Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017

27th - 28th May 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jonathan Anghelescu Kauri Drogemuller Living End Elves
TwitchRound 1b Per Nystrom Mads Holger Ronnest Humans GB Tron
TwitchRound 2 Dennis Dalgaard Elias Watsfeldt Bant Eldrazi Bant Humans
TwitchRound 2b Fabian Thiele Tue Andersen Merfolk Living End
TwitchRound 2c Pekka Kopra Elie Pichon Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchRound 3 Martin Colding-Jorgensen Thomas Enevoldsen Kiki-Chord Living End
TwitchRound 3b Carl Meinung Bill Chronopoulos Abzan Dredge
TwitchRound 3c Kristian Lau Thomsen Tina Dahl Breach Scapeshift Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 4 Marcus Ewaldh Niklas Holtmann Fate Foretold Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Christoffer Larsen Thierry Ramboa Counters Company Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5 Marcio Carvhalho Humberto Patarca Jund Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5b Magnus Lantto Kirill Lupalo 5 Color Death’s Shadow UB Faeries
TwitchRound 6 Luke Dowling Shahar Shenhar Naya Company As Foretold
TwitchRound 6b Valentin Mackl Immanuel Gerschenson Grixis Faeries 5 Color Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 7 Martin Juza Bill Chronopoulos Elves Dredge
TwitchRound 7b Viktor Emtoft Marc Tobiasch Bant Company Goryo’s Esper
TwitchRound 7c Joel Larsson Andrea Avedano Counters Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 8 Jasper Grimmer Marcio Carvalho Abzan Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8b Elias Watsfeldt George Burrow Humans UW Control
TwitchRound 8c Sven Wohrle David Murphy Burn Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 9 Andre Aldeia Toni Ramis Pascual Burn Collected Counters
TwitchRound 9b Guillaume Perbet Remi Le Francois Dredge Dredge
TwitchRound 9c Niklas Holtmann Lasse Windelov Andersen Living End Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10 Kenneth Brandt Shahar Shenhar Burn As Foretold
TwitchRound 10b Cristian Ortiz Ross Niklas Hltmann Living End Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10c Toni Ramis Pascual Guillaume Perbet Collected Counters Dredge
TwitchRound 11 Bogdan Volostrigov Remi Le Francois Spirits Dredge
TwitchRound 11b Leon Van Der Linden Teemu Halonen Eldrazi Tron Titan Shift
TwitchRound 12 Kim Stroh Carl Christian Engstad Lantern Control Burn
TwitchRound 12b Mathias Eskildsen Frederik Jorgensen Jeskai Copycat Affinity
TwitchRound 13 Remi Le Francois Mattia Rizzi Dredge Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13b Immanuel Gerschenson Christogger Larsen 5 Color Death’s Shadow Counters Company
TwitchRound 13c Bart van Etten Leon van der Linden Jund Death’s Shadow Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14 Michael Steinecke Rasmus Mellanen Counters Company Madcap Experiment
TwitchRound 14b Martin Dang Martin Muller Jund Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchRound 14c Mathias Eskildsen Gunnar Geissler Jeskai Copycat Death’s Shadow Zoo
TwitchRound 15 Martin Juza Martin Muller Elves UR Storm
TwitchRound 15b Remi Le Francois Lasse Andersen Dredge Burn
TwitchQuarterfinal A Teemu Halonen Martin Muller Titan Shift UR Storm
TwitchQuarterfinal B Remi Le Francois Cristian Ortiz Ros Dredge Living End
TwitchQuarterfinal C Mattia Rizzi Gunnar Geissler Grixis Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow Zoo
TwitchSemifinal A Mattia Rizzi Martin Muller Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchSemifinal B Kim Stroh Cristian Ortiz Ros Lantern Control Living End
TwitchFinals Mattia Rizzi Cristian Ortiz Ros Grixis Death’s Shadow Living End

Grand Prix Montreal 2017

20th - 21st May 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Einar Baldvinsson Paul Hudson Temur Marvel Sultai Marvel
TwitchRound 1b Gregory Bach Jose Antonio Sajour Bant Aggro Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 1 c Jon Prosperi Eric Gauthier BG Constrictor Sultai Delerium
TwitchRound 2 Matthew Benedict Jennifer Crotts UR Control WB Zombies
TwitchRound 2b Chris Botelho Bryn Drummond 4 Color Marvel UR Control
TwitchRound 2c Jamie Blanchette Chris Labelle 5 Color Bring to Light Abzan Constrictor
TwitchRound 3 Kazutaka Naide Shaheen Soorani Monoblack Zombies UB Control
TwitchRound 3b Daniel Fournier Andrew Noworaj Temur Marvel Temur Energy
TwitchRound 4 Brian Braun-Duin Patrick Cox Temur Marvel UR Control
TwitchRound 4b Steve Rubin Jamie Blanchette UR Control 5 Color Bring to Light
TwitchRound 5 Emar Baldvinsson Shaun McLaren Temur Marvel BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 5b Oliver Tiu Florian Koch Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 5c Joey Dejoy Donald Smith Temur Marvel UW Vehicles
TwitchRound 6 Thien Nguyen Felix Tse Monoblack Zombies Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 6b Paul Dean Omar Beldon Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 6c Alejandro Gonzalez Donald Smith Temur Marvel UW Vehicles
TwitchRound 7 Maxime Auger Chris Botelho Temur Marvel 4 Color Marvel
TwitchRound 7b Ling Zhuo Kong Shaheen Soorani Temur Marvel UB Control
TwitchRound 7c Maxome Aubin Philippe Desbiens UR Control UW Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Shaun McLaren Joshua Mulloy BG Constrictor UR Control
TwitchRound 8b Reid Duke Branden Nadeau Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 8c Paul Dean Payne Dunn Temur Marvel Sultai Marvel
TwitchRound 8d Sebastien Tremblay Inn Oh Mardu Control Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 9 Michael Martone Shaun McLaren Temur Marvel BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 9b Maxime Aubin Maxime Auger UR Control Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 9c Evan Whitehouse Paul Dean Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 10 Shaun McLaren Paul Dean BG Constrictor Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 10b Maxime Auger Bradley Robinson Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 11 Tyler Echevarria Philippe Desbiens Temur Marvel UW Tempo
TwitchRound 11b Paul Dean Bradley Robinson Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 12 Jonathan Lebeau Bradley Robinson BR Control Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 12b Tyler Echevarria Michael Daye Temur Marvel UR Control
TwitchRound 12c Max McVety Ethan Gaieski Mardu Vehicles Monoblack Zombies
TwitchRound 13 Shaun McLaren Ethan Gaieski BG Constrictor Monoblack Zombies
TwitchRound 13b Patrick Reynolds Anand Khare Temur Marvel BG Aggro
TwitchRound 13c Jonathan Lebeau Michael Daye BR Control UR Control
TwitchRound 14 Massimo Gordillo Liam Kane Meilleur Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 14b Michael Cochran Daniel Fournier Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 14c Max McVety Adam Ragsdale Mardu Vehicles Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15 Kevin Jones Julian Wildes Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15b Paul Otsubo Evan Whitehouse Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchQuarterfinals Shaun McLaren Maxime Aubin BG Constrictor UR Control
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Paul Dean Liam Kane Meilleur Temur Marvel Mardu Vehicles
TwitchSemifinals Max McVety Kevin Jones Mardu Vehicles Temur Marvel
TwitchSemifinals 2 Paul Dean Maxime Aubin Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchFinals Paul Dean Kevin Jones Temur Marvel Temur Marvel

Starcitygames Open Series: Louisville

20th - 21st May 2017
Format: Team Constructed

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Friedman-Davis-Skarren Elliot-Romine-Leydens UB Control-Dredge-UW Midrange Colorless Eldrazi-Abzan-Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 2 Barton-Kassis-Feleceti Firer-Carpenter-Aintrazi Grixis Delver-Counters Company-4 Color Midrange Grixis Delver-Counters Company-Temur Marvel
YoutubeRound 3 Handy-Humphries-Klomparens Bashman-Pellman-Fitzgerald Belcher-Dredge-BW Zombies Temur Delver-WR Prison-Temur Marvel
YoutubeRound 4 Garnier-Spicklemire-Anderson Kasprzak-Shrout-Yu UB Landstill-4 Color Death’s Shadow-UR Control Grixis Delver-UR Gifts Storm-Mardu Vehicles
YoutubeRound 5 Briksza-Job-Lossett Garnier-Spicklemire-Anderson Sultai Delver-Kiki Evolution-BW Zombies Grixis Delver-4 Color Death’s Shadow-UR Control
YoutubeRound 6 Grace-Stevens-DeCandio Keith-Bursavich-Ross 4 Color Delver-Eldrazi Tron-BG Delirium Lands-Abzan Death’s Shadow-BW Zombies
YoutubeRound 7 Hoogland-Ketter-Bimonte Stevens-Byrd-Allen BW Stoneblade-Dredge-Monoblack Zombies Lands-Ad Mauseum-Temur Tower
YoutubeRound 8 Nance-Michaels-Mullen Younger-Adinolfi-Duan Grixis Delver-Affinity-Temur Marvel Storm-Jeskai Control-GB Energy
YoutubeRound 9 Sherer-Fronsee-Bodee Koepke-Baugh-Uppal Storm-Bant Eldrazi-BW Zombies Grixis Delver-Counter Company-Mardu Vehicles
YoutubeRound 10 Baker-Maine-Sachs Friedman-Davis-Skarren Sultai Control-Counters Company-Temur Marvel UB Control-Dredge-UW Midrange
YoutubeRound 11 Sherer-Fronsee-Bodee Mothersead-Whiteman-Hamilton Storm-Bant Eldrazi-BW Zombies Infect-WR Prison-UR Control
YoutubeRound 12 Garnier-Spicklemire-Anderson Friedman-Davis-Skarren Grixis Delver-4 Color Death’s Shadow-UR Control UB Control-Dredge-UW Midrange
YoutubeRound 13 Grace-Stevens-DeCandio Koepke-Baugh-Uppal 4 Color Delver-Eldrazi Tron-BG Delirium Grixis Delver-Counters Company-Mardu Vehicles
YoutubeRound 14 Friedman-Davis-Skarren Allen-Byrd-Stevens UB Control-Dredge-UW Midrange Lands-Ad Nauseum-Temur Tower
YoutubeRound 15 Friedman-Davis-Skarren Keith-Bursavich-Ross UB Control-Dredge-UW Midrange Lands-Abzan Death’s Shadow-BW Zombies
YoutubeSemifinals Garnier-Spicklemire-Anderson Walton-Bowman-Reginbald Grixis Delver-4 Color Death’s Shadow-UR Control Monored Sneak Attack-Dredge-UR Control
YoutubeFinals Baker-Maine-Sachs Garnier-Spicklemire-Anderson Sultai Control-Counters Company-Temur Marvel Grixis Delver-4 Color Death’s Shadow-UR Control

Pro Tour Amonkhet

12th - 14th May 2017
Format: Mixed

Grand Prix Richmond 2017

5th - 7th May 2017
Format: Limited

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Mitchell Reiners Timothy Landale GR BW
TwitchRound 1b Kyle Robert Chris Ingersoll BW Jund
TwitchRound 1c Chris McDaniel Austin Rhodes BG Jund
TwitchRound 2 Andrew Longo Trevor Mensinger GB BW
TwitchRound 2b Christopher McCord Timothy Vannan Jund GB
TwitchRound 2c Andrew Schwimmer Dylan Hysen UW UG
TwitchRound 2d Alfred Bennett Ryan Saxe GR RW
TwitchRound 3 Tanner Gates Kenji Egashira Jund GB
TwitchRound 3b Chris Pikula Zaryn Castillo Jund BR
TwitchRound 3c Corey Baumeister Seth Deluca RW Esper
TwitchRound 3d Jamie Parke Yoel Izsak GR Abzan
TwitchRound 4 Ivan Floch Steve Rubin Jund BR
TwitchRound 4b Brad Nelson Eduardo Sajgalik Sultai 5-Color
TwitchRound 4c Tom Martell Mike Sigrist RW BR
TwitchRound 5 Jarvis Yu Michael Majors GW BW
TwitchRound 5b Travis Woo Joel Larsson UR RW
TwitchRound 6 Benjamin Stark Neal Oliver UG GW
TwitchRound 6b Eric Froehlich Chris Mascioli GR BR
TwitchRound 6c Patrick Reynolds Martin Muller UR RW
TwitchRound 7 Eli Kassis Koji Kamichika BR UW
TwitchRound 7b Andrew Jessup Brian Braun-Duin UW UB
TwitchRound 7c Craig Mabie Shuhei Nakamura GR BR
TwitchRound 8 Alexander Hayne Oliver Polak-Rottmann BW GR
TwitchRound 8b Seth Manfield John Cuvelier GW GW
TwitchRound 8c Christopher Fennell Alex Bianchi BR UG
TwitchRound 9 Neal Oliver Eduardo Sajgalik GW 5-Color
TwitchRound 9b Samar Davis Kyle Thiele GW GR
TwitchRound 10 Brian Braun-Duin Devin Koepke UB GW
TwitchRound 10b Ben Friedman Jonathan Job RW UB
TwitchRound 11 Joel Larsson Alexander Hayne UW Jeskai
TwitchRound 11b Eduardo Sajgalik Kyle Thiele RW BW
TwitchRound 12 Michael Baraniecki Brian Braun-Duin BR UB
TwitchRound 12b John Cuvelier Travis Woo RW UW
TwitchRound 12c Neal Oliver Christoffer Larsen GB GR
TwitchRound 13 Christoffer Larsen Ben Friedman BW BW
TwitchRound 13b Brad Carpenter Justin Cohen RW GB
TwitchRound 13c Brian Braun-Duin John Cuvelier RW GR
TwitchRound 14 Thiago Saporito Ben Friedman BR BW
TwitchRound 14b Travis Woo Andrew Davis UW GR
TwitchRound 15 Jason Schousboe Martin Dang GB UR
TwitchRound 15b Michael Baraniecki Ben Friedman BG BW
TwitchQuarterfinals Brian Braun-Duin Martin Dang GW GR
TwitchSemifinals Michael Baraniecki Martin Dang BR GR
TwitchSemifinals B Eli Kassis Evan Esposito UW BR
TwitchFinals Michael Baraniecki Eli Kassis BR UW

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

29th - 30th April 2017
Format: Standard

Starcitygames Open Series: Worcester

8th - 9th April 2017
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Christian Calcano Noah Cohen Four Color Delver Sultai Delver
TwitchRound 2 Ryan Kierstead Emma Handy Four Color Control UR Prowess
TwitchRound 3 Jason Imperiale Frank Skarren Pox Miracles
TwitchRound 4 David Long Kevin Jones Lands Four Color Control
TwitchRound 5 Wilkin Chau Andrew Jessup Abzan Stoneblade Elves
TwitchRound 6 Jonathan Morawski Aidan Reilly Reanimator Monogreen 12-Post
TwitchRound 6b Kevin King Oliver Tiu Four Color Control Four Color Control
TwitchRound 7 Rich Cali James Wiley Miracles Belcher
TwitchRound 7b Dan Jessup Noah Walker Miracles Four Color Control
TwitchRound 8 Chris Allen Andrew Jessup Infect Elves
TwitchRound 8b Kevin Jones Kevin King Four Color Control Four Color Control
TwitchRound 9 Benjamin W Hatch Rudy Briksza Monored Painter Food Chain
TwitchRound 9b Dan Jessup Oliver Tiu Miracles Four Color Control
TwitchRound 10 Eetai Ben-Sasson Brennan DeCandio WR Taxes Miracles
TwitchRound 11 Ted Felicetti Nathaniel Red Four Color Control Monored Sneak Attack
TwitchRound 11b Noah Walker Oliver Tiu Four Color Control Four Color Control
TwitchRound 12 Andrew Jessup Nate Barton Elves Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 13 David Fleischmann Sam Roukas BR Reanimator Miracles
TwitchRound 13b Jim Davis David Long Sultai Control Lands
TwitchRound 14 Noah Walker Eli Kassis Four Color Control Miracles
TwitchRound 15 Eetai Ben-Sasson Nathaniel Red WR Taxes Monored Sneak Attack
TwitchRound 15b Eli Kassis Joseph Mendolia Miracles Sultai Control
TwitchRound 15c Chris Allan Ryan Phraner Infect Grixis Delver
TwitchQuarterfinals A Tony Murata Nathaniel Red UG Eldrazi Post Monored Sneak Attack
TwitchQuarterfinals B Andrew Jessup Eli Kassis Elves Miracles
TwitchSemifinals Nate Barton Jonathan Morawski Grixis Delver Reanimator
TwitchFinals Nate Barton Eli Kassis Grixis Delver Miracles

Grand Prix San Antonio 2017

1st - 2nd April 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Pascal Maynard Brett Downey Ironworks Combo Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 1b Brian Braun-Duin Stephen Bacala Jund Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2 Owen Turtenwald Jarvis Yu Grixis Control Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Martin Juza Brian Smith Merfolk Merfolk
TwitchRound 3b Joel Larsson Tony Jaeger Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 4 Pascal Maynard Matt Nass Ironworks Combo Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Brian Braun-Duin Sam Pardee Death’s Shadow Jund Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5 Nathan Steuer Jerome Gentillet Death’s Shadow Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 5b Caleb Scherer David Hobbs Storm Abzan Chord
TwitchRound 5c Quinn Kiefer John Allen Bogles Jeskai Copycat
TwitchRound 6 Patrick Sullivan Vitor Grassato Naya Burn RG Scapeshift
TwitchRound 6b Matt Sperling Jon Stern UW Control Abzan
TwitchRound 6c Shuhei Nakamura Sam Black Bant Eldrazi Amulet Combo
TwitchRound 7 Ben Seck Javier Ecceleston Affinity Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 7b Jarvis Yu Jeremy Frye Abzan Company Dredge
TwitchRound 8 Jacob Milicic William Jensen Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 8b Benjamin Allen Gary Wong Naya Burn Death’s Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 8c Jonathan Job Andrew Sullano Kiki Evolution Affinity
TwitchRound 8d AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8d [Game 3] AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8e Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8e [Part 2] Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 9 Pedro Carvalho Sam Pardee Affinity Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9b Willy Edel Jacob Wilson Abzan Dredge
TwitchRound 10 Chris Pikula Andrejs Prost Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 10b Ben Seck Adam Jansen Affinity Jund
TwitchRound 10c Jarvis Yu Greg Orange Abzan Company UW Control
TwitchRound 11 Sam Black Matt Severa Amulet Titan Bant Knightfall
TwitchRound 11b Corey Burkhart David Ochoa UW Control Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11c Justin Cohen Andrew Baeckstrom Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 11d Shaheen Soorani Ben Seck UW Control Affinity
TwitchRound 12 Martin Juza Gerard Fabiano Merfolk UR Madcap Moon
TwitchRound 12b Shuhei Nakamura Eli Kassis Bant Eldrazi Bant KNightfall
TwitchRound 12c Joel Larsson Ben Lundquist Jund Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13 Chong Byun William Jensen Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 13b Mitchel Kwiatkoski Owen Turtenwald Amulet Titan Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13c Zach Barley Reid Duke Eldrazi Tron Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14 Justis Disney Reid Duke Storm Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Matthew Hudson William Jensen Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14c Eli Kassis Paul Cuillier Bant Knightfall Bant Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Eli Kassis William Jensen Bant Knightfall Eldrazi Tron
TwitchSemifinals B Gerard Fabiano Owen Turtenwald UR madcap Moon Grixis Control
TwitchSemifinals C Ben Lundquist Reid Duke Jund Death’s Shadow Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Andrejs Prost Reid Duke Affinity Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals B Adam Jansen William Jensen Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchFinals C Greg Orange Owen Turtenwald UW Control Grixis Control

Grand Prix Orlando 2017

25th - 26th March 2017
Format: Limited

Grand Prix Porto Alegre 2017

18th - 19th March 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a Bruno Almeida David Sologuren Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 2a Jonathan Lobo Rafael Levi Temur Marvel Grixis Tower
TwitchRound 3a Niko Campos Nicolas Righetti Mardu Ballista WU Flash
TwitchRound 4a Pedro Carvalho Bruno Silva BR Eldrazi Temur Tower
TwitchRound 5a Thiago Saporito Matheus Pires Four Color Copycat Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 6a Vagner Casatti Carlos Romão Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 7a Eduardo Borges Aloyr Martins Mardu Vehicles Jund Delerium
TwitchRound 8a Lucas Berthoud Rafael Bertolli Mardu Ballista BG Energy
TwitchRound 8b Marcos Freitas Francisco Sifuentes Mardu Vehicles BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 9a Sebastian Pozzo Nicolas de Nicola Mardu Vehicles Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 10a Alexandre Oliveira Sebastian Pozzo Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 11a Marcos Nunes Tulio Jaudy Mardu Vehicles Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 12a Manuel Malquichagua Pedro Carvalho Mardu Vehicles BR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12b Victor Silva Felipe Archangelo Temur Tower Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 13a Carlos Alexandre Rafael Bertolli Four Color Copycat BG Energy
TwitchRound 14a Leandro Gomes Victor Silva Mardu Vehicles Temur Tower
TwitchRound 15a Carlos Alexandre Thiago Oliveira Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 15b Patricio Roman Leandro Gomes Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchQuarterfinals 1 Luis Salvatto Francisco Sifuentes Four Color Copycat BG Constrictor
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Carlos Alexandre Vagner Casatti Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchQuarterfinals 3 Patricio Roman Victor Silva Four Color Copycat Temur Tower
TwitchSemifinals 1 Francisco Sifuentes Victor Silva BG Constrictor Temur Tower
TwitchFinals (Part 1) Vagner Casatti Victor Silva Mardu Vehicles Temur Tower
TwitchFinals (Part 2) Vagner Casatti Victor Silva Mardu Vehicles Temur Tower

Grand Prix New Jersey 2017

11th - 12th March 2017
Format: Standard

Granx Prix Barcelona 2017

11th - 12th March 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a Joel Calafell Jose Luis Morales Carratero Mardu Vehicles BR Aggro
TwitchRound 1b Tom Harle Holguin Loizaga Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 2a Alvaro Sanchez Lopez David Brucker BG Constrictor BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 3a Makis Matsoukas Toru Inoue Temur Marvel BR Colorless Aggro
TwitchRound 3b Simon Leigh Chapman Sim Mardu Vehicles UR Tower
TwitchRound 4a Aleksa Telarov Arne Huschenbeth UB Colossus Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 4b Niels Noorlander Federico Del Basso Temur Tower Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 4c Javier Dominguez Remi Fortier Mardu Vehicles Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 6a David Inglis Aurelio Allueva Temur Marvel Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 6b Kayure Patel Bart Van Etten Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 6c Ondřej Stráský Marcus Angelin Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 7a Shota Takao Marcio Carvalho BR Aggro Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 7b Joel Larsson Miguel Castro Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 8a Juan Carlos Adebo Diaz Carlos Moral Mardu Ballista Temur Tower
TwitchRound 8b Andrea Mengucci Alejandro Pellejero Mardu Ballista Temur Tower
TwitchRound 9 Nils Gutiérrez Von Porat Michal Lipinski Temur Energy Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 9b Miguel Castro Pier Rodolfo Cicco Four Color Copycat Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 10a Kazuma Matsumoto Louis Snazle Temur Tower Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 10b Michal Lipinski Paulo Pinto Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 10c Marcus Angelin Miguel Castro Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 11a Juan Carlos Adebo Diaz Shota Takao Mardu Ballista BR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 11b Pedro Grati Toru Inoue BG Constrictor BR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12a Louis Deltour Arne Huschenbeth Four Color Copycat Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 12b Miguel Castro Marcio Carvalho Four Color Copycat Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 13a Marc Tobiasch Hugo Diniz Temur Marvel Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 13b Vincenzo Crusafio Takumi Matsuura Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 13c Raul Avila Fores Petr Sochurek Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 14a Arnau Aris Girbau Michal Brancewicz Mardu Ballista BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 14b Federico Del Basso Alessandro Pedon Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 14c Louis Deltour Juan Carlos Adebo Diaz Four Color Copycat Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 15a Miguel Castro Arnau Aris Girbau Four Color Copycat Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 15b Daniel Roberts Matthew Pope Temur Marvel Mardu Ballista
TwitchQuarterfinals 1 Federico Del Basso Petr Sochurek Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchQuarterfinal 2 Miguel Castro Marcio Carvalho Four Color Copycat Mardu Ballista
TwitchSemifinals 1 Marcio Carvalho Petr Sochurek Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchSemifinal 2 Matthew Pope Inigo Vallejo Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchFinal Matthew Pope Petr Sochurek Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

11th - 12th March 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a John Dubberley Nicholas Byrd Monowhite Death & Taxes Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 3a Jibraeel Zaidi Todd Stevens Grixis Shadow GW Company
TwitchRound 3b Dan Jessup Brad Carpenter Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4a Will Craddock Shane Remelt Goryo’s Vengeance Jeskai Flash
TwitchRound 5a Billy Nemitz Aaron Barich UB Faeries Infect
TwitchRound 5b Brad Carpenter Austin Bursavich Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6a Tannon Grace Trent Avera Bant Eldrazi Burn
TwitchRound 6b Steven Long Josh Crowe Revolt Zoo Skred Red
TwitchRound 7a Aaron Neuding Jeremiah Linebarder Puresteel Paladin GW Tron
TwitchRound 7b Samuel Berkenbile Sam Cocchiarella Abzan Company Merfolk
TwitchRound 8a Todd Stevens Sean Thrasher GW Company Burn
TwitchRound 9a Maxwell Dresslar Seth Kelly Jeskai Saheeli Scapeshift
TwitchRound 9b Collin Rountree Brad Carpenter Grixis Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10a Sky Goy Trent Avera Ad Nauseum Burn
TwitchRound 10b Josh Crowe James Teeple Skred Red Living End
TwitchRound 11a Gabriel Nicholas Kale Orrmons Abzan Company Five-Color Aggro
TwitchRound 12a Austin Grady Shawn Hughes Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 12b Austin Bursavich Logan Taylor Death’s Shadow Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13a Todd Stevens Jake Peralez GW Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14a Kaider Sheen Ray Ramos Bant Eldrazi Revolt Zoo
TwitchRound 15a Austin Bursavich Bryan Santiago Death’s Shadow Merfolk
TwitchQuarterfinals Todd Stevens Austin Bursavich GW Company Death’s Shadow
TwitchSemifinals Austin Grady Austin Bursavich Merfolk Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Trent Avera Austin Bursavich Burn Death’s Shadow

2016 Magic Online Championship

4th - 5th March 2017
Format: Mixed

Grand Prix Utrecht 2017

24th - 26th February 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a Jan van der Vegt Sandra Weis UB Colossal Storm BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 1b Philipp Becker Roel van Heeswijk BG Constrictor Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 1c Gideon Brown Fabian Dickmann BG Constrictor Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 2a Dominik Gortzen Julien Verstappen Paradox Engine Storm UW Spirits
TwitchRound 3a Thoralf Severin Don von Ravenzwaaij Temur Energy Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 3b Manuel Anhalt Jan Ksandr Four Color Copycat BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 4a Grzegorz Kowalski Joel Larsson Mardu Vehicles Temur Tower
TwitchRound 4c Steve Hatto Aleksa Telarov Mardu Vehicles Metalwork Colossus
TwitchRound 5a Lukas Blohon Petr Sochurek BG Constrictor Temur Tower
TwitchRound 5b Dan Tzirkel Travis Woo Mardu Vehicles Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 6a Robin Dolar Martin Juza UR Tower Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 6b Simon Nielsen Yusuf Kemal Vefa Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 6c Ondřej Stráský Javier Dominquez Temur Energy Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 6d Mateus Martins Roy van den Oever BG Delerium Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 7a Alexandre Habert Lars Rosengren Mardu Vehicles Abzan Stockpile
TwitchRound 7b William Bossaneli Araujo Aleksa Telarov Mardu Vehicles UB Paradox Engine
TwitchRound 7c Vjeren Horvat Pierre Sommen Jeskai Saheeli BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 7d Bill Chronopoulos Martin Dang Four Color Copycat UR Tower
TwitchRound 8a Nikolas Labahn Alexey Shashov Paradox Engine Storm Four Color Copycat
TwitchRound 8b Jeremy Dezani Fabrizio Campanino Four Color Tower Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 8c Michele Gravina Stefan Gunther Jund Delerium Marvel Improvise
TwitchRound 9a Joao Choca Yu Pan Jacky Chan Mardu Vehicles Jund Aggro
TwitchRound 9b Grzegorz Kowalski Ondřej Stráský Mardu Vehicles Temur Energy
TwitchRound 10a Danny de Rooij Samuel Vuillot Dutch Saheeli Combo Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 10b Yu Pan Jacky Chan Ondřej Stráský Jund Aggro Temur Tower
TwitchRound 11a Marcio Carvalho Stefan Gunther Mardu Vehicles Marvel Invention
TwitchRound 11b Yu Chan Jacky Chan Samuel Vuillot Jund Aggro Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 12a Jasper Grimmer Joel Larsson BG Constrictor Temur Tower
TwitchRound 12b Danny de Rooij Tom Law Jeskai Sahili Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 13a Luis Gobern Raphael Levy Sultai Control Four Color Tower
TwitchRound 13b Berk Akbulut Joao Choca Four Color Copycat Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 13c Andrea Ciotta Roy van der Oever Mardu Ballista Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 14a Josep Lluis Arnal Avino Alexandre Habert Mardu Vehicles Mardu Ballista
TwitchRound 14b Grzegorz Kowalski Armando Sapiras Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 15a Kasper Nielsen Pierre Sommen BG Constrictor BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 15b Humberto Patarca Charly Traarbach Mardu Vehicles Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 15c Alexandre Habert Tom Law Mardu Ballista Mardu Vehicles
TwitchQuarterfinals 1 Samuel Vuillot Berk Akbulut Mardu Ballista Four Color Copycat
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Charly Traarbach David Brucker Mardu Vehicles BG Constrictor
TwitchQuarterfinals 3 Fabrizio Campanino Thuan Truong Mardu Ballista BG Constrictor
TwitchSemifinals 1 Samuel Vuillot David Brucker Mardu Ballista BG Constrictor
TwitchSemifinals 2 Alexandre Habert Fabrizio Campanino Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista
TwitchFinals Fabrizio Campanino Samuel Vuillot Mardu Ballista Mardu Ballista