Grand Prix San Antonio 2017

1st - 2nd April 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Pascal Maynard Brett Downey Ironworks Combo Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 1b Brian Braun-Duin Stephen Bacala Jund Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2 Owen Turtenwald Jarvis Yu Grixis Control Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Martin Juza Brian Smith Merfolk Merfolk
TwitchRound 3b Joel Larsson Tony Jaeger Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 4 Pascal Maynard Matt Nass Ironworks Combo Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4b Brian Braun-Duin Sam Pardee Death’s Shadow Jund Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5 Nathan Steuer Jerome Gentillet Death’s Shadow Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 5b Caleb Scherer David Hobbs Storm Abzan Chord
TwitchRound 5c Quinn Kiefer John Allen Bogles Jeskai Copycat
TwitchRound 6 Patrick Sullivan Vitor Grassato Naya Burn RG Scapeshift
TwitchRound 6b Matt Sperling Jon Stern UW Control Abzan
TwitchRound 6c Shuhei Nakamura Sam Black Bant Eldrazi Amulet Combo
TwitchRound 7 Ben Seck Javier Ecceleston Affinity Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 7b Jarvis Yu Jeremy Frye Abzan Company Dredge
TwitchRound 8 Jacob Milicic William Jensen Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 8b Benjamin Allen Gary Wong Naya Burn Death’s Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 8c Jonathan Job Andrew Sullano Kiki Evolution Affinity
TwitchRound 8d AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8d [Game 3] AJ Sacher Daniel Ward Grixis Death’s Shadow Bogles
TwitchRound 8e Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8e [Part 2] Adam Jensen Brian Weller-Gordon Jund Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 9 Pedro Carvalho Sam Pardee Affinity Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9b Willy Edel Jacob Wilson Abzan Dredge
TwitchRound 10 Chris Pikula Andrejs Prost Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 10b Ben Seck Adam Jansen Affinity Jund
TwitchRound 10c Jarvis Yu Greg Orange Abzan Company UW Control
TwitchRound 11 Sam Black Matt Severa Amulet Titan Bant Knightfall
TwitchRound 11b Corey Burkhart David Ochoa UW Control Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11c Justin Cohen Andrew Baeckstrom Jund Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 11d Shaheen Soorani Ben Seck UW Control Affinity
TwitchRound 12 Martin Juza Gerard Fabiano Merfolk UR Madcap Moon
TwitchRound 12b Shuhei Nakamura Eli Kassis Bant Eldrazi Bant KNightfall
TwitchRound 12c Joel Larsson Ben Lundquist Jund Death’s Shadow Jund Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13 Chong Byun William Jensen Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 13b Mitchel Kwiatkoski Owen Turtenwald Amulet Titan Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13c Zach Barley Reid Duke Eldrazi Tron Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14 Justis Disney Reid Duke Storm Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 14b Matthew Hudson William Jensen Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14c Eli Kassis Paul Cuillier Bant Knightfall Bant Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Eli Kassis William Jensen Bant Knightfall Eldrazi Tron
TwitchSemifinals B Gerard Fabiano Owen Turtenwald UR madcap Moon Grixis Control
TwitchSemifinals C Ben Lundquist Reid Duke Jund Death’s Shadow Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Andrejs Prost Reid Duke Affinity Abzan Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals B Adam Jansen William Jensen Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchFinals C Greg Orange Owen Turtenwald UW Control Grixis Control

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

11th - 12th March 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1a John Dubberley Nicholas Byrd Monowhite Death & Taxes Ad Nauseum
TwitchRound 3a Jibraeel Zaidi Todd Stevens Grixis Shadow GW Company
TwitchRound 3b Dan Jessup Brad Carpenter Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4a Will Craddock Shane Remelt Goryo’s Vengeance Jeskai Flash
TwitchRound 5a Billy Nemitz Aaron Barich UB Faeries Infect
TwitchRound 5b Brad Carpenter Austin Bursavich Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6a Tannon Grace Trent Avera Bant Eldrazi Burn
TwitchRound 6b Steven Long Josh Crowe Revolt Zoo Skred Red
TwitchRound 7a Aaron Neuding Jeremiah Linebarder Puresteel Paladin GW Tron
TwitchRound 7b Samuel Berkenbile Sam Cocchiarella Abzan Company Merfolk
TwitchRound 8a Todd Stevens Sean Thrasher GW Company Burn
TwitchRound 9a Maxwell Dresslar Seth Kelly Jeskai Saheeli Scapeshift
TwitchRound 9b Collin Rountree Brad Carpenter Grixis Shadow Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10a Sky Goy Trent Avera Ad Nauseum Burn
TwitchRound 10b Josh Crowe James Teeple Skred Red Living End
TwitchRound 11a Gabriel Nicholas Kale Orrmons Abzan Company Five-Color Aggro
TwitchRound 12a Austin Grady Shawn Hughes Merfolk Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 12b Austin Bursavich Logan Taylor Death’s Shadow Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13a Todd Stevens Jake Peralez GW Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14a Kaider Sheen Ray Ramos Bant Eldrazi Revolt Zoo
TwitchRound 15a Austin Bursavich Bryan Santiago Death’s Shadow Merfolk
TwitchQuarterfinals Todd Stevens Austin Bursavich GW Company Death’s Shadow
TwitchSemifinals Austin Grady Austin Bursavich Merfolk Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Trent Avera Austin Bursavich Burn Death’s Shadow

Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

25th - 26th February 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Evan Keil Gerry Thompson Abzan Company Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 2 Emma Handy Michael Majors Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 2b Eli Kassis Christopher Milburn Bant Company Lantern Control
YoutubeRound 3 Caleb Scherer John Sauer UR Gifts Storm Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4 Benjamin Bastin Tom Ross Burn GB Tron
YoutubeRound 4b Andrew Maine Michael McClure Abzan Company Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 5 Todd Stevens Max McVety Eldrazi Tron Infect
YoutubeRound 5b Dan Musser Chelsea Hogan Bant Eldrazi Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 6 Samuel Black Tom Ross Death’s Shadow GB Tron
YoutubeRound 7 John Sauer Marissa Kenkel Bant Eldrazi GW Hexproof
YoutubeRound 8 Richie Sledz Michael Stewart Grixis Control Revolt Zoo
YoutubeRound 8b Zhemin Chen Jonathan Zhang Lantern Control Goryo’s Vengeance
YoutubeRound 8c Les Miller Dan Musser Dredge Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 9 David Dannewitz Quint Stevenson Puresteel Paladin Merfolk
YoutubeRound 9b Benjamin Bastin Justin Cohen Burn Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 10 Justin Cohen John Sauer Death’s Shadow Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 11 David Dannewitz Michael Majors Puresteel Paladin Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 12 Justin Cohen Dan Musser Death’s Shadow Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 13 Caleb Scherer Aaron Fernandez UR Gifts Storm Affinity
YoutubeRound 13b Michael Majors Justin Cohen Death’s Shadow Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 14 Nicholas Byrd Andrew Maine Ad Nauseum Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 14b Garrett Strause Michael Majors Grixis Delver Death’s Shadow
YoutubeRound 15 Kazu Negri Richie Sledz Abzan Company Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 15b Patrick Tilsen Jonathan Zhang Abzan Goryo’s Vengeance
YoutubeQuarterfinals Dan Musser Garrett Strause Bant Eldrazi Grixis Delver
YoutubeQuarterfinals B Michael Majors Patrick Tilsen Death’s Shadow Abzan
YoutubeSemifinals Dan Musser Nicholas Byrd Bant Eldrazi Ad Nauseum
YoutubeSemifinals B Richie Sledz Patrick Tilsen Grixis Control Abzan
YoutubeFinals Nicholas Byrd Patrick Tilsen Ad Nauseum Abzan

Grand Prix Vancouver 2017

17th - 19th February 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Will Piers Mathew Virdee Abzan Company Grishoalbrand
TwitchRound 2 Chris Botelho Taylor Kemp Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 3 Josh Utter-Leyton Connor Deleuze Shadow Jund MartyrProc
TwitchRound 4 Eric Froehlich Marcel Angelo Zafra Ad Nauseam Burn
TwitchRound 4b Corey Burkhart Mary Louke Grixis Control Burn
TwitchRound 4c Gerry Thomson Arjan Stephens Shadow Jund Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 5 Eric Severson Adrian Sullivan Abzan Company Lantern Control
TwitchRound 5b Shaun McLaren Casey Pordes Eldrazi Tron Abzan
TwitchRound 6 Pascal Maynard Matthew Jones Eldrazi Tron GW hatebears
TwitchRound 6b Donald Liu Steven Rubin Jeskai Control Bant Company
TwitchRound 6c Oliver Polak-Rottmann Cody Pasdernik Shadow Jund Dredge
TwitchRound 7 Sean Minor Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Elves Scapeshift
TwitchRound 7b Gerry Thompson Pierre Fillion Shadow Jund Burn
TwitchRound 8 Pascal Maynard Samuel Black Eldrazi Tron Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 8b Scott Griffen Michael Penner Abzan 8rack
TwitchRound 9 Neil Henly Josh Utter-Leyton Jund Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 9b Gabriel Charleton-Barnes Eric Severson Scapeshift Abzan Company
TwitchRound 10 Pascal Maynard Jon Stern Eldrazi Tron Affinity
TwitchRound 10b Gabriel Carleton-Barnes Derrick Jones Scapeshift Abzan Company
TwitchRound 11 Gerry Thompson Samuel Black Shadow Jund Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 11b Syrus Le Magnus auf der Maur Taking Turns Unburial Gifts
TwitchRound 12 Arian Moshrefi Eric Severson Jund Abzan Company
TwitchRound 13 Samuel Black Andrejs Prost Shadow Jund Affinity
TwitchRound 13b Bobby Fortanely Michael Lee Amulet Titan Tron
TwitchRound 14 Jon Stern Samuel Black Affinity Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 14b Bobby Fortanely Josh Utter-Leyton Amulet Titan Shadow Jund
TwitchRound 14c Steven Henderson Jonathon Zaczek Infect Merfolk
TwitchRound 15 Michael Penner Jon Stern 8rack Affinity
TwitchRound 15b Bobby Fortanely Jonathon Zaczek Amulet Titan Merfolk
TwitchQuarterfinals Eric Severson Samuel Black Abzan Company Shadow Jund
TwitchSemifinals Jonathon Zaczek Samuel Black Merfolk Shadow Jund
TwitchFinals Jonathon Zaczek Josh Utter-Leyton Merfolk Shadow Jund

Starcitygames Open Series: Columbus

12th - 13th November 2016
Format: Modern

Grand Prix: Dallas/Fort Worth

4th - 6th November 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Sam Clayton Matt Mendoza Bant Spirits RG Ponza
YoutubeRound 1b Meghan Wolff Fines Smith Elves Infect
YoutubeRound 2 Osyp Lebedowicz Ruben Martin Infect Sun and Moon
YoutubeRound 2b Austin Yost Haibing Yu Death's Shadow Aggro Affinity
YoutubeRound 3 Cody Lingelbach Frank Skarren BR Eldrazi Dredge
YoutubeRound 3b Aryeh Wiznitzer Jason Ko Abzan Affinity
YoutubeRound 4 Craig Wescoe Lawson Zandi Eldrazi and Taxes Sun and Moon
YoutubeRound 4b Donald Smith Mike Sigrist Jeskai Moon Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 5 Brian Braun-Duin Yousi Ma Dredge Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 5b Jiachen Tao Jacky Wang Suicide Bloo Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 6 Brandon Burton David Ochoa Naya Burn Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 6b Owen Turtenwald Mark Jacobson Lantern Control RG Breach
YoutubeRound 7 Philippe Martin Ryoichi Tamada Infect Thing Ascension
YoutubeRound 7b Neal Oliver Michael Poor Bant Eldrazi Jund
YoutubeRound 8 Corey Burkhart Craig Wescoe Grixis Control Eldrazi and Taxes
YoutubeRound 8b Robert Green Logan Taylor Jeskai Prowess Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 9 Brian Braun-Duin Pablo Vera Dredge Naya Burn
YoutubeRound 10 Kyle Skelton Brian Braun-Duin Jund Dredge
YoutubeRound 11 Ryoichi Tamada Kevin Mackie Thing Ascension Skred Red
YoutubeRound 11b Sam Black Craig Wescoe Death's Shadow Aggro Eldrazi and Taxes
YoutubeRound 12 Corey Burkhart Zach Voss Grixis Control RG Breach
YoutubeRound 12b Zane Houston Nathan Smith BG Rock Bant Knightfall
YoutubeRound 13 Kris Hoffman Brian Braun-Duin RG Tron Dredge
YoutubeRound 13b Christopher Hohman Phil Napoli Elves Infect
YoutubeRound 14 Corey Burkhart Nathan Smith Grixis Control Bant Knightfall
YoutubeRound 15 Mike Sigrist Phillip Napoli Death's Shadow Aggro Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals Corey Burkhart Phillip Napoli Grixis Control Infect
YoutubeSemifinals Alex Mitas Kevin Mackie Jeskai Control Skred Red
YoutubeFinals Corey Burkhart Kevin Mackie Grixis Control Skred Red

Starcitygames Open Series: Milwaukee

22nd - 23rd October 2016
Format: Modern

Starcitygames Open Series: Orlando

17th - 18th September 2016
Format: Modern

Grand Prix: Indianapolis

27th - 28th August 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Harry Corvese Seth Jaramillo Bant Eldrazi Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2 Ian Farnung Jason Shaw Abzan Infect
TwitchRound 2b Eric Hermes Hayden Bedsole Affinity Death's Shadow Aggro
TwitchRound 3 Adam Jansen Chad Kastel Jund Abzan
TwitchRound 3b Todd Anderson Hunter Dyer Temur Delver Esper Control
TwitchRound 4 Matt Nass Bobby Fortanely Amulet Azusa Death's Shadow Aggro
TwitchRound 4b Jarvis Yu Donald Mason Naya Evolution Affinity
TwitchRound 5 Sam Black Braden Draper Lantern Control Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 5b Corey Burkhart Wing Chun Yam Infect Burn
TwitchRound 6 Andrea Mengucci Adam Woodward Abzan Elves
TwitchRound 6b Dan Musser Vidianto Wijaya Bant Eldrazi Jund
TwitchRound 7 Scott Lipp Ross Merriam RG Breach Dredge
TwitchRound 7b Dan Lanthier Michael Miller Bant Eldrazi Abzan
TwitchRound 8 Ross Merriam Kale Orrmons Dredge 5c Aggro
TwitchRound 8b Greg Kotscharjan Nick Edgerle RG Ponza Jund
TwitchRound 9 Ryan Normandin Samuel Tharmaratnam Bant Eldrazi Kiki Evolution
TwitchRound 10 Koelten Grissom Ryan Whitsitt Living End Burn
TwitchRound 10b Ryan Solave Neal Crabtree Death's Shadow Aggro Ad Nauseam
TwitchRound 11 Marshall Arthurs Linne Mason WB Tokens Affinity
TwitchRound 11b Brandon Burton Yann Alexandre Chouin Burn Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 11c John Pellman Oliver Tomajko RW Control Infect
TwitchRound 12 Ryan Castillo Arthur Fusco Ad Nauseam Mono-Blue Delver
TwitchRound 12b Paul Spears Andrew Baeckstrom Abzan Evolution Abzan
TwitchRound 13 Scott Lipp Ben Stark Titanshift Abzan
TwitchRound 13b William Hahn Todd Davis Death's Shadow Aggro RG Tron
TwitchRound 14 Mason Linne Jacob Pleasants Affinity Burn
TwitchRound 14b William Hahn Ryan Normandin Death's Shadow Aggro Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15 Ryan Solave Mike Sigrist Death's Shadow Aggro Affinity
TwitchRound 15b Koelten Grissom Rob Pisano Living End RG Breach
TwitchQuarterfinals 1 Mason Linne Scott Lipp Affinity Titanshift
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Brandon Semerau Ryan Normandin GW Hatebears Bant Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Rob Pisano Brandon Semerau RG Breach GW Hatebears
TwitchFinals Brandon Burton Rob Pisano Burn RG Breach

Starcitygames Open Series: Syracuse

13th - 14th August 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Thomas Billitteri Christian Calcano Jund Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 2 Eli Kassis Les Miller Bant Retreat Dredge
TwitchRound 2b Brandon Zadzilka Alex Bianchi Abzan Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 3 Wilson Wong Dan Jessup Bant Eldrazi Jeskai Ascension
TwitchRound 3b Will Harrod Ali Aintrazi Jeskai Control Esper Control
TwitchRound 4 Jason Dorman Todd Anderson Bogles Dredge
TwitchRound 4b Jim Davis Brett Feind Jeskai Control Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 5 Jeff Hoogland Aidan Colligan Kiki Evolution Elves
TwitchRound 5b Cosmo Kwok Jadine Klomparens 4c Retreat Jund
TwitchRound 6 Bryant Cook Will Harrod Burn Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6b Cal Pringle Harlan Firer Grixis Delver Temur Control
TwitchRound 7 Andrew Wood Jadine Klomparens U-tron Jund
TwitchRound 7b Kevin Jones Myles Housman Grixis Delver UW Control
TwitchRound 8 Timothy Candee Thomas Watson Suicide Zoo Burn
TwitchRound 8b Andrew Maine John Taylor Abzan Company RG Tron
TwitchRound 9 Ross Merriam Adam Dennison Dredge Humans
TwitchRound 10 Luis Alfonzo Corey Chrisman Grixis Control RG Tron
TwitchRound 10b Jim Davis Eli Kassis Jeskai Nahiri Bant Retreat
TwitchRound 11 James Ray Andrew Boswell Jeskai Ascendancy Jund
TwitchRound 11b Ryan Hare Tom Ross Jund Dredge
TwitchRound 12 Luis Alfonzo Tom Ross Grixis Control Dredge
TwitchRound 12b Jadine Klomparens Harlan Firer Jund Temur Control
TwitchRound 13 Chris Andersen Thomas Watson Jund Burn
TwitchRound 13b Mac Ira Matt Tumavitch Burn Abzan
TwitchRound 14 Chris Omicinski Harrison Gill Dredge RG Ponza
TwitchRound 15 Tom Ross Thomas Watson Dredge Burn
TwitchRound 15b John Bresett Alan Breitman Jund UW Control
TwitchQuarterfinals Matthew Voltz Alan Breitman RG Breach UW Control
TwitchSemifinals Nick D'Ambrose Ross Merriam Infect Dredge
TwitchFinals Ross Merriam Matthew Voltz Dredge RG Breach

Starcitygames Open Series: Dallas

25th - 26th June 2016
Format: Modern

Grand Prix Los Angeles

21st - 22nd May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1a Tate Donovan Athena Huey GW Hatebears Naya Zoo
YoutubeRound 1b Drew Carlson Carlo Falcis Hulk Footsteps Abzan Doran
YoutubeRound 2a Brandon Cummings Melissa Detora Affinity Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 2b Mark Herberholz Craig Henderson Jund Naya Burn
YoutubeRound 3a Khai Dinh Kenji Egashira Abzan Reanimator Infect
YoutubeRound 3b Jake Beardsley Luis Salvatto U-tron Abzan
YoutubeRound 4a Willy Edel Sam Pardee Abzan Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4b Paul Rietzl Eugene Hwang Blue Moon RG Tron
YoutubeRound 5a Patrick Chapin Juachen Tao Grixis Control Titanshift
YoutubeRound 5b Nathan Holiday David Ochoa Affinity Blue Moon
YoutubeRound 6a Sergio Ferry Shota Yasooka Bogles Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6b AJ Sacher Allen Wu Jeskai Control Affinity
YoutubeRound 7a Matt Nass Steven Phillips GW Tokens Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 7b Willy Edel Andrew Brown Abzan Ad Nauseam
YoutubeRound 8a Yuuki Ichikawa Josh McClain Jund Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9a Robert McMartin-Rosenquist Trevor Eckhoff Pili-pala Infect
YoutubeRound 9b Jinlin Li Joe Lossett UB Mill RG Tron
YoutubeRound 10a Daniel Goetshel Wesley Higbee U-tron Affinity
YoutubeRound 10b Jinlin Li Vidianto Vijaya UB Mill Jund
YoutubeRound 11a Paulo Cua Patrick Chapin Abzan Company Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 11b Matt Nass Brett Fillinger GW Tokens Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 12a Thiago Saporito Yuuki Ichikawa Bant Eldrazi Jund
YoutubeRound 12b Paul Rietzl Nathan Steuer Blue Moon Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13a Simon Slutsky Corey Burkhart Merfolk Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13b Pascal Maynard Matt Nass Bant Eldrazi GW Tokens
YoutubeRound 14 Francis Cellona Joe Lossett Jeskai Control RG Tron
YoutubeRound 15a Javier Dominguez Joe Lossett Jund RG Tron
YoutubeRound 15b Corey Burkhart Stephen Peters Grixis Control Infect
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Corey Burkhart Pascal Maynard Grixis Control Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Joe Lossett Ethan Brown RG Tron Affinity
YoutubeSemifinals Ethan Brown Pascal Maynard Affinity Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeFinals Simon Slutsky Ethan Brown Merfolk Affinity

Starcitygames Open Series: Indianapolis

14th - 15th May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Logan Beck Steve Rubin Kiki-Chord Mono-White Humans
YoutubeRound 2 Tom M Genzman Max McVety UG Infect R/G Valakut
YoutubeRound 3 Andrew Tenjum Todd Stevens Abzan Company Bant Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 4 Andy Ferguson Darryl Kuehl B/W Pox Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 5 Ryan Overturf Jacob Baugh Grixis Delver Jund
YoutubeRound 6a Andrew Elenbogen Joe Lossett R/G Valakut RG Tron
YoutubeRound 6b Jacob Baugh Jim Davis Jund Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 7a Ryan Overturf Eric Rill Grixis Delver Scapeshift
YoutubeRound 7b Ali Aintrazi Max McVety RG Tron R/G Valakut
YoutubeRound 8a Robert Wright Adam Bowman RG Tron Slivers
YoutubeRoute 8b Pete Ingram Tyler Lutes Jeskai Control Jund
YoutubeRoute 9 Bobby Colegrobe David Tian Kiki-Chorg RG Tron
YoutubeRound 10 Adam Bowman Brandon Semerau Slivers WG Hatebears
YoutubeRound 11a Ryan Overturf Andrew Jessup Grixis Delver UG Infect
YoutubeRound 11b Pete Ingram Samuel Cowsert Jeskai Control UG Infect
YoutubeRound 12a Greg Matthews Forrest Boire Eldrazi Taxes Elves
YoutubeRound 12b Adam Bowman Pete Ingram Slivers Jeskai Control
YoutubeRound 13 Adam Bowman Jacob Baugh Slivers Jund
YoutubeRound 14 Nicholas Davis Cody Kowalski Kiki-Chord Affinity
YoutubeRound 15a John Pellman Jackson Smith W/R Control Burn
YoutubeRound 15b Daniel Hendrickson Jacob Baugh R/G Valakut Jund
YoutubeQuarterfinals 1 Pete Ingram John Pellman Jeskai Control W/R Control
YoutubeQuarterfinals 2 Ryan Overturf Alex Zurawski Grixis Delver GB Infect
YoutubeSemifinals 1 Andrew Jessup Alex Zurawski UG Infect GB Infect
YoutubeSemifinals 2 Pete Ingram Daniel Hendrickson Jeskai Control R/G Valakut
YoutubeFinals Pete Ingram Andrew Jessup Jeskai Control UG Infect

Starcitygames Open Series: Milwaukee

30th - 1st May 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
YoutubeRound 1 Eric Kneisler Gaby Spartz U/B Tezzeret Control Merfolk
YoutubeRound 2 Brett Warriner Michael Majors Soul Sisters Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 3a Kevin Jones Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 3b Jessy Hefner Jeff Hoogland Abzan Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 4a Jasper Johnson-Epstein Christopher Suarez Burn Allies
YoutubeRound 4b Andrew Jessup Jim Davis Scapeshift Eldrazi Taxes
YoutubeRound 5 Michael Stone Logan Mize G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 6a Emma Handy Jasper Johnson-Epstein Jund Burn
YoutubeRound 6b Josh Dickerson Gerry Thompson Scapeshift R/G Eldrazi
YoutubeRound 7a Charles Porges Lito Biala Zoo Zoo
YoutubeRound 7b Michael Majors Pete Ingram Grixis Control Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 8 Jason Schneck Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 9a Andy Kline Andrew Maine Death and Taxes Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 9b Andrew Tenjum Charles Porges Abzan Company Zoo
YoutubeRound 10 Gerry Thompson Nick Langenhorst R/G Eldrazi Kiki-Chord
YoutubeRound 11 Adam Liu Joe Lossett Scapeshift G/R Tron
YoutubeRound 12a Andrew Maine Jory White Abzan Company Burn
YoutubeRound 12b Joe Lossett Andrew Tenjum G/R Tron Abzan Company
YoutubeRound 13 Owen Podwika Michael Majors Living End Grixis Control
YoutubeRound 14a Michael Stone Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeRound 14b Emerson Spartz Ian Birrell Merfolk Merfok
YoutubeRound 15 Ryan Hipp Joshua Carlson Blue Moon Jund
YoutubeQuarterfinals a Joe Lossett Will Drescher G/R Tron Death's Shadow Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals b Andrew Tenjum Andrew Maine Abzan Company Abzan Company
YoutubeQuarterfinals c Joshua Carlson Joseph Presnell Jund Abzan Company
YoutubeSemifinals Joe Lossett Jory White G/R Tron Burn
YoutubeFinals Joseph Presnell Joe Lossett Abzan Company G/R Tron

Grand Prix Detroit

5th - 6th March 2016
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 3 Samuel Tharmaratnam Jon Stern UW Eldrazi Living End
TwitchRound 4a Adam Jansen Ben Rubin UW Control Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 4b Josh McClain Garrett Allen GR Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 5a Patrick Chapin Devin Taets UW Eldrazi Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Ben Friedman Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 6 Brian Braun-Duin Alex Majlaton UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 1) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7a (Pt 2) Austin Holcomb Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa UW Eldrazi Lantern Control
TwitchRound 7b Matthias Hunt Ben Rubin UW Eldrazi Naya Zoo
TwitchRound 8a Alexander Hayne David Owens GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 8b Wenzel Krautmann Eric Severson Abzan Company Abzan Company
TwitchRound 9a Alex Majlaton Eric English UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Brian Braun-Duin Lantern Control GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 9c Ben Friedman Alexander Hayne Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10a Mike Sigrist Alexander Hayne GR Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10b Mark Jacobson Cedric Phillips Abzan Company Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 11a Sam Black Matt Nass Lantern Control Elves
TwitchRound 11b Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa Michael Majors Lantern Control UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12 Jon Delano Ben Friedman Jund Abzan Company
TwitchRound 13a Gerry Thompson Shogo Yamasaki UW Eldrazi GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 13b Ben Friedman Eric English Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchRound 14a Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Elves Elves
TwitchRound 14b Samuel Tharmaratnam Huang Hao-shan UW Eldrazi UW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 15 Ben Friedman Eduardo Sajgalik Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchQuarterfinals Eric English James Zornes GR Eldrazi Storm
TwitchQuarterfinals 2 Ralph Betesh Ronnie Ritner Abzan Company GR Eldrazi
TwitchSemifinals Ralph Betesh Huang Hao-shan Abzan Company UW Eldrazi
TwitchFinals Ralph Betesh Evan Buchholz Abzan Company UW Eldrazi