Grand Prix New York

6th - 8th May 2016
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Milwaukee

30th - 1st May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Eric Kneisler Gaby Spartz U/B Tezzeret Control Merfolk
YoutubeRound 2 Brett Warriner Michael Majors Soul Sisters Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 3a Kevin Jones Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 3b Jessy Hefner Jeff Hoogland Abzan Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 4a Jasper Johnson-Epstein Christopher Suarez Burn Allies
YoutubeRound 4b Andrew Jessup Jim Davis Scapeshift Eldrazi Taxes
YoutubeRound 5 Michael Stone Logan Mize G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6a Emma Handy Jasper Johnson-Epstein Jund Burn
YoutubeRound 6b Josh Dickerson Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 7a Charles Porges Lito Biala Zoo Zoo
YoutubeRound 7b Michael Majors Pete Ingram Grixis Control Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 8 Jason Schneck Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 9a Andy Kline Andrew Maine Death and Taxes Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9b Andrew Tenjum Charles Porges Abzan Company Zoo
YoutubeRound 10 Gerry Thompson Nick Langenhorst R/G Eldrazi Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 11 Adam Liu Joe Lossett Scapeshift G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 12a Andrew Maine Jory White Abzan Company Burn
YoutubeRound 12b Joe Lossett Andrew Tenjum G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13 Owen Podwika Michael Majors Living End Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14a Michael Stone Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 14b Emerson Spartz Ian Birrell Merfolk Merfok
YoutubeRound 15 Ryan Hipp Joshua Carlson Blue Moon Jund
YoutubeQuarterfinals a Joe Lossett Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals b Andrew Tenjum Andrew Maine Abzan Company Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals c Joshua Carlson Joseph Presnell Jund Abzan Company
YoutubeSemifinals Joe Lossett Jory White G/R Tron Burn
YoutubeFinals Joseph Presnell Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron

Grand Prix Toronto

30th - 1st May 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 4a Robert Hayes Steve Rubin Bant Company GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 4b Adam Yurchik Shaheen Soorani GB Aristoctrats Esper Control
YoutubeRound 5a Shaheen Soorani Chris Pikula Esper Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 5b David Ochoa Magnus Lantto GB Aristocrats Bant Company
YoutubeRound 6a Steve Rubin Daniel Fourier GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 6b Dylan Draper Seth Manfield GB Sacrifice 4c Rite
YoutubeRound 6c Christiano Calcano Lan Nguyen GW Tokens UW Humans
YoutubeRound 7a Chris Pikula Magnus Lantto Mono-White Humans Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7b Oliver Polak-Rottmann Jon Stern Bant Company GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 7c Brian Braun-Duin Gary Wong GW Tokens GW
YoutubeRound 8a Mike Sigrist Brian Larter GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 8b Fabrizio Anteri Brian Liu Bant Company Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 9a Josh Buitenhuis Brian Braun-Duin BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 9b Brian Larter Magnus Lantto GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 10a Brian Larter Mark Jacobson GW Tokens 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 10b Sameer Ahmed Seth Manfield BW Eldrazi 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 10c Josh Buitenhuis Jonathan Morawski BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11a Josh Buitenhuis Brian Larter BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11b Steve Rubin Jon Stern GW Tokens GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 11c Brian Braun-Duin Sameer Ahmad GW Tokens BW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 12a Josh Buitenhuis Andrew Baeckstrom BW Eldrazi Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 12b Raymond Perez Eduardo Sajgalik GW Tokens Bant Company
YoutubeRound 13 Jon Stern Michael Strianese GW Tokens RG Goggles Ramp
YoutubeRound 14a Josh Buitenhais Jon Stern BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 14b Doug Potter Mark Jacobson GW Tokens 4c Rites
YoutubeRound 15a Josh Buitenhuis Brett Tetley BW Eldrazi BW Control
YoutubeRound 15b Jon Stern Zane Mitchell GW Tokens UW Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Josh Buitenhuis Doug Potter BW Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Jon Stern Michael Sheng GW Tokens Naya Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Jon Stern Oliver Tiu GW Tokens Grixis Control
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Robert Lombardi Doug Potter Esper Dragons GW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 3 Jon Stern Oliver Tiu GW Tokens Grixis Control
YoutubeFinals Jon Stern Robert Lombardi GW Tokens Esper Dragons

Pro Tour Shadows over Innistrad (Madrid)

22nd - 24th April 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Limited Reid Duke Shahar Shenhar SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 1b Limited Samuel Tharmaratnam Jiachen Tao SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 2a Limited Martin Muller Donald Smith SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 2b Limited Samuel Tharmaratnam Dan Lanthier SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3a Limited Martin Muller Valentin Mackl SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3b Limited Kentaro Yamamoto Gerry Thompson SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 3c Limited Mattia Oneto Dan Lanthier SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 4a Standard Brian Kibler Thiago Saporito Jund GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 4b Standard Dan Lanthier Ben Friedman Bant Company WU Humans
YoutubeRound 5a Standard Seth Manfield Jon Finkel Esper Control Seasons Past Control
YoutubeRound 5b Standard Jeremy Dezani Dan Lanthier Abzan Company Bant Company
YoutubeRound 5c Standard Shota Yasooka Matt Severa Esper Dragons BG Aristocrats
YoutubeRound 6 Standard Valentin Mackl Shota Yasooka Bant Company Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 7a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Jeremy Dezani BG Aristocrats Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 7b Standard Brad Nelson Christian Calcano RG Goggle Ramp Bant Company
YoutubeRound 7c Standard Samuel Tharmaratnam Kentaro Yamamoto Mardu Control Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Valentin Mackl BG Aristocrats Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8b Standard Felipe Valdivia Kentaro Yamamoto RW Eldrazi Bant Company
YoutubeRound 8c Standard Michael Majors Christian Calcano WU Humans Bant Company
YoutubeRound 9a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 9b Limited Jeremy Dezani Shota Yasooka SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 10a Limited Brian Braun-Duin Patrick Dickmann SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 10b Limited Brad Nelson Katsuhiro Mori SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 11a Limited Brad Nelson Jon Finkel SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 11b Limited Craig Wescoe Thiago Saporito SOI Draft SOI Draft
YoutubeRound 12 Standard Brad Nelson Jon Finkel RG Goggle Ramp Seasons Past Control
YoutubeRound 13a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Steve Rubin BG Aristocrats GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 13b Standard Jon Finkel Jeremy Dezani Seasons Past Control Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13c Standard Brad Nelson Seth Manfield RG Goggle Ramp Esper Control
YoutubeRound 14a Standard Lukas Blohon Oliver Tiu Jund Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14b Standard Jon Finkel Yian Hsiang Chye Seasons Past Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 14c Standard Jeremy Dezani Seth Manfield Abzan Company Esper Control
YoutubeRound 15a Standard Steve Rubin Yuuya Watanabe GW Tokens Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 15b Standard Jon Finkel Luis Salvatto Seasons Past Control RW Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 16a Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Yian Hsiang Chye BG Aristocrats Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 16b Standard Brad Nelson Shota Yasooka RG Goggle Ramp Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 16c Standard Seth Manfield Ondrej Strasky Esper Control GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals Standard Luis Scott-Vargas Shota Yasooka BG Aristocrats Esper Dragons
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Standard Jon Finkel Andrea Mengucci Seasons Past Control Bant Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals 3 Standard Brad Nelson Steve Rubin RG Goggle Ramp GW Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 4 Standard Seth Manfield Luis Salvatto Esper Control RW Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals Standard Andrea Mengucci Shota Yasooka Bant Company Esper Dragons
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Standard Seth Manfield Steve Rubin Esper Control GW Tokens
YoutubeFinals Standard Andrea Mengucci Steve Rubin Bant Company GW Tokens

Grand Prix Barcelona

16th - 17th April 2016
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Matt Costa Vincent Lemoine SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 4a Pascal Maynard Miguel Carbonell SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 4b Pol Pizzaro Sam Black SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 5a Fabrizio Anteri David Mines SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 5b Pascal Maynard Minh Nguyen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 6 Sam Black Simon Nielsen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 7a Fabrizio Anteri Alexander Ball SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 7b Sam Black Montefiori Giovanni SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8a Sam Black Thiago Saporito SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8b Wilson Lam Brad Nelson SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 8c Steve Rubin Ralph Betesh SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 9a Miguel Milanes William "Huey" Jensen SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 9b Brian Braun-Duin Jonathan Danz SOI Sealed SOI Sealed
TwitchRound 10a Alexander Hayne Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 10b Brian Braun-Duin Marcio Carvalho SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11a Fabrizio Anteri Brad Nelson SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11b Reid Duke Pascal Vieren SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 11c Julian Felix Flury Alexander Hayne SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 12a Fabrizio Anteri Steve Rubin SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 12b Alexander Hayne Raphael Levy SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 13 William "Huey" Jensen Francisco Rubio SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 14a William "Huey" Jensen Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 14b Martin Scheinn Lukas Blohon SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchRound 15 Fabrizio Anteri Denny Weinhardt SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals Brian Braun-Duin Fabrizio Anteri SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 (Pt 1) Viktors Kazanskis Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 (Pt 2) Viktors Kazanskis Reid Duke SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchSemifinals Fabrizio Anteri William "Huey" Jensen SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchSemifinals 2 Viktors Kazanskis Mehdi Saadi SOI Draft SOI Draft
TwitchFinals Fabrizio Anteri Mehdi Saadi SOI Draft SOI Draft

Starcitygames Invitational: Columbus

15th - 17th April 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Standard Jim Davis Sean Evans Bant Company UW Midrange
YoutubeRound 2a Standard Robert Wright Todd Anderson BW Eldrazi UR Control
YoutubeRound 2b Standard Andrew Funkhouser Brian Demars GR Eldrazi Mono-White Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 3 Standard Harlan Firer Michael Derczo GR Tokens Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 4a Standard Korey McDuffie Ben Friedman BW Midrange Bant Company
YoutubeRound 4b Standard Kevin Jones Chris Andersen Bant Company Mono-White Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 5 Modern Ross Merriam Gerry Thompson Burn Thopter Gifts
YoutubeRound 6 Modern Dylan Hand Joe Lossett Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
YoutubeRound 7a Modern Bill Comminos Tim Turner Jeskai Ascendancy RG Tron
YoutubeRound 7b Modern Craig Krempels Grant Christopher Abzan Naya Company
YoutubeRound 8a Modern Peixian Wang Todd Anderson Scapeshift Infect
YoutubeRound 8b Modern Daniel A Weiser Andrew Tenjum Burn Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 8c Modern Jeff Hoogland Craig Bargo Kiki-Chord Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9 Standard Andrew Tenjum Daniel Ward Big White Bant Company
YoutubeRound 10a Standard Tim J Ealey Max McVety UR Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 10b Standard Eli Kassis Korey McDuffie WG Company BW Midrange
YoutubeRound 11 Standard Craig Krempels Ross Merriam Bant Company UR Control
YoutubeRound 12a Standard Max McVety Gerry Thompson Mono-White Humans UW Humans
YoutubeRound 12b Standard Logan Mize Jason Smith Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeRound 13 Modern Logan Mize Gerry Thompson Abzan Company Thopter Gifts
YoutubeRound 14 Modern Matthew Farney Kyle Boggemes Jeskai Soul Sisters Zoo
YoutubeRound 15 Modern Eli Kassis Andrew Maine Bant Company Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 16a Modern Jameson Perdue Ross Merriam Zoo Burn
YoutubeRound 16b Modern Korey McDuffie Craig Krempels Esper Thopter Foundry Abzan
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Standard Jameson Perdue Max McVety UR Control Mono-White Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Standard James Wager Andrew Maine Big White WG Tokens
YoutubeQuarterfinals 3 Standard Ryan Fleisher Gerry Thompson Bant Company UW Humans
YoutubeQuarterfinals 4 Standard Logan Mize Craig Krempels Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Standard Max McVety Andrew Maine Mono-White Humans GW Tokens
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Standard Ryan Fleisher Craig Krempels Bant Company Bant Company
YoutubeFinals Standard Max McVety Craig Krempels Mono-White Humans Bant Company

Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

19th - 20th March 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Chris Andersen Raymond Perez Mardu Green Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 2a Noah Strasler Owen Turtenwald 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 2b Todd Anderson Garett Young Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 3a Joshua Cho Harlan Firer Mardu Green Mardu Green
YoutubeRound 3b Zack Witten Joe Lossett Grixis Control 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeRound 4a Kent Ketter Jared Steeves Mono-Red Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4b Bill Comminos Matthew Tickal 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 5 Jeff Hoogland Scott Schauf 4-Color Company 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 6 Todd Anderson Timothy Hall Jeskai Black Abzan Aristocrats
YoutubeRound 7a Kevin Jones Jeff Hoogland Jeskai Black 4-Color Company
YoutubeRound 7b Ali Aintrazi Josh Rohde UG Ramp Jeskai Dragons
YoutubeRound 8 Ali Aintrazi Josh Dickerson UG Ramp UW Control
YoutubeRound 9 Todd Anderson Kent Ketter Jeskai Black Mono-Red Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 10 Kent Ketter Raymond Perez Mono-Red Eldrazi Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 11 Joshua Cho Cedric Phillips Mardu Green 4-Color Company
YoutubeRound 12 Anthony Eason Owen Turtenwald Abzan Aggro 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 13a Todd Anderson Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 13b Michael Majors Phil Silberman 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 14a Tom Ross Mark-Antony Byrd Mardu Green Mardu Green
YoutubeRound 14b Alec Levy Raymond Perez Abzan Blue Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 15 Owen Turtenwald Brad Carpenter 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals Todd Anderson Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Raymond Perez Robert Wright Grixis Control Esper Dragons
YoutubeSemifinals Andrew Funkhouser Owen Turtenwald 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeFinals Andrew Funkhouser Robert Wright 4-Color Rally Esper Dragons

Grand Prix Detroit

5th - 6th March 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Samuel Tharmaratnam Jon Stern UW Eldrazi Living End
TwitchRound 4a Adam Jansen Ben Rubin UW Control Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 4b Josh McClain Garrett Allen GR Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 5a Patrick Chapin Devin Taets UW Eldrazi Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Ben Friedman Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 6 Brian Braun-Duin Alex Majlaton UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 1) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 2) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7b Matthias Hunt Ben Rubin UW Eldrazi Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 8a Alexander Hayne David Owens GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 8b Wenzel Krautmann Eric Severson Abzan Company Abzan Company
TwitchRound 9a Alex Majlaton Eric English UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Brian Braun-Duin Lantern Control GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9c Ben Friedman Alexander Hayne Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10a Mike Sigrist Alexander Hayne GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10b Mark Jacobson Cedric Phillips Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 11a Sam Black Matt Nass Lantern Control Elves
TwitchRound 11b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Michael Majors Lantern Control UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12 Jon Delano Ben Friedman Jund Abzan Company
TwitchRound 13a Gerry Thompson Shogo Yamasaki UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13b Ben Friedman Eric English Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 14a Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Elves Elves
TwitchRound 14b Samuel Tharmaratnam Huang Hao-shan UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15 Ben Friedman Eduardo Sajgalik Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Eric English James Zornes GR Eldrazi Storm
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Ralph Betesh Ronnie Ritner Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Ralph Betesh Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchFinals Ralph Betesh Evan Buchholz Abzan Company UW Eldrazi

Grand Prix Houston

27th - 28th February 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Roberto Berni Eric Severson Jeskai Ascendancy Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 4a David Ochoa Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 4b Shahar Shenhar Owen Turtenwald Hardened Scales 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 5 Tomoharu Saito Josh Utter-Leyton Atarka Tokens Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6a Pascal Maynard Shaheen Soorani Hardened Scales Esper Dragons
TwitchRound 6b Scott Lipp Paul Rietzl Hardened Scales Bant Company
TwitchRound 7a Steve Rubin Eric Froehlich Abzan Blue Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 7b Sherwin Lakhmani Christian Calcano Abzan Blue UR Eldrazi Ramp
TwitchRound 8a Hu Haibing Eric Froehlich 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 8b John Brock Parker Wing Chun Yam 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
TwitchRound 9a Christian Calcano Maxwell Dressler UR Eldrazi Ramp Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 9b Ryoichi Tamada Thiago Saporito Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 10a Paul Rietzl Brian Braun-Duin Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 10b Taylor Spain Mark Jacobson Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11a (Pt 1) Paul Rietzl Eric Froehlich Bant Company Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 11a (Pt 2) Paul Rietzl Eric Froehlich Bant Company Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 11b Carlos Rodriquez Andrew Cuneo BR Dragons Jeskai Black
TwitchRound 12 Nathan Holiday Shaheen Soorani Hardened Scales Esper Dragons
TwitchRound 13a Mark Jacobson Dan Ward Hardened Scales Grixis Dragons
TwitchRound 13b Sam Black Miguel Angel Rodriguez Hardened Scales Abzan Red
TwitchRound 14a Owen Turtenwald Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 14b Andrew Cuneo Nathan Holiday Jeskai Black Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 14c Cody Lingelbach Justin Cohen Grixis Dragons Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 15a Eric Froehlich Owen Turtenwald Jeskai Black 4-Color Rally
TwitchRound 15b Paul Rietzl Chapman Sim Bant Company Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 15c Dan Ward Amid Radmard Grixis Dragons Bant Company
TwitchQuarterfinals Owen Turtenwald Chapman Sim 4-Color Rally Hardened Scales
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 John Brock Parker Andrew Cuneo 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
TwitchQuarterfinals 3 Cody Lingelbach Brock Mosley Grixis Dragons Abzan Red
TwitchSemifinals Owen Turtenwald Brock Mosley 4-Color Rally Abzan Red
TwitchFinals Owen Turtenwald Andrew Cuneo 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black

Starcitygames Open Series: Philadelphia

27th - 28th February 2016
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Phil Gallagher Michael Braverman Death and Taxes Shardless BUG
YoutubeRound 2 Anuraag Das Daryl Ayers Miracles Lands
YoutubeRound 3a Jeff Hoogland Ellison Berryhill Mono-Red Sneak Attack Temur Delver
YoutubeRound 3b Joe Lossett Ryan Conte Miracles Sultai Delver
YoutubeRound 3c Tom Ross Alex Chen Infect 4c Delver
YoutubeRound 4a Todd Stevens John Taylor Eldrazi Stompy Burn
YoutubeRound 4b Nathan Golia Jessy Hefner Grixis Delver Esper Deathblade
YoutubeRound 5a Shawn French Gerry Thompson Tin Fins Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 5b David Long Anuraag Das Lands Miracles
YoutubeRound 6a Sam Roukas Andy Fergusion Miracles Affinity
YoutubeRound 6b Noah Walker Omar Hernandez Grixis Delver Aluren
YoutubeRound 7 Kevin Jones Nathan Golia Bant Deathblade Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 8a Danny West Tom Ross Maverick Infect
YoutubeRound 8b Sam Roukas Dylan Donegan Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 9 Kevin An Cedric Phillips UR Delver Reanimator
YoutubeRound 10a Brad Carpenter Harlan Firer Eldrazi Stompy Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeRound 10b Rich Cali Noah Walker Miracles Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 11 Eli Kassis Noah Walker UR Delver Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 12a Mario Martinez Brenden McCarley Esper Mentor Burn
YoutubeRound 12b Blake Sanford Joe Lossett Lands Miracles
YoutubeRound 13 Tom Ross Alex Bastecki Infect Grixis Delver
YoutubeRound 14a Eli Kassis Joe Lossett UR Delver Miracles
YoutubeRound 14b David Long Tom Ross Lands Infect
YoutubeRound 15 Joe Lossett Tom Ross Miracles Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Harlan Firer Gerry Thompson Eldrazi Stompy Eldrazi Stompy
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Louis Bachaud Rich Cali 4c Delver Miracles
YoutubeSemifinals Tom Ross Noah Walker Infect Grixis Delver
YoutubeFinals Gerry Thompson Noah Walker Eldrazi Stompy Grixis Delver

Starcitygames Open Series: Louisville

20th - 21st February 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a Sam Black Michael Belfatto Lantern Control Affinity
TwitchRound 1b Mike Growse Kevin Jones Merfolk UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2a Michael Majors John Pellman Merfolk Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2b Korey McDuffie Sean Fancher GB Eldrazi Temur Aggro
TwitchRound 3 Robert Wright Jennifer Long UW Eldrazi Merfolk
TwitchRound 4a Christopher Spurlock Jeff Hoogland Burn Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 4b Emma Handy Dalton Ozmun Abzan Company Abzan Company
TwitchRound 5a Gerry Thompson Jacob Baugh UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 5b Jeremy Zimmer Jeff Hoogland Colorless Eldrazi Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 6a Trey Van Cleave Caleb Scherer 8-Rack Affinity
TwitchRound 6b Ali Aintrazi Peter Tragos GR Tron UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 7a Eric Hawkins Tyler Winn Abzan Company Affinity
TwitchRound 7b Gerry Thompson Devin Koepke UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 8 Devin Koepke Lucas Kiefer UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9 Joe Lossett Brad Brown GW Tron Abzan
TwitchRound 10a Gerry Thompson Jeff Hoogland UW Eldrazi Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 10b Peter Tragos Devin Koepke UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 11 Zach Voss Adam Cummings Eldrazi Tron UR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12 Austin Holcomb Jeff Hoogland Affinity Kiki Chord
TwitchRound 13a Craig Bargo Kent Ketter UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13b Colin Hartman Brad Carpenter Colorless Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 14 Colin Hartman Andrew Tenjum Colorless Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15a Brad Carpenter Aaron Reed UW Eldrazi Merfolk
TwitchRound 15b Adam Cummings Alex Zurawski UR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Jeff Hoogland Alex Zurawski Kiki Chord GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Kent Ketter Alex Zurawski UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals 2 Jacob Dyer Austin Holcomb UR Eldrazi Affinity
TwitchFinals Kent Ketter Austin Holcomb UW Eldrazi Affinity

Pro Tour Oath of the Gatewatch (Atlanta)

5th - 7th February 2016
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Jacob Wilson OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 1b Limited Claudio Barrientos Ochoa Fabrizio Anteri OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 1c Limited Darwin Kastle Kazuyuki Takimura OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 2 Limited Lee Shi Tian Eric Froehlich OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 3a Limited Owen Turtenwald Mike Sigrist OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 3b Limited Darwin Kastle Ryoichi Tamada OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 4a (Pt 1) Modern Christian Calcano Ben Stark Jund Mardu
YoutubeRound 4a (Pt 2) Modern Christian Calcano Ben Stark Jund Mardu
YoutubeRound 4b Modern Shota Yasooka Matej Zatlkaj Affinity Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 4c Modern Alejandro Cesa Bartlomie Lewandowski Burn Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 5a Modern Makihito Mihara Shuhei Nakamura Colorless Eldrazi Burn
YoutubeRound 5b Modern Luis Scott-Vargas Eric Froehlich Colorless Eldrazi Kiki Chord
YoutubeRound 5c Modern Darwin Kastle Jon Finkel Affinity Infect
YoutubeRound 6a Modern Thiago Saporito Jason Chung Colorless Eldrazi Blue Moon
YoutubeRound 6b Modern Ondrej Strasky Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Colorless Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 7a Modern Raymond Perez Martin Muller Infect Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 7b Modern Jason Chung Alex Majlaton Blue Moon Affinity
YoutubeRound 8 Modern Jiachen Tao Bartlomie Lewandowski UR Eldrazi Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9a Limited Luis Scott-Vargas Paul Cheon OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 9b Limited William "Huey" Jensen Martin Muller OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 10 Limited Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Martin Muller OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 11 Limited Nathan Holiday Shuhei Nakamura OGW Draft OGW Draft
YoutubeRound 12a Modern Luis Scott-Vargas Yuuya Watanabe Colorless Eldrazi Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeRound 12b Modern Owen Turtenwald Frank Karsten Infect Affinity
YoutubeRound 12c Modern Martin Muller Patrick Dickmann Death's Shadow Aggro Affinity
YoutubeRound 13a Modern Ivan Floch William "Huey" Jensen Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 13b Modern Bartlomie Lewandowski Matej Zatlkaj Abzan Company Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 13c Modern Mike Sigrist Andrew Cuneo Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 14a Modern Frank Lepore Luis Scott-Vargas Processor Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 14b Modern Ivan Floch Oliver Polak-Rottmann Colorless Eldrazi Infect
YoutubeRound 15a Modern Jiachen Tao Kentaro Yamamoto UR Eldrazi Goryo's Vengeance
YoutubeRound 15b Modern Pascal Maynard Frank Lepore Affinity Processor Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 16a Modern William "Huey" Jensen Owen Turtenwald Infect Infect
YoutubeRound 16b Modern Frank Lepore Bartlomie Lewandowski Processor Eldrazi Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals Modern Pascal Maynard Luis Scott-Vargas Affinity Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Modern Frank Lepore Ivan Floch Processor Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals Modern Patrick Dickmann Ivan Floch Affinity Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Modern Jiachen Tao Luis Scott-Vargas UR Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi
YoutubeFinals Modern Jiachen Tao Ivan Floch UR Eldrazi Colorless Eldrazi

Grand Prix Vancouver

30th - 31st January 2016
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Matt Costa Jefferey Lin OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 4 Ashraf Abou Omar Alexander Hayne OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 5a Tyler Blum Shuhei Nakamura OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 5b Matt Costa Brian Braun-Duin OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 6a Sam Pardee Jeff Cunningham OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 6b Sergey Slepian Jon Stern OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 7 Shuhei Nakamura Luis Salvatto OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 8a Danny Goldstein Eric Froehlich OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 8b Ivan Floch Matthew Sperling OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 9 (Pt 1) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Matt Costa OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 9 (Pt 2) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Matt Costa OGW Sealed OGW Sealed
TwitchRound 10 Nick Slind Jon Stern OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 11 Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Sam Pardee OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12a Shuhei Nakamura Han Li OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12b Nathan Holiday Danny Goldstein OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 12c Adam Jansen Sean Peterson OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 13a Eric Froehlich Michael Bonde OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 13b Shuhei Nakamura Jon Stern OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 14 Aeo Paquette Michael Gurney OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15a Shuhei Nakamura Aeo Paquette OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15b Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Ben Weitz OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchRound 15c Eric Severson Eugene Hwang OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals Aeo Paquette Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Eric Severson OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchSemifinals (Pt 1) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchSemifinals (Pt 2) Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft
TwitchFinals Adam Jansen Jeremy Dezani OGW Draft OGW Draft

Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus

30th - 31st January 2016
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

23rd - 24th January 2016
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Connor Gougelmann Brad Nelson Abzan Aggro Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 2 Ross Merriam David Jones UR Prowess UR Prowess
YoutubeRound 3 Jeff Hoogland Robert Vaughan BW Control 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 4 Caleb Scherer Korey McDuffie UR Prowess Atarka Red
YoutubeRound 5a Kent Ketter Aaron Eastwood Jeskai Black GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 5b Tyler Bedford Brian Braun-Duin Mardu Green Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 6a Kent Ketter Gerry Thompson Jeskai Black Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 6b Logan Mize Matthew Tickal 4-Color Rally 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 7 Brad Nelson Todd Stevens Esper Dragons 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 8 Brad Nelson Gerry Thompson Esper Dragons Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 9 Gerry Thompson Zhengdong Shan Jeskai Black GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 10a Korey McDuffie Eric Hawkins Atarka Red 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 10b Joseph Herrera Brad Nelson Mardu Green Esper Dragons
YoutubeRound 11a Andy Ferguson Zhengdong Shan Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 11b Eric Hymel Brian Braun-Duin 4-Color Rally Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 12 Samir Black Joe Lossett 4-Color Rally 5-Color Bring To Light
YoutubeRound 13 Barry Woerner Gerry Thompson Mono-Black Eldrazi Jeskai Black
YoutubeRound 14a Joseph Herrera Michael Majors Mardu Green 4-Color Rally
YoutubeRound 14b Devin Koepke Dylan Donegan 4-Color Rally Abzan Aggro
YoutubeRound 15 Andy Ferguson Brad Carpenter Abzan Company 4-Color Rally
YoutubeQuarterfinals Gerry Thompson Willie Porges Jeskai Black Abzan Blue
YoutubeSemifinals Gerry Thompson Korey McDuffie Jeskai Black Atarka Red
YoutubeFinals Korey McDuffie Christopher Brickey Atarka Red Mono-Green Eldrazi