStage 1 Round 3 Limited Sweden New Zealand BFZ Team Sealed BFZ Team Sealed
YoutubeStage 2 Round 1 Standard Belarus Guatemala Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeStage 2 Round 2 Standard Italy Greece Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeStage 2 Round 3a Standard Guatemala Denmark Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeStage 2 Round 3b Standard Scotland Greece Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeQuarter Finals Standard Thailand Denmark Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Standard France Japan Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeQuarter Finals 3 Standard Austria Guatemala Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeQuarter Finals 4 Standard Scotland Italy Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeSemi Finals Standard Thailand France Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Standard Austria Italy Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard
YoutubeFinals Standard Thailand Italy Team Unified Standard Team Unified Standard

Starcitygames Invitational: Las Vegas

11th - 13th December 2015
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Standard Floyd Combs Brian Kibler 4-Color Rally Temur Black
YoutubeRound 2 Standard Adrian Sullivan Jarvis Yu Mardu Blue 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 3a Standard Jeff Hoogland Vidianto Wijaya BW Control Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 3b Standard Julia Corbin Christian Calcano Mardu Midrange Esper Control
YoutubeRound 4 Standard Seth Manfield Andrew Schneider Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 5 Modern Andrew Jessup Sam Black Infect Lantern Control
YoutubeRound 6a Modern Jeff Hoogland Matt Costa Grixis Faeries UR Twin
YoutubeRound 6b Modern Jacob Geeo Gerry Thompson Infect Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 7a Modern Todd Anderson Joe Lossett Infect GR Tron
YoutubeRound 7b Modern Todd Stevens Sam Pardee Naya Company UR Twin
YoutubeRound 7c Modern Joe Bernal Ryder Aguilera Jund Jund
YoutubeRound 8 Modern Todd Anderson Gerry Thompson Infect Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 9a Standard Todd Anderson Ross Merriam Jeskai Black Abzan Aggro
YoutubeRound 9b Standard Harlan Firer Donovan Lachney Jeskai Black Mardu Dragons
YoutubeRound 10a Standard Sam Black Joseph Herrera BW Warriors UG Ramp
YoutubeRound 10b Standard Kevin Greeson Shaheen Soorani Abzan Aggro Esper Control
YoutubeRound 10c Standard Vidianto Wijaya Ross Merriam Esper Dragons Abzan Aggro
YoutubeRound 11 Standard Joe Lossett Gerry Thompson 5-Color Bring To Light Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 12 Standard Jeff Hoogland Shaheen Soorani BW Control Esper Control
YoutubeRound 13 Modern Alex Smith Vidianto Wijaya Infect Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14 Modern Donovan Lachney Caleb Scherer Burn Affinity
YoutubeRound 15a Modern Christopher Juliano Jake Mondello Jund Amulet Bloom
YoutubeRound 15b Modern Shaheen Soorani Harlan Firer UR Delver UR Twin
YoutubeRound 15c Modern Joe Lossett Dan Ward GR Tron GW Hexproof
YoutubeRound 16 Modern Shaheen Soorani Casey Pordes UR Delver Temur Twin
YoutubeQuarter Finals Standard Alex Smith Caleb Scherer Jeskai Black Abzan Aggro
YoutubeQuarter Finals 2 Standard Christopher Juliano Joe Lossett BR Dragons 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeQuarter Finals 3 Standard Justin Rios Vidianto Wijaya Abzan Aggro Esper Dragons
YoutubeSemi Finals Standard Caleb Scherer Casey Pordes Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
YoutubeSemi Finals 2 Standard Vidianto Wijaya Christopher Juliano Esper Dragons BR Dragons
YoutubeFinals Standard Vidianto Wijaya Caleb Scherer Esper Dragons Abzan Aggro