Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (December 2018)

1st - 2nd December 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Brian Jackson Gerry Thompson Dredge Mono-Red Hollow One
TwitchRound 2 Kyle Shull Ari Lax Dredge Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 2b Kevin Jones Nizar Sarhan Bant Spirits Infect
TwitchRound 3 Anneliese Faustino Bradley Nelson Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 3b Benjamin Nikolich John Whetstone Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 4 Kazu Negri Jim Davis Infect Humans
TwitchRound 4b Jonathan Rosum John Whetstone Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 5 Jadine Klomparens Jonathan Rosum Jund Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Evan Whitehouse Bradley Nelson Bant Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 7 Ross Merriam Stephen Snelson Izzet Phoenix Jund Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7b Jim Davis Austin Collins Humans Ironworks
TwitchRound 8 Tannon Grace Gerry Thompson Mono-Green Tron Mono-Red Hollow One
TwitchRound 9 Kazu Negri Ari Lax Infect Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 10 Mac Schrantz Oren Lagziel Jund Jeskai Saheeli
TwitchRound 10b Bradley Nelson Austin Collins Jeskai Control Ironworks
TwitchRound 11 Caleb Scherer Seth Manfield Storm Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 11b Chris Pikula Matt Tumavitch Humans Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 12 Ross Merriam Chris Pikula Izzet Phoenix Humans
TwitchRound 13 Joe Blizzard Michael Coyle White-Blue Control Grixis Whir
TwitchRound 13b Seth Manfield Orien Lagziel Jeskai Control Jeskai Saheeli
TwitchRound 14 Kazu Negri Bradley Nelson Infect Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 14b Chris Pikula Austin Collins Humans Ironworks
TwitchRound 14c Jeffrey Carr Liam Carlton Mono-Red Phoenix Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 15 Thomas Barry Ross Merriam Infect Izzet Phoenix
TwitchRound 15b Bradley Nelson Austin Gattuso Jeskai Control Colorless Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Bradley Nelson Ross Merriam Jeskai Control Izzet Phoenix
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Joe Blizzard Jeffrey Carr White-Blue Control Mono-Red Phoenix
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Ross Merriam Max Medeiros Izzet Phoenix Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchFinals Ross Merriam Jeffrey Carr Izzet Phoenix Mono-Red Phoenix

Grand Prix Atlanta 2018

3rd - 4th November 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Stephen Burke Dayden Bedsole White-Black Tokens Humans
TwitchRound 1b Saul Alvarado Luke Freeman White-Blue Control Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 2 Steven Peets Kendra Smith Naya Zoo Humans
TwitchRound 2b Jordan Berkowitz Stuart Brinkman Izzet Phoenix Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 3 James Clark Daniel Wong Mardu Pyromancer Taking Turns
TwitchRound 3b David Vo Michael Blythe White-Blue Control Blue-Black Mill
TwitchRound 4 Luis Salvatto Immanuel Gerschenson White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Seth Manfield Bernardo Santos Ironworks Combo Humans
TwitchRound 4c Joseph Ambrosio Brad Nelson Abzan Company Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 5 Brian Braun-Duin Tomoharu Saito Ironworks Combo Humans
TwitchRound 5b Corey Baumeister Brendan Keithline Mono-Green Tron Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Edgar Magalhaes Bant Spirits Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 6b David Banh Ben Yu Jeskai Mentor Runaway Red
TwitchRound 6c Michael Bonde Peter Yeh Jund Storm
TwitchRound 7 Owen Turtenwald Collins Mullen Mono-Green Tron Dredge
TwitchRound 7b Mike Hensel Seth Manfield Mono-Green Tron Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 8 Joshua Bell Quinn Kiefer Burn Dredge
TwitchRound 8b Brian Braun-Duin Luis Gobern Ironworks Combo Titan Breach
TwitchRound 9 Pavel Miadzvedski Thoralf Severin Affinity Devoted Evolution
TwitchRound 9b Lucas Michaels David Hauser Devoted Company Possibility Storm
TwitchRound 9c Michael Braverman Steven Peets Humans 8-Knight Naya
TwitchRound 10 Yuta Takahashi Yoshihiko Ikawa Faeries Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 10b Andrew Oshea Jake Flaczinski White-Blue Control Izzet Phoenix
TwitchRound 11 Rodolfo Marcelino Freeman Sol Malka Bogles The Rock
TwitchRound 11b Caleb Scherer Martin Jůza Storm Hollow One
TwitchRound 11c James Bozek Quinn Kotecki Humans Runaway Red
TwitchRound 12 Martin Jůza Sol Malka Hollow One The Rock
TwitchRound 12b Yidong Wang Jacob Nagro Dredge Mono-White Martyr
TwitchRound 12c John Casey Julien Berteaux Dredge White-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 13 Reid Duke Zirui Zhou Black-Green Midrange Devoted Company
TwitchRound 13b Roope Metsa Kazu Negri Mardu Pyromancer Infect
TwitchRound 14 Yuta Takahashi Oliver Tomajko Faeries Storm
TwitchRound 14b Yam Wing Chun Roope Metsa Dredge Mardu Pyromancer
TwitchRound 15 Wing Chun Yam Christoffer Larsen Dredge Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 15b Yuta Takahashi Takumi Utsunomiya Daeries Bridgevine
TwitchRound 15c Caleb Scherer Ikawa Yoshihiko Storm Mono-Green Tron
TwitchQuarterfinals Martin Jůza Piotr Glogowski Hollow One Ironworks Combo
TwitchSemifinals Christopher Larsen Peiyuan Zheng Hardened Scales Bant Spirits
TwitchFinals Piotr Glogowski Peiyuan Zheng Ironworks Combo Bant Spirits

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte (October 2018)

27th - 28th October 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Emma Handy Jake Humphries Humans Dredge
TwitchRound 2 Rudy Briksza Shelly Howell Runaway Red White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 3 Jonathan Rosum Jordan Reith Mono-Green Tron Blue-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 3b Courtland Strodl Benjamin Nikolich Dredge Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 4 Caleb Scherer Jadine Klomparens Storm Jund
TwitchRound 4b Jeskai COntrol Aaron Barich Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 5 Michael Olson Andrew Schneider Jund Arclight Red
TwitchRound 5b Dylan Hand Chad Harney Humans Dredge
TwitchRound 5c Benjamin Nicolich Alex Evans Jeskai Control Humans
TwitchRound 6 Drake Sasser Will Pulliam Humans Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 6b Ross Merriam Drew Townsend Dredge 5-Color Bring to Light
TwitchRound 7 Cory Lowe Andrew Schneider Ironworks Combo Arclight Red
TwitchRound 7b Michael Braverman Benjamin Nikolich Bant Humans Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 8 Cody Goodwin Ross Merriam Burn Dredge
TwitchRound 8b Austin Robbins Benjamin Nikolich Amulet Titan Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 9 Adonnys Medrano Caleb Scherer Mono-Green Tron Storm
TwitchRound 9b Mark Kelley Will Pulliam Dredge Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 10 Austin Robbins Ross Merriam Amulet Titan Dredge
TwitchRound 10b Benjamin Nikolich Phillip Lorren Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Levi Pitts Jordan Reith Elves Blue-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 12 Zan Syed Andrew Schneider Bant Spirits Arclight Red
TwitchRound 12b Michael Olson Cory Lowe Jund Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 12c Dylan Donegan Levi Wigington Storm Humans
TwitchRound 13 Collins Mullen Becky Adlman Storm Titan Shift
TwitchRound 13b Alessandro Smith Will Pulliam Jund Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 14 Levi Wigington Charles Sedberry Humans Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 14b Zan Syed Abraham Stein Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14c Will Pulliam Jadine Klomparens Amulet Titan Jund
TwitchRound 15 Adonnys Medrano Becky Adlman Mono-Green Tron Titan Shift
TwitchRound 15b Jordan Reith Chris Minor Blue-Red Wizards Devoted Company
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Jadine Klomparens Becky Adlman Jund Titan Shift
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Caleb Scherer Phillip Loren Storm White-Blue Control
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Will Pulliam Becky Adlman Amulet Titan Titan Shift
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Austin Robbins Phillip Lorren Amulet Titan White-Blue Control
TwitchFinals Will Pulliam Austin Robbins Amulet Titan Amulet Titan

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas (October 2018)

20th - 21st October 2018
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Stockholm 2018

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kenny Oberg Christian Wakang White-Blue Control Kuldotha Red
TwitchRound 1b Max Sjoblom Ville Ahtiainen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2 Aki Vainio Hugo Palm 8-Rack Elves
TwitchRound 2b Bjorn Andersson Lasse Norgaard Temur Moon Titan Shift
TwitchRound 2c Christoph Aukenthaler Jesse Latlava Humans White-Blue Tron
TwitchRound 3 Conn Desax Florian Koch Bogles Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3b Loic Le Briand Arnaud Hocquemiller Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 4 Aleksa Telarov Peter Vieren White-Blue Control Blue-Red Ascension
TwitchRound 4b Ellinor Holm Reid Duke Spirits Abzan
TwitchRound 5 Bolun Zhang Reid Duke Bridge Vine Abzan
TwitchRound 5b Luis Salvatto Alexander Boon White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Piotr Glogowski Bant Spirits Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 6b Luis Salvatto Ben Jones White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7 Ryan Carter Jasper Grimmer Humans Devoted Evolution
TwitchRound 7b Ben Jones Kayure Patel Grixis Death's Shadow Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 7c Marcus Angelin Joona Sorsa Infect Jund
TwitchRound 8 Martin Muller Love Rask Storm Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Moon Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 9b Nils von Porat Usama Sajjad Jeskai Ascendancy White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10b Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10c Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10d Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10e Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Elias Klocker Joonas Himmanen Mono-White Martyr Blue-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 11b Luis Salvatto Leo Lahonen White-Blue Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11c Joel Larsson Thomas Enevoldsen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12 Florian Koch Anfreas Ganz Hardened Scales Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 12b Karl Oskar Persson Luis Salvatto Jeskai Tempo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12c Branco Neirynck Marcus Angelin Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 13 Oscar Christensen Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13b Luis Salvatto Jari Rentsch White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 13c Ivan Floch Gabriel Jonsson White-Blue Control Grishoalbrand
TwitchRound 14 Ivan Foch Luis Salvatto White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14b Elias Klocker Stephen Madden Mono-White Martyr Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 15 Luis Salvatto Wojciech Radosz White-Blue Control Devoted Company
TwitchRound 15b Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Elias Klocker Oliver Moon Mono-White Martyr Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Branco Neirynck Jari Rentsch Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Oliver Moon Bant Spirits Bant Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchFinals Ondrej Strasky Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control

Starcitygames Open Series: Syracuse

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Edgar Magalhaes Aiden Brier Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 2 Mike Morgan Aaron Barich Elves Infect
TwitchRound 2b Andrew Walter Kat Light Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 3 Zan Syed Luke Purcell White-Blue Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 3b Angus Johnson Jim Davis Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 4 Jonathan Sukenik Caleb Scherer Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchRound 4b Jonathan Orr Benjamin Nikolich Jund Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 5 Todd Stevens Brandon Kidd White-Blue Control Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Brad Bonin J Eaton White-Blue Control Gruul Tron
TwitchRound 6 Benjamin Nikolich Charlie Salvador Jeskai Control Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 7 Dylan Hand Abraham Stein Humans Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 8 Benjamin Lao Stefan Mazuroski Living End Burn
TwitchRound 8b Brad Bonin Avery Sigle White-Blue Control Elves
TwitchRound 9 Bryant Cook Tedd Gibbons Storm Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10 Michael Egolf Branden Cline Hollow One Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11 Shawn Dhaliwal Michael Preminger Humans Lantern Control
TwitchRound 11b Charlie Salvador Luke Purcell Bant Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 12 Tedd Gibbons John Phillip Whetstone Grixis Control Burn
TwitchRound 12b Colin Chilbert Michael Engberg Blue Moon Abzan
TwitchRound 13 Will Wu Paul Muller Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 14 Benjamin Lao Trent Osborne Living End Dredge
TwitchRound 15 Michael Egolf Dylan Hand Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 15b Dan Lanthier Trent Osborne White-Blue Control Dredge
TwitchRound 15c Mark Gabriele Matthew Love Burn Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dan Lanthier Living End White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Paul Muller Stefan Mazuroski Storm Burn
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dylan Hand Living End Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Shawn Dhaliwal Stefan Mazurowski Humans Burn
TwitchFinals Shawn Dhaliwal Benjamin Lao Humans Living End

Grand Prix Detroit 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kern-Dmitruchina-Gerhardt Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Kiki-Chord-Jund-Bant Spirits Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Redd-Rauchman-Alderman Maddock-Fischer-Maddock Mono-Green Tron-Living End-Burn Burn-Elves-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 2 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Kapp-Morrison-Torstenson Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control-Abzan
TwitchRound 2b Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Hutchinson-Pizzo-Papcun White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans Unknown-Unknown-As Foretold
TwitchRound 3 Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Ihlenfeldt-Magnuson-Sikkink Johnson White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Humans-Affinity-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 3b Pinilla-Mitchell-Whitsitt Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson White-Blue Control-Humans-Unknown Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Unknown
TwitchRound 4 Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans
TwitchRound 4b Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Weiser-Orange-Darby White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 5 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Ayers-Nagro-Wu Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6b Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7 Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Weiser-Orange-Darby Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 7b Donegan-Tomajko-McVety Demars-Nickolai-Parnes White-Blue Control-Ironworks Combo- Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans
TwitchRound 8 Demars-Nickolai-Parnes Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan
TwitchRound 9 English-Balker-Dambrose Leclair-Hoffman-Hinkley Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Mono-Green Tron-4C Death's Shadow-Bogles
TwitchRound 9b Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Ayers-Nagro-Wu Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Lupa-Negri-Elsik Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Storm-Infect-Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 10b Ayers-Nagro-Wu Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 11 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Hardened Scales-Humans-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 12 English-Balker-Dambrose Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 12b Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Kiefer-Rosum-Kiihne Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control White-Blue Control-Humans-Storm
TwitchRound 13 Ayers-Nagro-Wu Courson-Perez-Lopez Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13b Parson-Willey-Kamperman Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 14 Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect
TwitchRound 14b Davis-Betesh-Pastore Parson-Willey-Kamperman White-Blue Control-Bridge Vine-Humans Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Courson-Perez-Lopez White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Courson-Perez-Lopez Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (August 2018)

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joshuea Gagnon Benjamin Stark Bring to Light Scapeshift Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 2 Gabriel Barret Pieter Tubergen Humans Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3 Todd Stevens Dillon McGough Bant Midrange Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 4 Ross Merriam Kazu Negri Humans Storm
TwitchRound 5 Caleb Scherer Harlan Firer Storm Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Robert Wright Zach Allen Burn White-Blue Nexus
TwitchRound 6b Mitchell Stephenson Jonathan Sukenik Bridge Vine Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6c Aaron Shapiro Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Justin Elkins Anneliese Faustino Bomat Red Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7b Luke Purcell Will Pulliam Jeskai Control Humans
TwitchRound 8 Jonathan Sukenik Dylan Donegan Jeskai Control Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Benjamin Nikolich Anneliese Faustino Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 11 Marshall Arthurs Michael Kidd Mardu Pyromancer Jund
TwitchRound 11b Luke Purcell Stephen Nagy Jeskai Control Hollow One
TwitchRound 12 Eli Kassis Ted Felicetti Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Anneliese Faustino Humans Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 14 Stephen Nagy Steven Borakove Hollow One White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 15 Benjamin Nikolich Todd Stevens Jeskai Control Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Sean Allen Michael Kidd Colorless Eldrazi Jund
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ted Feliceti Steven Borakove White-Blue Control White-Blue Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Benjamin Nikolich Daniel Will Jeskai Control Dredge
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Quinn Tonole Steven Borakove Burn/td> White-Blue Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Anneliese Faustino Benjamin Nikolich Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Anneliese Faustino Steven Borakove Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Spirits

Grand Prix Prague 2018

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Lino Burgold Dennis Dalgaard Faeries Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Felix Kuffel Benjamin Paulmaier Goblins Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 1c Stefan Emmert Manuel Danninger Storm Storm
TwitchRound 2 Pedro Traila Lukas Fichtmuller Infect White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2b Jaroslav Branis Dominik Goertzen Death&Taxes Devoted Company
TwitchRound 2c Daniel Böse Daniel Ballestin Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3 Aleksa Telarov Philipp Krieger White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 3b Marc Wahl Peter Ward Mono-Green Tron Blue-Black Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Alex Hottman Simon Nielsen Devoted Company Storm
TwitchRound 4b Julian Felix Flury Grzegorz Kowalski Restore Balance White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 5 Wouter Segaar Martin Jůza Elves Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Marc Tobiasch Vincent Reiter Infect Humans
TwitchRound 5c Jeffry Coremans Ivan Floch Affinity White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6 Axel Signargout Márcio Carvalho Death&Taxes Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 6b Helmut Summersberger Pedro Traila White-Blue Control Infect
TwitchRound 6c Valentin Mackl Andrej Rutar White-Blue Control Humans
TwitchRound 7 Laurent Calligaro Ben Seck Titan Shift Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 7b Arseniy Egorov Thomas Hendriks White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 8 Gerrit Mohr Luis Salvatto Burn White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 8b Christoffer Larsen Daniel Fischer Ironworks Combo Jund
TwitchRound 9 Camillo Lukesch Simon Bulhoff Core-Nucopia Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 9b Lauri Pispa Troels Munk Hardened Scales White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 9c Grzegorz Kowalski Bastian Lange White-Blue Control Moon Breach
TwitchRound 10 Wayne Dillon Dennis Rosinski Jeskai Thing Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 10b Richard Beeby Ivica Krancpiler Mill Burn
TwitchRound 10c Steffen Van De Veen Felix Stenitzer Martyr Proc Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11 Camillo Lukesch Felix Stenitzer Core-Nucopia Amulet Titan
TwitchRound 11b Javier Dominguez Lauri Pispa Jeskai Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 12 Lauri Pispa Michael Lorenc Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 12 Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13 Martin Jůza Theau Mery Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 13b Troels Munk Joel Larsson White-Blue Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14 Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14c Martin Jůza Immanuel Gershenson Hollow One Grixis Shadow
TwitchRound 14d Ondrej Strasky Theau Mery Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 14e Luis Salvatto Arne Huschenbeth White-Blue Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 15 Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15b Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
TwitchRound 15c Claude Schmit Louis Deltour Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 15d Lauri Pispa Martin Jůza Hardened Scales Hollow One
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Kenneth Pletinckx Bant Spirits Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Lauri Pispa Joakim Haram Hardened Scales Bant Spirits
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 3) Bernado Santos Theau Mery Humans Humans
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Lauri Pispa Bant Spirits Hardened Scales
YoutubeFinals Lauri Prispa Theau Mery Hardened Scales Humans

Grand Prix Las Vegas 2017 — Modern

17th - 17th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Dana Fischer Philip Cox Elves Burn
TwitchRound 1b Ian Crow Maria Bartholdi Ad Nauseum Bogles
TwitchRound 2 Christopher Auge Cassius Marsh Affinity Blue Moon
TwitchRound 2b Devin Metcalfe Mark Hernerholz Bant Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Jonathan Semeyn AJ Sacher Abzan Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Mary Jacobson Marc Tobiasch Affinity Esper Goryo’s Vengeance
TwitchRound 4b Adam Bruce Zac Elsik Living End Blue Steel
TwitchRound 5 Martin Muller Matt Severa Living End Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5b Jonathan Job Valentin Mackl WB Eldrazi Faeries
TwitchRound 6 Ben Seck Albert Medina Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 6b Anthony Huynh Craig Wescoe Grixis Control GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 7 Oliver Tiu Ryoichi Tamada Grixis Death’s Shadow Jeshai Control
TwitchRound 7b Donald Smith Jon Stern Eldrazi Tron Affinity
TwitchRound 8 Craig Wescoe Yuta Takahasji GW Hatebears Faeries
TwitchRound 8b Michael Haugh Alan Marling Eldrazi Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 9 Warren Woodward Brian Braun-Duin WB Smallpox Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10 Daniel Wong Owen Turtenwald UB Taking Turns Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10b Theau Mery Craig Wescoe Monowhite Hatebears GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 11 Kenta Harane Seth Manfield Abzan Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Jason Allard Zac Elsik Abzan Blue Steel
TwitchRound 12 Robert Smith Martin Juza Mardu Burn Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12b Kevin Kingsley Theau Mery Grixis Death’s Shadow Monowhite Hatebears
TwitchRound 13 Ari Lax Daniel Wong Grixis Death’s Shadow UB Taking Turns
TwitchRound 14 Brian Braun-Duin Matt Sorensen Grixis Death’s Shadow Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14b Nathan Holiday Christopher Iaali Dredge Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15 Craig Wescoe Brian Braun-Duin GW Hatebears Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15b Daniel Wong Robert Maes UB Taking Turns Naya Company
TwitchQuarterfinals Daniel Wong Mani Davoudi UB Taking Turns Affinity
TwitchSemifinals A Theau Mery Allen Wu Monowhite Hatebears Affinity
TwitchSemifinals B Mani Davoudi Ben Coursey Affinity Affinity
TwitchFinals Mani Davoudi Theau Mery Affinity Monowhite Hatebears

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte

10th - 11th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joseph Herrera Chris Taylor Jund Burn
TwitchRound 2 Hunter Nance Andrew Hung Counters Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 3 Brad Nelson Jhon Middlebrook Grixis Death’s Shadow Challenge Breach
TwitchRound 3b Jadine Klomparens Hunter Nance Abzan Traverse Counters Company
TwitchRound 4 Todd Stevens Jeremy Roach Eldrazi Tron Burn
TwitchRound 4b Shaheen Soorani Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 5 Zach Voss Brian Braun-Duin RG Breach Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6 Kyle Olmstead Brian Lee Burn Monoblue Turns
TwitchRound 6b Todd Stevens Greg Gentile Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 7 Jim Davis Lucas Michaels Dredge Humans Company
TwitchRound 8 Michael Majors Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 9 Travis Speth William Lo Grixis Death’s Shadow BW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10 Andrew Jessup Tom Ross Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11 Ben Friedman Jadine Klomparens Dredge Abzan Traverse
TwitchRound 12 Devon Teague Caleb Scherer Abzan UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 13 Greg Gentile Emma Handy Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13b Brennan DeCandio Ben Friedman Counters Company Dredge
TwitchRound 14 Ross Merriam Brennan DeCandio Dredge Counters Company
TwitchRound 15 Andrew Jessup Caleb Scherer Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 15b Emma Handy Travis Speth Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15c Chris Castro-Rappl Caden Kreppein Living End Jeskai Control
TwitchQuarterfinals Greg Gentile Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End
TwitchSemifinals Todd Stevens Andrew Jessup Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Todd Stevens Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore

27th - 28th May 2017
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017

27th - 28th May 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jonathan Anghelescu Kauri Drogemuller Living End Elves
TwitchRound 1b Per Nystrom Mads Holger Ronnest Humans GB Tron
TwitchRound 2 Dennis Dalgaard Elias Watsfeldt Bant Eldrazi Bant Humans
TwitchRound 2b Fabian Thiele Tue Andersen Merfolk Living End
TwitchRound 2c Pekka Kopra Elie Pichon Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchRound 3 Martin Colding-Jorgensen Thomas Enevoldsen Kiki-Chord Living End
TwitchRound 3b Carl Meinung Bill Chronopoulos Abzan Dredge
TwitchRound 3c Kristian Lau Thomsen Tina Dahl Breach Scapeshift Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 4 Marcus Ewaldh Niklas Holtmann Fate Foretold Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Christoffer Larsen Thierry Ramboa Counters Company Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5 Marcio Carvhalho Humberto Patarca Jund Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5b Magnus Lantto Kirill Lupalo 5 Color Death’s Shadow UB Faeries
TwitchRound 6 Luke Dowling Shahar Shenhar Naya Company As Foretold
TwitchRound 6b Valentin Mackl Immanuel Gerschenson Grixis Faeries 5 Color Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 7 Martin Juza Bill Chronopoulos Elves Dredge
TwitchRound 7b Viktor Emtoft Marc Tobiasch Bant Company Goryo’s Esper
TwitchRound 7c Joel Larsson Andrea Avedano Counters Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 8 Jasper Grimmer Marcio Carvalho Abzan Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8b Elias Watsfeldt George Burrow Humans UW Control
TwitchRound 8c Sven Wohrle David Murphy Burn Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 9 Andre Aldeia Toni Ramis Pascual Burn Collected Counters
TwitchRound 9b Guillaume Perbet Remi Le Francois Dredge Dredge
TwitchRound 9c Niklas Holtmann Lasse Windelov Andersen Living End Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10 Kenneth Brandt Shahar Shenhar Burn As Foretold
TwitchRound 10b Cristian Ortiz Ross Niklas Hltmann Living End Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10c Toni Ramis Pascual Guillaume Perbet Collected Counters Dredge
TwitchRound 11 Bogdan Volostrigov Remi Le Francois Spirits Dredge
TwitchRound 11b Leon Van Der Linden Teemu Halonen Eldrazi Tron Titan Shift
TwitchRound 12 Kim Stroh Carl Christian Engstad Lantern Control Burn
TwitchRound 12b Mathias Eskildsen Frederik Jorgensen Jeskai Copycat Affinity
TwitchRound 13 Remi Le Francois Mattia Rizzi Dredge Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13b Immanuel Gerschenson Christogger Larsen 5 Color Death’s Shadow Counters Company
TwitchRound 13c Bart van Etten Leon van der Linden Jund Death’s Shadow Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14 Michael Steinecke Rasmus Mellanen Counters Company Madcap Experiment
TwitchRound 14b Martin Dang Martin Muller Jund Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchRound 14c Mathias Eskildsen Gunnar Geissler Jeskai Copycat Death’s Shadow Zoo
TwitchRound 15 Martin Juza Martin Muller Elves UR Storm
TwitchRound 15b Remi Le Francois Lasse Andersen Dredge Burn
TwitchQuarterfinal A Teemu Halonen Martin Muller Titan Shift UR Storm
TwitchQuarterfinal B Remi Le Francois Cristian Ortiz Ros Dredge Living End
TwitchQuarterfinal C Mattia Rizzi Gunnar Geissler Grixis Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow Zoo
TwitchSemifinal A Mattia Rizzi Martin Muller Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Storm
TwitchSemifinal B Kim Stroh Cristian Ortiz Ros Lantern Control Living End
TwitchFinals Mattia Rizzi Cristian Ortiz Ros Grixis Death’s Shadow Living End

Grand Prix San Antonio 2017

1st - 2nd April 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Pascal Maynard Brett Downey Ironworks Combo Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 1b Brian Braun-Duin Stephen Bacala Jund Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2 Owen Turtenwald Jarvis Yu Grixis Control Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Martin Juza Brian Smith Merfolk Merfolk
TwitchRound 3b Joel Larsson Tony Jaeger Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 4 Pascal Maynard Matt Nass Ironworks Combo Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Brian Braun-Duin Sam Pardee Death’s Shadow Jund Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5 Nathan Steuer Jerome Gentillet Death’s Shadow Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 5b Caleb Scherer David Hobbs Storm Abzan Chord
TwitchRound 5c Quinn Kiefer John Allen Bogles Jeskai Copycat
TwitchRound 6 Patrick Sullivan Vitor Grassato Naya Burn RG Scapeshift
TwitchRound 6b Matt Sperling Jon Stern UW Control Abzan
TwitchRound 6c Shuhei Nakamura Sam Black Bant Eldrazi Amulet Combo
TwitchRound 7 Ben Seck Javier Ecceleston Affinity Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 7b Jarvis Yu Jeremy Frye Abzan Company Dredge
TwitchRound 8 Jacob Milicic William Jensen Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 8b Benjamin Allen Gary Wong Naya Burn Death’s Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 8c Jonathan Job Andrew Sullano Kiki Evolution Affinity
TwitchRound 8d AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8d [Game 3] AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8e Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8e [Part 2] Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 9 Pedro Carvalho Sam Pardee Affinity Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9b Willy Edel Jacob Wilson Abzan Dredge
TwitchRound 10 Chris Pikula Andrejs Prost Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 10b Ben Seck Adam Jansen Affinity Jund
TwitchRound 10c Jarvis Yu Greg Orange Abzan Company UW Control
TwitchRound 11 Sam Black Matt Severa Amulet Titan Bant Knightfall
TwitchRound 11b Corey Burkhart David Ochoa UW Control Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11c Justin Cohen Andrew Baeckstrom Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 11d Shaheen Soorani Ben Seck UW Control Affinity
TwitchRound 12 Martin Juza Gerard Fabiano Merfolk UR Madcap Moon
TwitchRound 12b Shuhei Nakamura Eli Kassis Bant Eldrazi Bant KNightfall
TwitchRound 12c Joel Larsson Ben Lundquist Jund Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13 Chong Byun William Jensen Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 13b Mitchel Kwiatkoski Owen Turtenwald Amulet Titan Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13c Zach Barley Reid Duke Eldrazi Tron Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14 Justis Disney Reid Duke Storm Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Matthew Hudson William Jensen Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14c Eli Kassis Paul Cuillier Bant Knightfall Bant Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Eli Kassis William Jensen Bant Knightfall Eldrazi Tron
TwitchSemifinals B Gerard Fabiano Owen Turtenwald UR madcap Moon Grixis Control
TwitchSemifinals C Ben Lundquist Reid Duke Jund Death’s Shadow Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Andrejs Prost Reid Duke Affinity Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals B Adam Jansen William Jensen Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchFinals C Greg Orange Owen Turtenwald UW Control Grixis Control

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

11th - 12th March 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a John Dubberley Nicholas Byrd Monowhite Death & Taxes Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 3a Jibraeel Zaidi Todd Stevens Grixis Shadow GW Company
TwitchRound 3b Dan Jessup Brad Carpenter Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4a Will Craddock Shane Remelt Goryo’s Vengeance Jeskai Flash
TwitchRound 5a Billy Nemitz Aaron Barich UB Faeries Infect
TwitchRound 5b Brad Carpenter Austin Bursavich Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6a Tannon Grace Trent Avera Bant Eldrazi Burn
TwitchRound 6b Steven Long Josh Crowe Revolt Zoo Skred Red
TwitchRound 7a Aaron Neuding Jeremiah Linebarder Puresteel Paladin GW Tron
TwitchRound 7b Samuel Berkenbile Sam Cocchiarella Abzan Company Merfolk
TwitchRound 8a Todd Stevens Sean Thrasher GW Company Burn
TwitchRound 9a Maxwell Dresslar Seth Kelly Jeskai Saheeli Scapeshift
TwitchRound 9b Collin Rountree Brad Carpenter Grixis Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10a Sky Goy Trent Avera Ad Nauseum Burn
TwitchRound 10b Josh Crowe James Teeple Skred Red Living End
TwitchRound 11a Gabriel Nicholas Kale Orrmons Abzan Company Five-Color Aggro
TwitchRound 12a Austin Grady Shawn Hughes Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 12b Austin Bursavich Logan Taylor Death’s Shadow Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13a Todd Stevens Jake Peralez GW Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14a Kaider Sheen Ray Ramos Bant Eldrazi Revolt Zoo
TwitchRound 15a Austin Bursavich Bryan Santiago Death’s Shadow Merfolk
TwitchQuarterfinals Todd Stevens Austin Bursavich GW Company Death’s Shadow
TwitchSemifinals Austin Grady Austin Bursavich Merfolk Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Trent Avera Austin Bursavich Burn Death’s Shadow