Grand Prix Richmond 2018 - Legacy

31st - 1st September 2018
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Drew Levin Nick Miller Burn Infect
TwitchRound 1b Justin Puffinburger Chase Allsup Death&Taxes Oops! All Spells
TwitchRound 2 Ali Aintrazi Jose Martinez Nic Fit Eldrazi Stompy
TwitchRound 3 Ben Wong Ross Merriam Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 3b Todd Anderson Michael Ingram Death's Shadow Reanimator
TwitchRound 4 Chris Stitson Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 4b Eric Craighead Luis Salvatto Lands Miracles
TwitchRound 5 Yuuya Watanabe Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5b Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa Ross Merriam Death's Shadow Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 5c Joe Losset Julian John Stoneblade Reanimator
TwitchRound 6 Tomoharu Saito Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 6b Stefan Schutz Shaheen Soorani Storm Burn
TwitchRound 6c Craig Wescoe Vidi Wijaya Death&Taxes Esper Stoneblade
TwitchRound 7 Noah Walker Sam Pardee Death's Shadow Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 7b Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7c Owen Turtenwald Sam Black Stoneblade Lands
TwitchRound 8 Brad Bonin Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9 Sam Pardee Owen Turtenwald Grixis Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 9b Adonnys Medrano Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9c Daniel Miller Alix Hatfield Miracles Enchantress
TwitchRound 10 Lucien Longlais Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10b Joseph Cockrell Alix Hatfield 12-Post Enchantress
TwitchRound 11 Brad Bonin Oliver Tomajko Miracles Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Ashok Chitturi Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 12 Sam Burnett Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13 Matt Nass Reid Duke Tin Fins Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13b Tomoharu Saito Owen Turtenwald Temur Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 13c Joe Lossett Sam Pardee Stoneblade Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 14 Alexander Chen Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14b Andrew Cuneo Miquez Hadley Miracles Goblins
TwitchRound 15 Anuraag Das Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 15b Alexander Chen Oliver Tomajko Temur Delver Death's Shadow
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Joe Losset Death's Shadow Stoneblade
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Brad Bonin Kyle Miller Miracles Grixis Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Lucien Longlais Death's Shadow Lands
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Andrew Cuneo Brad Bonin Miracles Miracles
YoutubeFinals Andrew Cuneo Lucien Longlais Miracles Lands

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (August 2018)

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joshuea Gagnon Benjamin Stark Bring to Light Scapeshift Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 2 Gabriel Barret Pieter Tubergen Humans Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3 Todd Stevens Dillon McGough Bant Midrange Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 4 Ross Merriam Kazu Negri Humans Storm
TwitchRound 5 Caleb Scherer Harlan Firer Storm Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Robert Wright Zach Allen Burn White-Blue Nexus
TwitchRound 6b Mitchell Stephenson Jonathan Sukenik Bridge Vine Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6c Aaron Shapiro Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Justin Elkins Anneliese Faustino Bomat Red Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7b Luke Purcell Will Pulliam Jeskai Control Humans
TwitchRound 8 Jonathan Sukenik Dylan Donegan Jeskai Control Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Benjamin Nikolich Anneliese Faustino Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 11 Marshall Arthurs Michael Kidd Mardu Pyromancer Jund
TwitchRound 11b Luke Purcell Stephen Nagy Jeskai Control Hollow One
TwitchRound 12 Eli Kassis Ted Felicetti Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Anneliese Faustino Humans Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 14 Stephen Nagy Steven Borakove Hollow One White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 15 Benjamin Nikolich Todd Stevens Jeskai Control Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Sean Allen Michael Kidd Colorless Eldrazi Jund
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ted Feliceti Steven Borakove White-Blue Control White-Blue Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Benjamin Nikolich Daniel Will Jeskai Control Dredge
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Quinn Tonole Steven Borakove Burn/td> White-Blue Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Anneliese Faustino Benjamin Nikolich Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Anneliese Faustino Steven Borakove Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Spirits

Grand Prix Prague 2018

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Lino Burgold Dennis Dalgaard Faeries Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Felix Kuffel Benjamin Paulmaier Goblins Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 1c Stefan Emmert Manuel Danninger Storm Storm
TwitchRound 2 Pedro Traila Lukas Fichtmuller Infect White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2b Jaroslav Branis Dominik Goertzen Death&Taxes Devoted Company
TwitchRound 2c Daniel Böse Daniel Ballestin Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3 Aleksa Telarov Philipp Krieger White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3b Marc Wahl Peter Ward Mono-Green Tron Blue-Black Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Alex Hottman Simon Nielsen Devoted Company Storm
TwitchRound 4b Julian Felix Flury Grzegorz Kowalski Restore Balance White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 5 Wouter Segaar Martin Jůza Elves Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Marc Tobiasch Vincent Reiter Infect Humans
TwitchRound 5c Jeffry Coremans Ivan Floch Affinity White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6 Axel Signargout Márcio Carvalho Death&Taxes Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6b Helmut Summersberger Pedro Traila White-Blue Control Infect
TwitchRound 6c Valentin Mackl Andrej Rutar White-Blue Control Humans
TwitchRound 7 Laurent Calligaro Ben Seck Titan Shift Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 7b Arseniy Egorov Thomas Hendriks White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 8 Gerrit Mohr Luis Salvatto Burn White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 8b Christoffer Larsen Daniel Fischer Ironworks Combo Jund
TwitchRound 9 Camillo Lukesch Simon Bulhoff Core-Nucopia Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 9b Lauri Pispa Troels Munk Hardened Scales White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 9c Grzegorz Kowalski Bastian Lange White-Blue Control Moon Breach
TwitchRound 10 Wayne Dillon Dennis Rosinski Jeskai Thing Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 10b Richard Beeby Ivica Krancpiler Mill Burn
TwitchRound 10c Steffen Van De Veen Felix Stenitzer Martyr Proc Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11 Camillo Lukesch Felix Stenitzer Core-Nucopia Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11b Javier Dominguez Lauri Pispa Jeskai Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 12 Lauri Pispa Michael Lorenc Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 12 Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13 Martin Jůza Theau Mery Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 13b Troels Munk Joel Larsson White-Blue Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14 Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14c Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14d Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14e Luis Salvatto Arne Huschenbeth White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 15 Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15b Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
TwitchRound 15c Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15d Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Kenneth Pletinckx Bant Spirits Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Lauri Pispa Joakim Haram Hardened Scales Bant Spirits
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 3) Bernado Santos Theau Mery Humans Humans
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Lauri Pispa Bant Spirits Hardened Scales
YoutubeFinals Lauri Prispa Theau Mery Hardened Scales Humans

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

18th - 19th August 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Connolly-Monsees-Xu Grace-Merriam-Decandio Jeskai Control-Bridge Vine-Black-Green Constrictor Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 2 Lun-Spangle-Patel Scherer-Muller-Collins Bant Maverick-Burn-Bant Turbo Fog Storm-Storm-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 3 Semeyn-Ferries-Chukwuma Thomas-Basoco-Job Death&Taxes-Burn-Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4 Forgus-Thomason-Rountree Grace-Merriam-Decandio Mono-Red Prison-White-Blue Spirits-Blue-Black Midrange Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 5 Barich-Stiver-Fountain Schmidt-McFann-Leander Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control Grixis Delver-Mardu Pyromancer-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 6 Grace-Merriam-Decandio Keith-Stevens-White-Blue Control Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Lands-Humans-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 7 Tubergen-Light-Graebner Schulz-Dollaway-John Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Bant Spirits-Bant Turbo Fog Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Grace-Merriam-Decandio Thomas-Basoco-Job Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 9 Semeyn-Ferries-Chukwuma Barich-Stiver-Fountain Death&Taxes-Burn-Black-Red Aggro Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control
TwitchRound 10 Barich-Stiver-Fountain Keith-Stevens-Davis Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control Lands-Humans-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Detiveaux-Barajas-Plantz Smith-Knott-Smith Death&Taxes-Humans-Black-Green Constrictor Grixis Delver-Devoted Company-Temur Sifter Wurm
TwitchRound 12 Ivey-Moreno-Clarkson Grace-Merriam-Decandio Sneak and Show-Mardu Pyromancer-White-Black Zombies Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 12b Schulz-Dollaway-John Smith-Knott-Smith Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Devoted Company-Temur Sifter Wurm
TwitchRound 13 Sung-Mosley-Cieszinsku Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Grixis Control-Titan Shift-Mono-Red Flame of Keld Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Rubin-Bishop-Varney Ivey-Moreno-Clarkson Grixis Delver-Humans-Mono-Red Aggro Sneak and Show-Mardu Pyromancer-White-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 15 Schulz-Dollaway-John Thomas-Basoco-Job Lands-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Barich-Stiver-Fountain Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro Infect-Hollow One-Esper Control
TwitchQuarterfinal (Part 2) Hubbard-Blanchard-McNamara Thomas-Basoco-Job Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Storm-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchSemifinals Harney-Stempo-Whetstone Grace-Merriam-Decandio Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchFinals Grace-Merriam-Decandio Thomas-Basoco-Job Grixis Delver-Humans-Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog

Grand Prix Los Angeles 2018

18th - 19th August 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Matt Beam Josiah Skallerup Steel Leaf Stompy Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 1b Carlos Pal Aaron Sacks Black-Red Aggro White-Black Vampires
TwitchRound 1c Davey Oberlin Michael Chui Grixis Midrange Grixis Improvise
TwitchRound 2 Bryan Gottlieb Kevin Parker Bant Turbo Fog Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 2b Tiffany Calandro Lauphiette Kincey Mono-Red Aggro Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 3 Mark Herberholz Tim Trendall Blue-Black Midrange Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 3b Andrew Lozano Tom Martell Blue-Red God-Pharaoh's Gift Esper Control
TwitchRound 4 Anthony Ho Luis Salvatto Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 4b Matt Severa James Park Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 4c Benjamin Klumpaitoon Gerry Thompson Mono-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5 Eric Froehlich Ari Lax Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5b Sam Black Zhivo Nedelchev Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5c Rob Pisano Alexander Hayne Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 6 Gregg Keithley Andrew Baeckstrom Mono-Red Aggro Green-Blue Stompy
TwitchRound 6b Steve Rubin Keaton Wood Grixis Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7 Tyler Kennedy Luis Salvatto Red-Black Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 7b Tom Martell Peter An Esper Control Black-Green Constrictor
TwitchRound 8 Ben Weitz Chun Hei Yeung Mono-Red Flame of Keld Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 9 Ed Wimpenny Daniel Wong White-Blue Auras Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 9b Samuel Poncher Jacob Wilson Grixis Dragons Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Andrew Baeckstrom Ed Wimpenny Green-Blue Stompy White-Blue Auras
TwitchRound 11 (Part 1) Mitchell Tamblyn Daniel Wong Grixis Midrange Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 11(Part 2) Mitchell Tamblyn Daniel Wong Grixis Midrange Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 12 Ari Lax Vidi Wijaya Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
Round 12b Brett Sinclair Larry Li Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Midrange
Round 12c Logan Nettles Daniel Wong Black-Red Aggro Bant Ramping Turns
TwitchRound 13 Ari Lax Chris Ferber Black-Red Aggro White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 13b Corey Baumeister Blake Hurdle Esper Control Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 14 Steven Solis Lee Marino Black-Green Constrictor Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Chris Ferber Mitchell Tamblyn White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 14c Justin Webb Eric Froehlich Steel Leaf Stompy Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 15 Corey Baumeister Matthew Nickolai Esper Control Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Vidianto Wijaya Alex Bertoncini Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Aprroach
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Larry Li Eric Froehlich Black Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Alex Bertoncini Ben Friedman White-Blue Approach Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Logan Nettles Eric Froehlich Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Chris Ferber Ben Friedman White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeFinals Logan Nettles Ben Friedman Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange

Grand Prix Brussels 2018

11th - 12th August 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Lorenz Kupper Joost Vollebregt Black-Red Aggro Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 1b Jonathan Riley Rogier Maaten Black-Green Saprolings Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 2 Vincent Manuhuwa Don van Ravenzwaaij Bant Turbo Fog Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 2b Hans Schrikvers Jori Hukka Sultai Ramp Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 3 Wouter Noordzij Thomas Van der Paelt Bant Turbo Fog White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 3b Jonathan Danz Christophe Gregoir Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 4 Jiri Obraz Javier Dominguez Grixis Midrange Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 4b Helmut Summersberger Joao Choca Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4c Miguel Ruiz Diez Peter Vieren Blue-Black Midrange Esper Control
TwitchRound 5 Marc Tobiasch Timur Fatkulbayanov Reservoir Combo Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 6 Martin Jůza Diony Idelfonso Black-Red Aggro White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6b Ivan Floch Steven Van Doesburg Esper Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 6c Max Pritsch Black-Green Constrictor Bant Turbo Fog Michal Brancewicz
TwitchRound 7 Wouter Biesmans Florian Koch White-Blue Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 7b Jean-Emmanuel Depraz Bas Melis Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 7c Francesco Giorgio Emmanuel Dewulf Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Heiko Lehnert Andrea Menguci Steel Leaf Stompy Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 8b Jorg Van Katwijk Don van Ravenzwaaij Steel Leaf Stompy Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 9 Per Stureson Rob van der Burgh Blue-Black Midrange Red-White Angels&Dragons
TwitchRound 9b Alex Stok Florian Koch Mono Black-Control Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 9c Socrates Rozakeas Thijs van Maaren Black-Red Aggro Mono-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 10 Migueel Castro Nicolo Botti Black-Red Aggro Mono-White Angels
TwitchRound 10b Alexander Gordon-Brown Thomas Mechin Sultai Midrange Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 10c Dmitriy Butakov Glenn Muijen Grixis Midrange Red-Green Monsters
TwitchRound 11 Sergio Garcia Axel Signargout Abzan Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11b Socrates Rozakeas Thomas Mechin Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 12 Oliver Suters Arne Huschenbeth Black-Red Chainwhirler Esper Control
TwitchRound 12b Martin Jůza Lucas Florent Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 13 Laurent Bailly Javier Dominguez Black-Red Aggro Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 13b Nils Gutierrez von Porat Panagiotis Papadopoulos Sultai God-Pharaoh's Gift Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Alexander Mertins Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Thomas Hendriks Tobias Maurer Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 15 Alexander Gordon-Brown Javier Dominguez Sultai Midrange Grixis Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Matt Brown Jeremy Dezani Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
TwitchRound 15c Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Davide Cappiello Esper Control Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Jeremy Dezani Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Esper Control Esper Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Giordiano Fagiolo Arne Huschenbeth Black-Red Aggro Esper Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 3) Jeremy Dezani Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Esper Control Esper Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Thomas Mechin Giordano Fagiolo Bant Turbo Fog Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Alexander Gordon-Brown Jeremy Dezani Sultai Midrange Esper Control
YoutubeFinals Jeremy Dezani Giordano Fagiolo Esper Control Black-Red Aggro

Pro Tour 25th Anniversary

3rd - 5th August 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe Miracles-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Omni-Show-Naya Burn- Steel Leaf Stompy
YoutubeRound 2 Budde-Merkel-Casadei de Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer Eldrazi Stompy-Mardu Pyromancer-Reservoir Combo Eldrazy Stompy-Humans-Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 3 Friedman-Stráský-Tiu Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Humans-Esper Control Eldrazy Stompy-Bant Spirits-Steel Leaf Stompy
YoutubeRound 4 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald Linde-Lackey-McKay Grixis Control-Storm-Black-Red Aggro Affinity-Bridge Vine-Steel Leaf Stompy
YoutubeRound 5 Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro Sneak and Show-Blue Moon-Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 6 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran Cubit-Sarap-Neris Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Black-Red Aggro Temur Delver-Bant Spirits-Bolas Red
YoutubeRound 7 Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeRound 8 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran Froehlich-Nassif-Williams Grixis Delver-Bridge Vine-Black-Red Aggro Eldrazy Stompy-White-Blue Control-Bant Turbo Fog
YoutubeRound 9 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura Stoneblade-White-Blue Control-Steel Leaf Stompy Grixis Control-Bridge Vine-Steel Leaf Stompy
YoutubeRound 10 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao Wu-Hull-Orange Death&Taxes-Humans-Black-Red Aggro Death&Taxes-Hollow One-White-Blue Control
YoutubeRound 11 Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Wu-Hull-Orange Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro Death&Taxes-Hollow One-White-Blue Control
YoutubeRound 12 Sajgalik- Hao-Shan -Yam Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar Temur Delver-Humans-Bant Turbo Fog Temur Delver-White-Blue Control-Esper Control
YoutubeRound 13 Wu-Hull-Orange Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar Death&Taxes-Hollow One-White-Blue Control Temur Delver-White-Blue Control-Esper Control
YoutubeRound 14 Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro Temur Delver-White-Blue Control-Esper Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Wu-Hull-Orange Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt Death&Taxes-Hollow One-White-Blue Control Eldrazy Stompy-Humans-White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Carvalho-Saporito-Romao Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro Death&Taxes-Humans-Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeFinals Wu-Hull-Orange Utter-Leyton -Stark-Jůza Death&Taxes-Hollow One-White-Blue Control Blue-Black Death's Shadow-Ironworks Combo-Black-Red Aggro

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

22nd - 23rd July 2017
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jones-Patel-Henry Phillips-Kastel-Lebedowicz Sultai Control-Grixis Shadow-4 Color Control Death & Taxes-Abzan-5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 2 Keith-Stevens-Ross Barich-Handy-Klomparens Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Infect-Lantern Control-WU Monument
TwitchRound 3 Cruse-Roop-Smith Grace-Firer-Jones Grixis Delver-Eldrazi Tron-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 4 O’Brien-Malka-Reusing Maxwell-Logan-Steiner Grixis Tezzeret-GB Midrange-Mono-Red Aggro Elves-Lantern Control-Temur Delirium
TwitchRound 5 Ayers-Musser-Betesh Reyna-Ozmun-Taylor Lands-Eldrazi Tron-UR Eldrazi Mono-Red Sneak Attack-UW Control-UR Control
TwitchRound 6 Keith-Stevens-Ross Warren-Collazo-Plott Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Burn-Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 7 Gnieski-Dorsey-Cooper Higginbottom-Wohlmacher-Manner Mono-Red Prison-Naya Company-WU Monument Storm-Abzan-Temur Energy
TwitchRound 8 Duan-Winsett-Lewis Koch-Kidd-Sasser Bomberman-Counters Company-GR Ramp Death & Taxes-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 9 Higginbottom-Wohlmacher-Manner Grace-Firer-Jones Storm-Abzan-Temur Energy Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 10 King-Jessup-Davis Keith-Stevens-Ross Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11 Savage-Toolan-Hollingsworth Grace-Firer-Jones Sneak & Show-Burn-GR Ramp Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 12 Keith-Stevens-Ross Fleischman-Clift-Cockrell Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro UR Delver-Elves-UR Control
TwitchRound 13 King-Jessup-Davis Phillips-Bandi-Apgar Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Depths Reanimator-Affinity-Mono-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 14 Hon-Burdette-Wilkerson Desutter-Carr-Durshimer Jeskai Stoneblade-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Colorless Eldrazi-Dredge-WU Monument
TwitchRound 15 Phillips-Bandi-Apgar Long-Long-Syed Depths Reanimator-Affinity-Mono-Black Zombies Lands-Grixis Shadow-Four-Color Emerge
TwitchQuarterfinals Keith-Stevens-Ross Long-Long-Syed Lands-GW company-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-Grixis Shadow-Four-Color Emerge
TwitchSemifinals Keith-Stevens-Ross Savage-Toolan-Hollingsworth Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Sneak & Show-Burn-GR Ramp
TwitchFinals Keith-Stevens-Ross King-Jessup-Davis Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro

Starcitygames Open Series: Cincinnati

15th - 16th July 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Robert Gray Jonathan Job UR Prowess Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 2 Jadine Klomparens Stephen Bacala WU Monument GB Energy
TwitchRound 2 John Pellman Adam Bowman Sultai Delirium Mono-Block Zombies
TwitchRound 3 Tim Mueller Todd Stevens GB Energy 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 4 Samuel Ball Collins Mullen Mardu Vehicles Temur Emerge
TwitchRound 5 Ben Wienburg Alexander Conn WU Monument BW Zombies
TwitchRound 5 Cory Dissinger Forrest Kamperman Sultai Seasons Past Temur Emerge
TwitchRound 6 Jonathan Job Todd Stevens Mono-Red Aggro 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 6 Brennan DeCandio Jungje Choi Temur Delirium Grixis Control
TwitchRound 7 Joslyn Lambaria Jackson Hicks Wu Monument BR Aggro
TwitchRound 8 David Applegate Teresa Pho Mono-Black Zombies 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 8 Tyler Lutes Todd Stevens Temur Energy 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Michael Hamilton WU Monument 4 Color Control
TwitchRound 10 Kennen Haas Dylan Donegan UR Control Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 11 Shea Strausman Michael McClure WU Monument GR Ramp
TwitchRound 12 Devin Beeghly Donavon Maddasion Grixis Control Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Adam Bowman WU Monument Mono-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 13b Julian John Jungje Choi Mardu Vehicles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14 Jonathan Job Ben Wienburg Mono-Red Aggro WU Monument
TwitchRound 15 Stephen Dykman Jadine Klomparens BG Energy WU Monument
TwitchQuarterfinals Zan Syed Jonathan Job Four-Color Emerge Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchSemifinals A Michael Hamilton Stephen Dykman Four-Color Control BG Energy
TwitchSemifinals B Jonathan Rosum Zan Syed WU Monument Four-Color Energy
TwitchFinals Jonathan Rosum Michael Hamilton WU Monument Four-Color Control

Grand Prix Las Vegas 2017 — Modern

17th - 17th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Dana Fischer Philip Cox Elves Burn
TwitchRound 1b Ian Crow Maria Bartholdi Ad Nauseum Bogles
TwitchRound 2 Christopher Auge Cassius Marsh Affinity Blue Moon
TwitchRound 2b Devin Metcalfe Mark Hernerholz Bant Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Jonathan Semeyn AJ Sacher Abzan Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Mary Jacobson Marc Tobiasch Affinity Esper Goryo’s Vengeance
TwitchRound 4b Adam Bruce Zac Elsik Living End Blue Steel
TwitchRound 5 Martin Muller Matt Severa Living End Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5b Jonathan Job Valentin Mackl WB Eldrazi Faeries
TwitchRound 6 Ben Seck Albert Medina Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 6b Anthony Huynh Craig Wescoe Grixis Control GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 7 Oliver Tiu Ryoichi Tamada Grixis Death’s Shadow Jeshai Control
TwitchRound 7b Donald Smith Jon Stern Eldrazi Tron Affinity
TwitchRound 8 Craig Wescoe Yuta Takahasji GW Hatebears Faeries
TwitchRound 8b Michael Haugh Alan Marling Eldrazi Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 9 Warren Woodward Brian Braun-Duin WB Smallpox Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10 Daniel Wong Owen Turtenwald UB Taking Turns Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10b Theau Mery Craig Wescoe Monowhite Hatebears GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 11 Kenta Harane Seth Manfield Abzan Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Jason Allard Zac Elsik Abzan Blue Steel
TwitchRound 12 Robert Smith Martin Juza Mardu Burn Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12b Kevin Kingsley Theau Mery Grixis Death’s Shadow Monowhite Hatebears
TwitchRound 13 Ari Lax Daniel Wong Grixis Death’s Shadow UB Taking Turns
TwitchRound 14 Brian Braun-Duin Matt Sorensen Grixis Death’s Shadow Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14b Nathan Holiday Christopher Iaali Dredge Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15 Craig Wescoe Brian Braun-Duin GW Hatebears Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15b Daniel Wong Robert Maes UB Taking Turns Naya Company
TwitchQuarterfinals Daniel Wong Mani Davoudi UB Taking Turns Affinity
TwitchSemifinals A Theau Mery Allen Wu Monowhite Hatebears Affinity
TwitchSemifinals B Mani Davoudi Ben Coursey Affinity Affinity
TwitchFinals Mani Davoudi Theau Mery Affinity Monowhite Hatebears

Grand Prix Las Vegas 2017 — Legacy

15th - 16th June 2017
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 4 Christopher McCord Nathan Smith Dredge Sneak and Show
TwitchRound 5 Reid Duke Matt Nass Elves Storm Combo
TwitchRound 5b Joel Mick Forrest Orick Death & Taxes Atraxa Nic Fit
TwitchRound 6 Javier Dominquez Martin Muller Sultai Delver Storm Combo
TwitchRound 6b Jonathan Jamrog Steven Denn Storm Angel Moat Stompy
TwitchRound 7 Gene Richtsmeier Josh Utter-Leyton Grixis Delver UB Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 7b Marco Cammilluzzi Ben Seck Dragon Stompy Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 8 Lucas Blohon Josh Utter-Leyton Grixis Control UB Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8b Nathan Smith Reid Duke Sneak and Show Elves
TwitchRound 9 Josiah Skallerup Jacob Haversat Goblins Four Color Leovold
TwitchRound 10 Lucas Blohon Mathew Chung Grixis Control UW Control
TwitchRound 10b Patrick Tierney Samuel Tharmaratnam Temur Delver Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 11 Jon Clancy Andrew Boswell Grixis Control Sneak & Show
TwitchRound 11B Eddie Caudill Allen Wu BR Reanimator Death & Taxes
TwitchRound 12 Lucas Blohon Kenta Harane Grixis Control UR Delver
TwitchRound 12b Jody Keith John Kassari Lands Merfolk
TwitchRound 13 Zachary Koch Jonathan Semeyn Infect UR Delver
TwitchRound 13b Brandon Ayers Todd Anderson Four Color Leovold BR Reanimator
TwitchRound 14 Reid Duke Lukas Blohon Elves Grixis Control
TwitchRound 15 Mathew Chung Pierre Dagen UW Control Grixis Pyromancer
TwitchQuarterfinals A Jody Keith Sam Tharmaratnam Lands Grixis Delver
TwitchQuarterfinals B Andrew Calderon Patrick Tierney Death & Taxes Temur Delver
TwitchSemifinals Jody Keith Jonathan Semeyn Lands UR Delver
TwitchFinals Andrew Calderon Jonathan Semeyn Death & Taxes UR Delver

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte

10th - 11th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joseph Herrera Chris Taylor Jund Burn
TwitchRound 2 Hunter Nance Andrew Hung Counters Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 3 Brad Nelson Jhon Middlebrook Grixis Death’s Shadow Challenge Breach
TwitchRound 3b Jadine Klomparens Hunter Nance Abzan Traverse Counters Company
TwitchRound 4 Todd Stevens Jeremy Roach Eldrazi Tron Burn
TwitchRound 4b Shaheen Soorani Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 5 Zach Voss Brian Braun-Duin RG Breach Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6 Kyle Olmstead Brian Lee Burn Monoblue Turns
TwitchRound 6b Todd Stevens Greg Gentile Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 7 Jim Davis Lucas Michaels Dredge Humans Company
TwitchRound 8 Michael Majors Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 9 Travis Speth William Lo Grixis Death’s Shadow BW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10 Andrew Jessup Tom Ross Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11 Ben Friedman Jadine Klomparens Dredge Abzan Traverse
TwitchRound 12 Devon Teague Caleb Scherer Abzan UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 13 Greg Gentile Emma Handy Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13b Brennan DeCandio Ben Friedman Counters Company Dredge
TwitchRound 14 Ross Merriam Brennan DeCandio Dredge Counters Company
TwitchRound 15 Andrew Jessup Caleb Scherer Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 15b Emma Handy Travis Speth Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15c Chris Castro-Rappl Caden Kreppein Living End Jeskai Control
TwitchQuarterfinals Greg Gentile Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End
TwitchSemifinals Todd Stevens Andrew Jessup Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Todd Stevens Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End

Grand Prix Amsterdam 2017

3rd - 4th June 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jani Lindroos Cedric Kool UR Control New Perspectives
TwitchRound 2 Tom Theijssen Kees Van Montfoort Paradox Engine Combo Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 3 Raffoux Benjamin Mark Knobbe Temur Marvel Indomitable Creativity
TwitchRound 4 Dominic Harvey Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Temur Marvel UR Control
TwitchRound 5 Christos Giannoulas Simon Nielsen Pummeler Fling Jeskai Vehicles
TwitchRound 6 Lars Rosengren Alexander Bluhm Hidden Stockpile UW Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Thomas Hendriks Alex Hottmann BG Delirium Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 8 Samuel Vuillot Jesper Box 4 Color Vehicles Temur Energy
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Tiu Samuel Vuillot Temur Marvel 4 Color Vehicles
TwitchRound 10 Lars Rosengren Elias Klocker Anointed Procession Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 10b Bartlosz Walukiewicz Bjorn Eriksson Sultai Marvel RW Legends
TwitchRound 11 Thomas Hendriks Samuel Vuillot BG Delirium 4 Color vehicles
TwitchRound 11b Don Van RavenZwaaij Jesper Box Monoblack Zombies Temur Energy
TwitchRound 12 Michael Maurici Samuel Vuillot Esper Vehicles 4 Color Vehicles
TwitchRound 13 Raphael Coors Michael Hitz BG Energy Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 13b Petr Sochurek Marius Heuser 4 Color Vehicles Temur Energy
TwitchRound 14 Maxime Martin Lukas Blohon RG Pummeler BG Delirium
TwitchRound 14b Jelco Bodewes Alexander Kreuz Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15 Thomas Hendriks Oliver Tiu BG Delirium Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15b Don van Ravenzwaaij Alexander Mertins Monoblack Zombies BG Energy
TwitchRound 15c Remi Fortier Arjan van Leeuwen Temur Marvel RG Pummeler
TwitchQuarterfinals Alexander Mertins Arjan van Leeuwen BG Energy RG Pummeler
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Michael Maurici Banjamin Luft Esper Vehicles UR Control
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Michael Maurici Banjamin Luft Esper Vehicles UR Control
TwitchFinals Lukas Blohon Benjamin Luft BG Delirium UR Control

Grand Prix Omaha 2017

3rd - 4th June 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
Round 1 Not Aired N/A N/A N/A
Round 2 Not Aired N/A N/A N/A
Round 3 Not Aired N/A N/A N/A
TwitchRound 4 Robert Kopp Paul Rietzl Temur Marvel GR Energy
TwitchRound 4b Eric Froehlich Thomas Ma BG Constrictor Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 5 Ben Hull Drew Iafrate RG Pummeler RG Energy
TwitchRound 5b Erik Peters Sam Black Jeskai Vehicles Abzan Tokens
TwitchRound 6 Brandon Ayers John Stern Temur Marvel Monoblack Zombies
TwitchRound 6b Gregory Orange Josh McClain UR Control BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 7 Matt Nass Stephen Dykman BG Constrictor Sultai Marvel
TwitchRound 7b Hunter Cochran Sam Black Temur Marvel Abzan Tokens
TwitchRound 8 Matthias Hunt Scott Lipp BG Constrictor Temur Energy
TwitchRound 9 Steve Locke Brad Nelson Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 9b Matthias Hunt Emory Allen BG Constrictor Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 10 Brad Nelson Matthias Hunt Temur Marvel BG Constrictor
Round 11 Not Aired N/A N/A N/A
Round 12 Not Aired N/A N/A N/A
TwitchRound 13 Brad Nelson Sam Pardee Temur Marvel BG Constrictor
TwitchRound 13b Steve Rubin Jon Stern BG Constrictor Monoblack Zombies
TwitchRound 14 Sam Pardee John Rolf BG Constrictor Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 14b Steve Rubin William Craddock BG Constrictor Temur Energy
TwitchRound 15 Gregory Michel Steve Rubin Mardu Vehicles BG COnstrictor
TwitchRound 15b Scott Lipp Eric Froehlich BG Constrictor Temur Energy
TwitchQuarterfinals Brad Nelson William Craddock Temur Marvel Temur Energy
TwitchQuarterfinals B Sam Pardee Andrew Ziggas BG Constrictor 4 Color Marvel
TwitchSemifinals Sam Pardee Dillon Ioanis BG Constrictor Temur Marvel
TwitchSemifinals B Brad Nelson Paul Dean Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchFinals Sam Pardee Brad Nelson BG Constrictor Temur Marvel

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore

27th - 28th May 2017
Format: Modern