Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus

23rd - 24th July 2016
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Worcester

9th - 10th July 2016
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Reid Duke Anuraag Das Elves Miracles
YoutubeRound 2a Kent Ketter Noah Walker Grixis Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 2b Joshua Taylor Akash Naidu Eldrazi Stompy Omni-Tell
YoutubeRound 3a Ross Merriam Jim Davis Storm Sultai Delver
YoutubeRound 3b Tom Ross Alex Cadieux Infect Nic Fit
YoutubeRound 4a Todd Stevens Jeff Hoogland Infect Mono-Red Sneak Attack
YoutubeRound 4b Sam Roukas Dylan Donegan Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 4c Craig Stambaugh Joe Lossett Elves Miracles
YoutubeRound 5a Tom Ross Jessy Hefner Infect Sneak and Show
YoutubeRound 5b Peter Ingram Greg Neithamer Sultai Delver Infect
YoutubeRound 6 Kent Ketter Peter Ingram Grixis Delver Sultai Delver
YoutubeRound 7 Kevin King Brandon Pascal Lands Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 8a Ze'eva Chasan Joe Lossett Burn Miracles
YoutubeRound 8b Sam Roukas Brandon Osborne Miracles Storm
YoutubeRound 9 Jonathan Morawski Ben Friedman Reanimator 4c Delver
YoutubeRound 10 Robert Wright Joe Lossett Shardless BUG Miracles
YoutubeRound 11 Jeff Folinus Gerard Fabiano Miracles Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 12 Alan Shupe Andrew Tenjum Sneak and Show Sultai Control
YoutubeRound 13a Jeff Hoogland Ed Demicco Mono-Red Sneak Attack Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 13b Joe Lossett Kevin King Miracles Lands
YoutubeRound 13c Todd Stevens Alan Shupe Infect Sneak and Show
YoutubeRound 14 Harlan Firer Caleb Scherer Miracles Storm
YoutubeRound 15a Jeff Folinus Jeff Hoogland Miracles Mono-Red Sneak Attack
YoutubeRound 15b Ben Friedman Kent Ketter 4c Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 15c Aaron Brummer Sam Roukas Infect Miracles
YoutubeQuarterfinals Joe Lossett Jeff Hoogland Miracles Mono-Red Sneak Attack
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Ed Demicco Rob Blocher Grixis Delver Goblin Prison
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Kevin King Joe Lossett Lands Miracles
YoutubeFinals Kevin King Ed Demicco Lands Grixis Delver

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

25th - 26th June 2016
Format: Modern

Starcitygames Open Series: Orlando

18th - 19th June 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Benjamin Stark Fred Lomangino BG Control Mono-Red Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 2 Mat Bimonte Peter Ingram GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 3a Tom Ross Harrison Edwards WR Humans Naya Midrange
YoutubeRound 3b Andrew Jessup Alex Hon GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 4 Jim Davis Caleb Scherer UR Eldrazi UR Control
YoutubeRound 5 Logan Mize Aaron Sorrells GW Tokens BW Control
YoutubeRound 6a Andy Ferguson Michael Letsch GB Aristocrats WR Humans
YoutubeRound 6b Jim Davis Christopher Fennell UR Eldrazi Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7a Tom Ross Kevin Jones WR Humans Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7b Vincent Lanceford Gerry Thompson GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 8a Tom Ross Aaron Sorrells WR Humans BW Control
YoutubeRound 8b Jeff Hoogland Teerawat Pratoomsri Abzan Seasons Past Mardu Control
YoutubeRound 8c Vincent Lanceford Andrew Jessup GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 9 Tom Ross Andrew Jessup WR Humans GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 10 Andrew Jessup Jeff Hoogland GW Tokens Abzan Seasons Past
YoutubeRound 11 Tom Ross Jeff Hoogland WR Humans Abzan Seasons Past
YoutubeRound 12 Charles Gindy Courtland Strodl WR Humans Bant Humans
YoutubeRound 13 Benjamin Stark Gerry Thompson BG Control GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 14 Christopher Fennell Benjamin Stark Bant Company BG Control
YoutubeRound 15a Gerry Thompson Jeff Hoogland GW Tokens Abzan Seasons Past
YoutubeRound 15b Benjamin Stark David Bollenback BG Control Naya Midrange
YoutubeRound 15c Cody Minnix Dan Jessup GW Tokens 4c Rite
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Jeff Hoogland Dan Jessup Abzan Seasons Past 4c Rite
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Brennan Decandio Gerry Thompson WU Aggro GW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Jeff Hoogland Tom Ross Abzan Seasons Past WR Humans
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Brennan Decandio David Bollenback WU Aggro Naya Midrange
YoutubeFinals Tom Ross David Bollenback WR Humans Naya Midrange

Grand Prix Prague

10th - 12th June 2016
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Marijn Lybaert Moritz Nerlich 4c Loam Miracles
YoutubeRound 2 Andreas Mueller Jonas Navratil BUG Thing in the Ice 4c Loam
YoutubeRound 3a1 Anost Zidek Andreas Ganz BUG Delver Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 3a2 Anost Zidek Andreas Ganz BUG Delver Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 3b Thomas Enevoldsen Jake Bondoc Death and Taxes Shardless BUG
TwitchRound 3c Jaroslav Boucek Andreas Petersen Eldrazi Stompy Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 4a1 Ivan Floch Petr Sochurek Miracles BUG Delver
YoutubeRound 4a2 Ivan Floch Petr Sochurek Miracles BUG Delver
YoutubeRound 4b Pierre Dagen Immanuel Gerschenson Sneak and Show UR Delver
TwitchRound 4c Alex Steinbeisz Ondrej Strasky Burn Miracles
YoutubeRound 5a1 Jaoa Choca Immanuel Gerschenson Miracles UR Delver
YoutubeRound 5a2 Jaoa Choca Immanuel Gerschenson Miracles UR Delver
YoutubeRound 5b1 Artem Vnukov Martin Dang Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 5b2 Artem Vnukov Martin Dang Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 5c3 Artem Vnukov Martin Dang Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 5c Pierre Sommen Daniel Toledo Shardless BUG Shardless BUG
TwitchRound 5d Thomas Enevoldsen Charles Russet Death and Taxes Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 6a1 Jonathan Anghelescu Pierre Sommen Sneak and Show Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 6a2 Jonathan Anghelescu Pierre Sommen Sneak and Show Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 6b Alexander Hayne Anton Karlinski Grixis Delver Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 6c Leo Schulhof Grzegorz Kowalski UR Delver Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 6d Valentin Mackl Enrico Vair Eldrazi Stompy Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 7a1 Thomas Enevoldsen Sveinung Bjornerud Death and Taxes Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 7a2 Thomas Enevoldsen Sveinung Bjornerud Death and Taxes Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 7b1 Martin Juza Nicholas Tholance 4c Loam Miracles
YoutubeRound 7b2 Martin Juza Nicholas Tholance 4c Loam Miracles
TwitchRound 7c Andrea Mengucci Matthias Knelangen Miracles Goblins
YoutubeRound 8a1 Jasper Grimmer Alexander Praviliev Miracles Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 8a2 Jasper Grimmer Alexander Praviliev Miracles Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 8b Martin Juza Julien Stihle 4c Loam Eldrazi Stompy
TwitchRound 8c Giuseppe Reale Damien Guillet BUG Delver Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 9a1 Thomas Enevoldsen Tomas Vlcek Death and Taxes Miracles
YoutubeRound 9a2 Thomas Enevoldsen Tomas Vlcek Death and Taxes Miracles
YoutubeRound 9b1 Marco De Togni Niels Molle Eldrazi Stompy Omnitell
YoutubeRound 9b2 Marco De Togni Niels Molle Eldrazi Stompy Omnitell
YoutubeRound 10a Niels Molle Thomas Enevoldsen Omnitell Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 10b1 Alexander Hayne Grzegorz Kowalski Grixis Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 10b2 Alexander Hayne Grzegorz Kowalski Grixis Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 10c1 Martin Juza Andreas Nordahl 4c Loam Miracles
YoutubeRound 10c2 Martin Juza Andreas Nordahl 4c Loam Miracles
YoutubeRound 11a1 Niels Molle Gianluca Gazzola Omnitell RUG Delver
YoutubeRound 11a2 Niels Molle Gianluca Gazzola Omnitell RUG Delver
YoutubeRound 11b1 Per Henriksson Marco De Togni Reanimator Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 11b2 Per Henriksson Marco De Togni Reanimator Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 12a1 Pierre Sommen Grzegorz Kowalski Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 12a2 Pierre Sommen Grzegorz Kowalski Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 12b Omar Diez Martin Juza BUG Delver 4c Loam
YoutubeRound 13a1 Lukas Blohon Thomas Hendricks Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 13a2 Lukas Blohon Thomas Hendricks Shardless BUG Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 13b Gianluca Gazzola Mikael Tettinen RUG Delver Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 13c Sveinung Bjornerud Leo Schulhof Shardless BUG UR Delver
YoutubeRound 14a1 Lukas Blohon Martin Juza Shardless BUG 4c Loam
YoutubeRound 14a2 Lukas Blohon Martin Juza Shardless BUG 4c Loam
YoutubeRound 14a3 Lukas Blohon Martin Juza Shardless BUG 4c Loam
YoutubeRound 14b Sveinung Bjornerud Valentin Mackl Shardless BUG Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 14c Scott Daniels Per Henriksson Infect Reanimator
YoutubeRound 15a Lukas Blohon Thomas Enevoldsen Shardless BUG Death and Taxes
YoutubeRound 15b Alexander Hayne Gianluca Gazzola Grixis Delver RUG Delver
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1a Alexander Hayne Gianluca Gazzola Grixis Delver RUG Delver
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1b Alexander Hayne Gianluca Gazzola Grixis Delver RUG Delver
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1c Alexander Hayne Gianluca Gazzola Grixis Delver RUG Delver
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2a Lukas Blohon Rodrigo Togores Shardless BUG Storm
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2b Lukas Blohon Rodrigo Togores Shardless BUG Storm
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Nicolas Tholance Alexander Hayne Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Thomas Enevoldsen Rodrigo Togores Death and Taxes Storm
YoutubeFinals Nicolas Tholance Rodrigo Togores Miracles Storm

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

4th - 5th June 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Matthew Jorgenson Jack Kiefer Four-Color Rite Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 2 Noah Walker Logan Mize Grixis Control GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 3 Korey McDuffie Jeff Hoogland R/W Humans Abzan Seasons Past
YoutubeRound 4 Jim Davis Jacob Baugh U/R Eldrazi W/B Control
YoutubeRound 5 Andrew Hill Joshua Dickerson R/U Aggro Mono-Blue Prison
YoutubeRound 6a Tom Ross Josh Grace R/W Humans Naya Midrange
YoutubeRound 6b Robbie Cordell Andrew Maine Sultai Seasons Past G/W Tokens
YoutubeRound 6c Andrew Jessup Matthew Norton G/W Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7a Andrew Jessup Gerry Thompson G/W Tokens G/W Tokens
YoutubeRound 7b Zachary Tufford Joe Bernal Naya Midrange W/B Control
YoutubeRound 8 Logan Mize Cedric Phillips G/W Tokens W/B Control
YoutubeRound 9 Noah Walker Gerry Thompson Grixis Control G/W Tokens
YoutubeRound 10 Hugo Terra Todd Stevens U/W Aggro Bant Humans
YoutubeRound 11a Austin Matthews Michael Segal Bant Company U/R Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 11b Emma Handy Todd Stevens G/W Tokens Bant Humans
YoutubeRound 12 Cedric Phillips Jeff Hoogland W/B Control Abzan Seasons Past
YoutubeRound 13 Tom Ross Austin Matthews W/R Humans Bant Rite
YoutubeRound 14 Dan Jessup Michael Segal G/W Tokens U/R Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 15a Gerry Thompson Austin Matthews G/W Tokens Bant Rite
YoutubeRound 15b Logan Glover Ross Merriam G/R Eldrazi G/W Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals Gerry Thompson Chi Hoi Yim G/W Tokens Bant Humans
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Gerry Thompson Tom Ross G/W Tokens W/R Humans
YoutubeSeminals 2 Michael Segal Todd Stevens U/R Eldrazi Bant Humans
YoutubeFinals Tom Ross Todd Stevens W/R Humans Bant Humans

Grand Prix Los Angeles

21st - 22nd May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Tate Donovan Athena Huey GW Hatebears Naya Zoo
YoutubeRound 1b Drew Carlson Carlo Falcis Hulk Footsteps Abzan Doran
YoutubeRound 2a Brandon Cummings Melissa Detora Affinity Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 2b Mark Herberholz Craig Henderson Jund Naya Burn
YoutubeRound 3a Khai Dinh Kenji Egashira Abzan Reanimator Infect
YoutubeRound 3b Jake Beardsley Luis Salvatto U-tron Abzan
YoutubeRound 4a Willy Edel Sam Pardee Abzan Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4b Paul Rietzl Eugene Hwang Blue Moon RG Tron
YoutubeRound 5a Patrick Chapin Juachen Tao Grixis Control Titanshift
YoutubeRound 5b Nathan Holiday David Ochoa Affinity Blue Moon
YoutubeRound 6a Sergio Ferry Shota Yasooka Bogles Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6b AJ Sacher Allen Wu Jeskai Control Affinity
YoutubeRound 7a Matt Nass Steven Phillips GW Tokens Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 7b Willy Edel Andrew Brown Abzan Ad Nauseam
YoutubeRound 8a Yuuki Ichikawa Josh McClain Jund Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9a Robert McMartin-Rosenquist Trevor Eckhoff Pili-pala Infect
YoutubeRound 9b Jinlin Li Joe Lossett UB Mill RG Tron
YoutubeRound 10a Daniel Goetshel Wesley Higbee U-tron Affinity
YoutubeRound 10b Jinlin Li Vidianto Vijaya UB Mill Jund
YoutubeRound 11a Paulo Cua Patrick Chapin Abzan Company Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 11b Matt Nass Brett Fillinger GW Tokens Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 12a Thiago Saporito Yuuki Ichikawa Bant Eldrazi Jund
YoutubeRound 12b Paul Rietzl Nathan Steuer Blue Moon Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13a Simon Slutsky Corey Burkhart Merfolk Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13b Pascal Maynard Matt Nass Bant Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 14 Francis Cellona Joe Lossett Jeskai Control RG Tron
YoutubeRound 15a Javier Dominguez Joe Lossett Jund RG Tron
YoutubeRound 15b Corey Burkhart Stephen Peters Grixis Control Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Corey Burkhart Pascal Maynard Grixis Control Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Joe Lossett Ethan Brown RG Tron Affinity
YoutubeSemifinals Ethan Brown Pascal Maynard Affinity Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeFinals Simon Slutsky Ethan Brown Merfolk Affinity

2015 Magic Online Championship

13th - 16th May 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Legacy Magnus Lantto Gerry Thompson Lands Shardless Sultai
YoutubeRound 1b Legacy Sam Black Niels Noorlander ANT Sneak and Show
YoutubeRound 2 Legacy Peter Yeh Sam Black Grixis Delver ANT
YoutubeRound 3a Mixed Daniel Gräfensteiner Mike Sigrist Colorless Eldrazi Temur Ascendancy Combo
YoutubeRound 3b Legacy Jonathan Anghelescu Magnus Lantto Omnitell Lands
YoutubeRound 3c Legacy Peter Yeh Mitchell Manders Grixis Delver Sneak and Show
YoutubeRound 4a Mixed Jonathan Anghelescu Sam Black Naya Control BG Aurora
YoutubeRound 4b Mixed Niels Noorlander Joe Spanier 4c Rites 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 4c Standard Mitchell Manders Gerry Thompson 4c Rites GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 5a Standard Alexander Ivanov Bernardo Santos RG Goggles Ramp GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 5b Standard Mike Sigrist Niels Noorlander GW Tokens 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 6a Standard Peter Yeh Niels Noorlander Grixis Control 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 6b Standard Sam Black Alexander Ivanov BG Aurora Ramp RG Goggles Ramp
YoutubeRound 7a Standard Sam Black Peter Yeh BG Aurora Ramp Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 7b Standard Jonathan Anghelescu Alexander Ivanov Naya Control RG Goggles Ramp
YoutubeRound 8a Draft Jonathan Anghelescu Peter Yeh BR Vampires BG Delirium
YoutubeRound 8b Draft Sam Black Alexander Ivanov UR Tempo BR
YoutubeRound 8c Draft Gerry Thompson Oliver Tiu GW GW
YoutubeRound 8d Draft Magnus Lantto Niels Noorlander RW Aggro GR
YoutubeRound 9a Draft Peter Yeh Sam Black BG Delirium UR Tempo
YoutubeRound 9b Draft Gerry Thompson Niels Noorlander GW Humans GR Werewolves
YoutubeRound 9c Draft Alexander Ivanov Jonathan Anghelescu BR BR Vampires
YoutubeRound 10a Draft Alexander Ivanov Gerry Thompson BR GW Humans
YoutubeRound 10b Draft Peter Yeh Magnus Lantto BG Delirium RW Aggro
YoutubeRound 10c Draft Jonathan Anghelescu Sam Black BR Vampires UR Tempo
YoutubeRound 10d Draft Niels Noorlander Oliver Tiu GR Werewolvs GW
YoutubeRound 10e Draft Mike Sigrist Joe Spanier GW GW
YoutubeRound 11a Modern Magnus Lantto Sam Black Dredgevine Temur Traverse
YoutubeRound 11b Modern Daniel Gräfensteiner Mike Sigrist Ad Nauseam Jund
YoutubeRound 12a Modern Gerry Thompson Sam Black Jeskai Control Temur Traverse
YoutubeRound 12b Modern Peter Yeh Joe Spanier UG Infect Lantern Control
YoutubeRound 13a Modern Gerry Thompson Jonathan Anghelescu Jeskai Control Naya Company
YoutubeRound 13b Modern Alexander Ivanov Sam Black Zooicide Temur Traverse
YoutubeRound 13c Modern Joe Spanier Magnus Lantto Lantern Control Dredge
YoutubeRound 13d Modern Peter Yeh Niels Noorlander UG Infect UG Infect
YoutubeRound 14a Modern Jonathan Anghelescu Sam Black Naya Company Temur Traverse
YoutubeRound 14b Modern Peter Yeh Bernardo Santos UG Infect Scapeshift
YoutubeRound 14c Modern Gerry Thompson Niels Noorlander Jeskai Control UG Infect
YoutubeRound 14d Modern Alexander Ivanov Mitchell Manders Zooicide Naya Zoo
YoutubeSemifinals 1a Legacy Jonathan Anghelescu Niels Noorlander Omnitell Sneak and Show
YoutubeSemifinals 1b Standard Jonathan Anghelescu Niels Noorlander Naya Control 4c Rites
YoutubeSemifinals 2a Modern Gerry Thompson Alexander Ivanov Jeskai Control Zooicide
YoutubeSemifinals 2b Standard Gerry Thompson Alexander Ivanov GW Tokens RG Goggles Ramp
YoutubeSemifinals 2c Legacy Gerry Thompson Alexander Ivanov Shardless Sultai Punishing Knight
YoutubeFinals a Standard Alexander Ivanov Niels Noorlander RG Goggles Ramp 4c Rites
YoutubeFinals b Legacy Alexander Ivanov Niels Noorlander Punishing Knight Sneak and Show

Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

14th - 15th May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Logan Beck Steve Rubin Kiki-Chord Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 2 Tom M Genzman Max McVety UG Infect R/G Valakut
YoutubeRound 3 Andrew Tenjum Todd Stevens Abzan Company Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4 Andy Ferguson Darryl Kuehl B/W Pox Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 5 Ryan Overturf Jacob Baugh Grixis Delver Jund
YoutubeRound 6a Andrew Elenbogen Joe Lossett R/G Valakut RG Tron
YoutubeRound 6b Jacob Baugh Jim Davis Jund Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 7a Ryan Overturf Eric Rill Grixis Delver Scapeshift
YoutubeRound 7b Ali Aintrazi Max McVety RG Tron R/G Valakut
YoutubeRound 8a Robert Wright Adam Bowman RG Tron Slivers
YoutubeRoute 8b Pete Ingram Tyler Lutes Jeskai Control Jund
YoutubeRoute 9 Bobby Colegrobe David Tian Kiki-Chorg RG Tron
YoutubeRound 10 Adam Bowman Brandon Semerau Slivers WG Hatebears
YoutubeRound 11a Ryan Overturf Andrew Jessup Grixis Delver UG Infect
YoutubeRound 11b Pete Ingram Samuel Cowsert Jeskai Control UG Infect
YoutubeRound 12a Greg Matthews Forrest Boire Eldrazi Taxes Elves
YoutubeRound 12b Adam Bowman Pete Ingram Slivers Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 13 Adam Bowman Jacob Baugh Slivers Jund
YoutubeRound 14 Nicholas Davis Cody Kowalski Kiki-Chord Affinity
YoutubeRound 15a John Pellman Jackson Smith W/R Control Burn
YoutubeRound 15b Daniel Hendrickson Jacob Baugh R/G Valakut Jund
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Pete Ingram John Pellman Jeskai Control W/R Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Ryan Overturf Alex Zurawski Grixis Delver GB Infect
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Andrew Jessup Alex Zurawski UG Infect GB Infect
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Pete Ingram Daniel Hendrickson Jeskai Control R/G Valakut
YoutubeFinals Pete Ingram Andrew Jessup Jeskai Control UG Infect

Grand Prix New York

6th - 8th May 2016
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Milwaukee

30th - 1st May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Eric Kneisler Gaby Spartz U/B Tezzeret Control Merfolk
YoutubeRound 2 Brett Warriner Michael Majors Soul Sisters Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 3a Kevin Jones Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 3b Jessy Hefner Jeff Hoogland Abzan Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 4a Jasper Johnson-Epstein Christopher Suarez Burn Allies
YoutubeRound 4b Andrew Jessup Jim Davis Scapeshift Eldrazi Taxes
YoutubeRound 5 Michael Stone Logan Mize G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6a Emma Handy Jasper Johnson-Epstein Jund Burn
YoutubeRound 6b Josh Dickerson Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 7a Charles Porges Lito Biala Zoo Zoo
YoutubeRound 7b Michael Majors Pete Ingram Grixis Control Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 8 Jason Schneck Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 9a Andy Kline Andrew Maine Death and Taxes Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9b Andrew Tenjum Charles Porges Abzan Company Zoo
YoutubeRound 10 Gerry Thompson Nick Langenhorst R/G Eldrazi Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 11 Adam Liu Joe Lossett Scapeshift G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 12a Andrew Maine Jory White Abzan Company Burn
YoutubeRound 12b Joe Lossett Andrew Tenjum G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13 Owen Podwika Michael Majors Living End Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14a Michael Stone Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 14b Emerson Spartz Ian Birrell Merfolk Merfok
YoutubeRound 15 Ryan Hipp Joshua Carlson Blue Moon Jund
YoutubeQuarterfinals a Joe Lossett Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals b Andrew Tenjum Andrew Maine Abzan Company Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals c Joshua Carlson Joseph Presnell Jund Abzan Company
YoutubeSemifinals Joe Lossett Jory White G/R Tron Burn
YoutubeFinals Joseph Presnell Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron

Grand Prix Toronto

30th - 1st May 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 4a Robert Hayes Steve Rubin Bant Company GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 4b Adam Yurchik Shaheen Soorani GB Aristoctrats Esper Control
YoutubeRound 5a Shaheen Soorani Chris Pikula Esper Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 5b David Ochoa Magnus Lantto GB Aristocrats Bant Company
YoutubeRound 6a Steve Rubin Daniel Fourier GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 6b Dylan Draper Seth Manfield GB Sacrifice 4c Rite
YoutubeRound 6c Christiano Calcano Lan Nguyen GW Tokens UW Humans
YoutubeRound 7a Chris Pikula Magnus Lantto Mono-White Humans Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7b Oliver Polak-Rottmann Jon Stern Bant Company GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 7c Brian Braun-Duin Gary Wong GW Tokens GW
YoutubeRound 8a Mike Sigrist Brian Larter GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 8b Fabrizio Anteri Brian Liu Bant Company Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 9a Josh Buitenhuis Brian Braun-Duin BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 9b Brian Larter Magnus Lantto GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 10a Brian Larter Mark Jacobson GW Tokens 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 10b Sameer Ahmed Seth Manfield BW Eldrazi 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 10c Josh Buitenhuis Jonathan Morawski BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11a Josh Buitenhuis Brian Larter BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11b Steve Rubin Jon Stern GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11c Brian Braun-Duin Sameer Ahmad GW Tokens BW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 12a Josh Buitenhuis Andrew Baeckstrom BW Eldrazi Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 12b Raymond Perez Eduardo Sajgalik GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 13 Jon Stern Michael Strianese GW Tokens RG Goggles Ramp
YoutubeRound 14a Josh Buitenhais Jon Stern BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 14b Doug Potter Mark Jacobson GW Tokens 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 15a Josh Buitenhuis Brett Tetley BW Eldrazi BW Control
YoutubeRound 15b Jon Stern Zane Mitchell GW Tokens UW Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Josh Buitenhuis Doug Potter BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Jon Stern Michael Sheng GW Tokens Naya Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Jon Stern Oliver Tiu GW Tokens Grixis Control
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Robert Lombardi Doug Potter Esper Dragons GW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 3 Jon Stern Oliver Tiu GW Tokens Grixis Control
YoutubeFinals Jon Stern Robert Lombardi GW Tokens Esper Dragons

Pro Tour Shadows over Innistrad (Madrid)

22nd - 24th April 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Limited Reid Duke Shahar Shenhar SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 1b Limited Samuel Tharmaratnam Jiachen Tao SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 2a Limited Martin Muller Donald Smith SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 2b Limited Samuel Tharmaratnam Dan Lanthier SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3a Limited Martin Muller Valentin Mackl SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3b Limited Kentaro Yamamoto Gerry Thompson SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3c Limited Mattia Oneto Dan Lanthier SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 4a Standard Brian Kibler Thiago Saporito Jund GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 4b Standard Dan Lanthier Ben Friedman Bant Company WU Humans
YoutubeRound 5a Standard Seth Manfield Jon Finkel Esper Control Seasons Past Control
YoutubeRound 5b Standard Jeremy Dezani Dan Lanthier Abzan Company Bant Company
YoutubeRound 5c Standard Shota Yasooka Matt Severa Esper Dragons BG Aristocrats
YoutubeRound 6 Standard Valentin Mackl Shota Yasooka Bant Company Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 7a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Jeremy Dezani BG Aristocrats Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 7b Standard Brad Nelson Christian Calcano RG Goggle Ramp Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7c Standard Samuel Tharmaratnam Kentaro Yamamoto Mardu Control Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Valentin Mackl BG Aristocrats Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8b Standard Felipe Valdivia Kentaro Yamamoto RW Eldrazi Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8c Standard Michael Majors Christian Calcano WU Humans Bant Company
YoutubeRound 9a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 9b Limited Jeremy Dezani Shota Yasooka SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 10a Limited Brian Braun-Duin Patrick Dickmann SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 10b Limited Brad Nelson Katsuhiro Mori SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 11a Limited Brad Nelson Jon Finkel SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 11b Limited Craig Wescoe Thiago Saporito SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 12 Standard Brad Nelson Jon Finkel RG Goggle Ramp Seasons Past Control
YoutubeRound 13a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Steve Rubin BG Aristocrats GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 13b Standard Jon Finkel Jeremy Dezani Seasons Past Control Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13c Standard Brad Nelson Seth Manfield RG Goggle Ramp Esper Control
YoutubeRound 14a Standard Lukas Blohon Oliver Tiu Jund Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14b Standard Jon Finkel Yian Hsiang Chye Seasons Past Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 14c Standard Jeremy Dezani Seth Manfield Abzan Company Esper Control
YoutubeRound 15a Standard Steve Rubin Yuuya Watanabe GW Tokens Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 15b Standard Jon Finkel Luis Salvatto Seasons Past Control RW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 16a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Yian Hsiang Chye BG Aristocrats Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 16b Standard Brad Nelson Shota Yasooka RG Goggle Ramp Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 16c Standard Seth Manfield Ondrej Strasky Esper Control GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Shota Yasooka BG Aristocrats Esper Dragons
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Standard Jon Finkel Andrea Mengucci Seasons Past Control Bant Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals 3 Standard Brad Nelson Steve Rubin RG Goggle Ramp GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 4 Standard Seth Manfield Luis Salvatto Esper Control RW Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals Standard Andrea Mengucci Shota Yasooka Bant Company Esper Dragons
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Standard Seth Manfield Steve Rubin Esper Control GW Tokens
YoutubeFinals Standard Andrea Mengucci Steve Rubin Bant Company GW Tokens

Grand Prix Barcelona

16th - 17th April 2016
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Matt Costa Vincent Lemoine SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 4a Pascal Maynard Miguel Carbonell SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 4b Pol Pizzaro Sam Black SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 5a Fabrizio Anteri David Mines SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 5b Pascal Maynard Minh Nguyen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 6 Sam Black Simon Nielsen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 7a Fabrizio Anteri Alexander Ball SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 7b Sam Black Montefiori Giovanni SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8a Sam Black Thiago Saporito SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8b Wilson Lam Brad Nelson SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8c Steve Rubin Ralph Betesh SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 9a Miguel Milanes William "Huey" Jensen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 9b Brian Braun-Duin Jonathan Danz SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 10a Alexander Hayne Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 10b Brian Braun-Duin Marcio Carvalho SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11a Fabrizio Anteri Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11b Reid Duke Pascal Vieren SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11c Julian Felix Flury Alexander Hayne SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 12a Fabrizio Anteri Steve Rubin SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 12b Alexander Hayne Raphael Levy SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 13 William "Huey" Jensen Francisco Rubio SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 14a William "Huey" Jensen Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 14b Martin Scheinn Lukas Blohon SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 15 Fabrizio Anteri Denny Weinhardt SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals Brian Braun-Duin Fabrizio Anteri SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 (Pt 1) Viktors Kazanskis Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 (Pt 2) Viktors Kazanskis Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchSemifinals Fabrizio Anteri William "Huey" Jensen SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchSemifinals 2 Viktors Kazanskis Mehdi Saadi SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchFinals Fabrizio Anteri Mehdi Saadi SOI Draft SOI Draft

Starcitygames Invitational: Columbus

15th - 17th April 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Standard Jim Davis Sean Evans Bant Company UW Midrange
YoutubeRound 2a Standard Robert Wright Todd Anderson BW Eldrazi UR Control
YoutubeRound 2b Standard Andrew Funkhouser Brian Demars GR Eldrazi Mono-White Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 3 Standard Harlan Firer Michael Derczo GR Tokens Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 4a Standard Korey McDuffie Ben Friedman BW Midrange Bant Company
YoutubeRound 4b Standard Kevin Jones Chris Andersen Bant Company Mono-White Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 5 Modern Ross Merriam Gerry Thompson Burn Thopter Gifts
YoutubeRound 6 Modern Dylan Hand Joe Lossett Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
YoutubeRound 7a Modern Bill Comminos Tim Turner Jeskai Ascendancy RG Tron
YoutubeRound 7b Modern Craig Krempels Grant Christopher Abzan Naya Company
YoutubeRound 8a Modern Peixian Wang Todd Anderson Scapeshift Infect
YoutubeRound 8b Modern Daniel A Weiser Andrew Tenjum Burn Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 8c Modern Jeff Hoogland Craig Bargo Kiki-Chord Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9 Standard Andrew Tenjum Daniel Ward Big White Bant Company
YoutubeRound 10a Standard Tim J Ealey Max McVety UR Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 10b Standard Eli Kassis Korey McDuffie WG Company BW Midrange
YoutubeRound 11 Standard Craig Krempels Ross Merriam Bant Company UR Control
YoutubeRound 12a Standard Max McVety Gerry Thompson Mono-White Humans UW Humans
YoutubeRound 12b Standard Logan Mize Jason Smith Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeRound 13 Modern Logan Mize Gerry Thompson Abzan Company Thopter Gifts
YoutubeRound 14 Modern Matthew Farney Kyle Boggemes Jeskai Soul Sisters Zoo
YoutubeRound 15 Modern Eli Kassis Andrew Maine Bant Company Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 16a Modern Jameson Perdue Ross Merriam Zoo Burn
YoutubeRound 16b Modern Korey McDuffie Craig Krempels Esper Thopter Foundry Abzan
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Standard Jameson Perdue Max McVety UR Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Standard James Wager Andrew Maine Big White WG Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 3 Standard Ryan Fleisher Gerry Thompson Bant Company UW Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 4 Standard Logan Mize Craig Krempels Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Standard Max McVety Andrew Maine Mono-White Humans GW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Standard Ryan Fleisher Craig Krempels Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeFinals Standard Max McVety Craig Krempels Mono-White Humans Bant Company