Magic World Championship 2018

21st - 23rd September 2018
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Draft Seth Manfield Martin Jůza Red-Green Black-Green
TwitchRound 1b Draft John Rolf Javier Dominguez Red-Green Splash White Blue-Black Splash Red
TwitchRound 1c Draft Brian Braun-Duin Gregory Orange White-Black White-Black
TwitchRound 2 Draft Brian Braun-Duin Javier Dominguez White-Black Blue-Black Splash Red
TwitchRound 3 Draft Javier Dominguez Mike Sigrist Blue-Black Splash Red Blue-White
TwitchRound 3b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Owen Turtenwald White-Black Blue-Red
TwitchRound 3c Draft Matthew Severa Wyatt Darby Black-Green Splash White Black-Green
TwitchRound 3d Draft Gregory Orange Márcio Carvalho White-Black Black-Green
TwitchRound 4 Standard Brian Braun-Duin Ken Yukuhiro Black-Red Aggro Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 4b Standard Matthew Severa Matthew Nass Black-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 4c Standard Owen Turtenwald Wyatt Darby White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 5 Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 5b Standard Seth Manfield Martin Jůza Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Control
TwitchRound 5c Standard Wyatt Darby Brad Nelson Black-Red Aggro Reservoir Combo
TwitchRound 6 Standard Márcio Carvalho Owen Turtenwald Black-Red Aggro White-Blue God-Pharaoh's Gift
TwitchRound 6b Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braund-Duin Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7 Standard Grzegorz Kowalski Javier Dominguez Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 7b Standard Mike Sigrist Ken Yukuhiro Blue-Black Midrange Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 8 Draft Javier Dominguez Grzegorz Kowalski Blue-Red Black-Green Splash Red
TwitchRound 8b Draft Márcio Carvalho Ken Yukuhiro Black-Green Red-White
TwitchRound 8c Draft Ben Stark John Rolf Red-Green Splash Blue&Black Blue-Black
TwitchRound 8d Draft Ben Hull Wyatt Darby Green-White Splash Blue White-Black
TwitchRound 9 Draft Ben Stark Mike Sigrist Red-Green Splash Blue&Black White-Blue
TwitchRound 9b Draft Elias Watsfeldt Matthew Nass White-Blue Splash Black Black-Red Splash Green
TwitchRound 10 Draft Wyatt Darby Shahar Shenhar Black-White Black-Green
TwitchRound 10b Draft Grzegorz Kowalski Brian Braun-Duin Black-Green Splash Red White-Blue
TwitchRound 11 Standard Javier Dominguez Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 12 Standard Ben Stark Matthew Nass Mono-Red Aggro Bant Turbo Fog
TwitchRound 12b Standard Allen Wu Márcio Carvalho Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 12c Standard Brad Nelson Gregory Orange Reservoir Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 13b Standard Ben Stark Ken Yukuhiro Mono-Red Aggro Mono-Blue Aggro
TwitchRound 13c Standard Grzegorz Kowalsky Allen Wu Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 14 Standard Ben Stark Allen Wu Mono-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 14b Standard Javier Dominguez Ben Hull Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14c Standard Elias Watsfeldt Reid Duke Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (September 2018)

22nd - 23rd September 2018
Format: Legacy

Grand Prix Stockholm 2018

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kenny Oberg Christian Wakang White-Blue Control Kuldotha Red
TwitchRound 1b Max Sjoblom Ville Ahtiainen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 2 Aki Vainio Hugo Palm 8-Rack Elves
TwitchRound 2b Bjorn Andersson Lasse Norgaard Temur Moon Titan Shift
TwitchRound 2c Christoph Aukenthaler Jesse Latlava Humans White-Blue Tron
TwitchRound 3 Conn Desax Florian Koch Bogles Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3b Loic Le Briand Arnaud Hocquemiller Humans White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 4 Aleksa Telarov Peter Vieren White-Blue Control Blue-Red Ascension
TwitchRound 4b Ellinor Holm Reid Duke Spirits Abzan
TwitchRound 5 Bolun Zhang Reid Duke Bridge Vine Abzan
TwitchRound 5b Luis Salvatto Alexander Boon White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 6 Jeremy Dezani Piotr Glogowski Bant Spirits Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 6b Luis Salvatto Ben Jones White-Blue Control Grixis Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7 Ryan Carter Jasper Grimmer Humans Devoted Evolution
TwitchRound 7b Ben Jones Kayure Patel Grixis Death's Shadow Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 7c Marcus Angelin Joona Sorsa Infect Jund
TwitchRound 8 Martin Muller Love Rask Storm Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Moon Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 9b Nils von Porat Usama Sajjad Jeskai Ascendancy White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10b Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10c Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10d Dario Fassler Sebastien Theurel Blue-Black Mill Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 10e Luis Salvatto Joel Larsson White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 11 Elias Klocker Joonas Himmanen Mono-White Martyr Blue-Red Wizards
TwitchRound 11b Luis Salvatto Leo Lahonen White-Blue Control Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11c Joel Larsson Thomas Enevoldsen White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12 Florian Koch Anfreas Ganz Hardened Scales Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 12b Karl Oskar Persson Luis Salvatto Jeskai Tempo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12c Branco Neirynck Marcus Angelin Jeskai Control Infect
TwitchRound 13 Oscar Christensen Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13b Luis Salvatto Jari Rentsch White-Blue Control Storm
TwitchRound 13c Ivan Floch Gabriel Jonsson White-Blue Control Grishoalbrand
TwitchRound 14 Ivan Foch Luis Salvatto White-Blue Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 14b Elias Klocker Stephen Madden Mono-White Martyr Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 15 Luis Salvatto Wojciech Radosz White-Blue Control Devoted Company
TwitchRound 15b Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Luis Salvatto Bant Spirits White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Elias Klocker Oliver Moon Mono-White Martyr Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 3) Branco Neirynck Jari Rentsch Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Ondrej Strasky Oliver Moon Bant Spirits Bant Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Branco Neirynck Joel Larsson Jeskai Control White-Blue Control
TwitchFinals Ondrej Strasky Joel Larsson Bant Spirits White-Blue Control

Starcitygames Open Series: Syracuse

14th - 16th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Edgar Magalhaes Aiden Brier Bant Spirits Humans
TwitchRound 2 Mike Morgan Aaron Barich Elves Infect
TwitchRound 2b Andrew Walter Kat Light Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 3 Zan Syed Luke Purcell White-Blue Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 3b Angus Johnson Jim Davis Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 4 Jonathan Sukenik Caleb Scherer Jeskai Control Storm
TwitchRound 4b Jonathan Orr Benjamin Nikolich Jund Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 5 Todd Stevens Brandon Kidd White-Blue Control Affinity
TwitchRound 5b Brad Bonin J Eaton White-Blue Control Gruul Tron
TwitchRound 6 Benjamin Nikolich Charlie Salvador Jeskai Control Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 7 Dylan Hand Abraham Stein Humans Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 8 Benjamin Lao Stefan Mazuroski Living End Burn
TwitchRound 8b Brad Bonin Avery Sigle White-Blue Control Elves
TwitchRound 9 Bryant Cook Tedd Gibbons Storm Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10 Michael Egolf Branden Cline Hollow One Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 11 Shawn Dhaliwal Michael Preminger Humans Lantern Control
TwitchRound 11b Charlie Salvador Luke Purcell Bant Spirits Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 12 Tedd Gibbons John Phillip Whetstone Grixis Control Burn
TwitchRound 12b Colin Chilbert Michael Engberg Blue Moon Abzan
TwitchRound 13 Will Wu Paul Muller Hardened Scales Storm
TwitchRound 14 Benjamin Lao Trent Osborne Living End Dredge
TwitchRound 15 Michael Egolf Dylan Hand Hollow One Humans
TwitchRound 15b Dan Lanthier Trent Osborne White-Blue Control Dredge
TwitchRound 15c Mark Gabriele Matthew Love Burn Bant Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dan Lanthier Living End White-Blue Control
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Paul Muller Stefan Mazuroski Storm Burn
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Benjamin Lao Dylan Hand Living End Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Shawn Dhaliwal Stefan Mazurowski Humans Burn
TwitchFinals Shawn Dhaliwal Benjamin Lao Humans Living End

Grand Prix Detroit 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Kern-Dmitruchina-Gerhardt Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Kiki-Chord-Jund-Bant Spirits Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 1b Redd-Rauchman-Alderman Maddock-Fischer-Maddock Mono-Green Tron-Living End-Burn Burn-Elves-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 2 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Kapp-Morrison-Torstenson Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control-Abzan
TwitchRound 2b Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Hutchinson-Pizzo-Papcun White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans Unknown-Unknown-As Foretold
TwitchRound 3 Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Ihlenfeldt-Magnuson-Sikkink Johnson White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Humans-Affinity-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 3b Pinilla-Mitchell-Whitsitt Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson White-Blue Control-Humans-Unknown Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Unknown
TwitchRound 4 Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One White-Blue Control-Hardened Scales-Humans
TwitchRound 4b Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Weiser-Orange-Darby White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 5 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 5b Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist Ayers-Nagro-Wu Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron-Hollow One Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 6b Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Humans-Jeskai Control-Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7 Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Weiser-Orange-Darby Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Hardened Scales-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchRound 7b Donegan-Tomajko-McVety Demars-Nickolai-Parnes White-Blue Control-Ironworks Combo- Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans
TwitchRound 8 Demars-Nickolai-Parnes Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Jeskai Control-Ironworks Combo-Humans Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan
TwitchRound 9 English-Balker-Dambrose Leclair-Hoffman-Hinkley Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Mono-Green Tron-4C Death's Shadow-Bogles
TwitchRound 9b Wilson-Friedman-Pisano Ayers-Nagro-Wu Ironworks Combo-Jeskai Control-Humans Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 10 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke Lupa-Negri-Elsik Mono-Green Tron-Storm-Abzan Storm-Infect-Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 10b Ayers-Nagro-Wu Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 11 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister Hardened Scales-Humans-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Hollow One-Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 12 English-Balker-Dambrose Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Ironworks Combo-Storm-Eldrazi&Taxes Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchRound 12b Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Kiefer-Rosum-Kiihne Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control White-Blue Control-Humans-Storm
TwitchRound 13 Ayers-Nagro-Wu Courson-Perez-Lopez Humans-Ironworks Combo-White-Blue Control Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 13b Parson-Willey-Kamperman Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans Hardened Scales-Humans-Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 14 Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect
TwitchRound 14b Davis-Betesh-Pastore Parson-Willey-Kamperman White-Blue Control-Bridge Vine-Humans Mono-Green Tron-White-Blue Control-Humans
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Rowe-Tse-Lanthier Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Titan Shift-White-Blue Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Kinnel-Marzuca-Tinney Courson-Perez-Lopez White-Blue Control-Mardu Pyromancer-Infect Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Courson-Perez-Lopez Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee Humans-Mono-Green Tron-Jeskai Control Bant Spirits-Hardened Scales-Hollow One

Japan Nationals 2018

8th - 9th September 2018
Format: Mixed

Grand Prix Richmond 2018 - Standard (Day 2 Only)

1st - 2nd September 2018
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 9 Max Margolis Andrew Baeckstrom Steel Leaf Stompy Steel Leaf Stompy
TwitchRound 9b Seth Manfield Jeff Jao Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 10 Alex Hon Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
TwitchRound 10b Luis Salvatto Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11 Jeff Jao Jonah Gaynor Black-Red Aggro Red-White Tokens
TwitchRound 11b Seth Manfiled Oliver Tiu Black-Red Midrange White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12 Joel Sadowsky Oliver Tiu Esper Control White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 12b Mike Sigrist Jose Alvarez Blue-Black Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 13 Baker Neenan Victor Nicolas Blue-Black God-Pharao's-Gift Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 13b Seth Manfield Yidong Wang Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 13c Alex Hon Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14 Seth Manfield Aedan Simons-Rudolph Black-Red Midrange Black-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 14b Victor Nicolas Joel Sadowsky Mono-Red Flame of Keld Esper Control
TwitchRound 14c Mike Sigrist Toshiro Noritake Blue-Black Midrange Mono-Red Flame of Keld
TwitchRound 15 Andrew Hung Mike Sigrist Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Alfredo Torres Zane Mitchell Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Aggro
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Alfredo Torres Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Mike Sigrist Joe Stempo Blue-Black Midrange Blue-Black Midrange
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Alex Hon Seth Manfield Black-Red Aggro Black-Red Midrange
YoutubeFinals Alex Hon Mike Sigrist Black-Red Aggro Blue-Black Midrange

Grand Prix Richmond 2018 - Legacy

31st - 1st September 2018
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Drew Levin Nick Miller Burn Infect
TwitchRound 1b Justin Puffinburger Chase Allsup Death&Taxes Oops! All Spells
TwitchRound 2 Ali Aintrazi Jose Martinez Nic Fit Eldrazi Stompy
TwitchRound 3 Ben Wong Ross Merriam Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 3b Todd Anderson Michael Ingram Death's Shadow Reanimator
TwitchRound 4 Chris Stitson Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 4b Eric Craighead Luis Salvatto Lands Miracles
TwitchRound 5 Yuuya Watanabe Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 5b Paulo Vitor Damo Da Rosa Ross Merriam Death's Shadow Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 5c Joe Losset Julian John Stoneblade Reanimator
TwitchRound 6 Tomoharu Saito Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 6b Stefan Schutz Shaheen Soorani Storm Burn
TwitchRound 6c Craig Wescoe Vidi Wijaya Death&Taxes Esper Stoneblade
TwitchRound 7 Noah Walker Sam Pardee Death's Shadow Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 7b Reid Duke Andrew Baeckstrom Grixis Control Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 7c Owen Turtenwald Sam Black Stoneblade Lands
TwitchRound 8 Brad Bonin Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9 Sam Pardee Owen Turtenwald Grixis Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 9b Adonnys Medrano Reid Duke Grixis Control Grixis Control
TwitchRound 9c Daniel Miller Alix Hatfield Miracles Enchantress
TwitchRound 10 Lucien Longlais Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 10b Joseph Cockrell Alix Hatfield 12-Post Enchantress
TwitchRound 11 Brad Bonin Oliver Tomajko Miracles Death's Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Ashok Chitturi Reid Duke Lands Grixis Control
TwitchRound 12 Sam Burnett Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13 Matt Nass Reid Duke Tin Fins Grixis Control
TwitchRound 13b Tomoharu Saito Owen Turtenwald Temur Delver Stoneblade
TwitchRound 13c Joe Lossett Sam Pardee Stoneblade Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 14 Alexander Chen Reid Duke Temur Delver Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14b Andrew Cuneo Miquez Hadley Miracles Goblins
TwitchRound 15 Anuraag Das Reid Duke Miracles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 15b Alexander Chen Oliver Tomajko Temur Delver Death's Shadow
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Joe Losset Death's Shadow Stoneblade
YoutubeQuarterfinals (Part 2) Brad Bonin Kyle Miller Miracles Grixis Control
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 1) Noah Walker Lucien Longlais Death's Shadow Lands
YoutubeSemifinals (Part 2) Andrew Cuneo Brad Bonin Miracles Miracles
YoutubeFinals Andrew Cuneo Lucien Longlais Miracles Lands

Starcitygames Open Series: Baltimore (August 2018)

25th - 26th August 2018
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joshuea Gagnon Benjamin Stark Bring to Light Scapeshift Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 2 Gabriel Barret Pieter Tubergen Humans Hardened Scales
TwitchRound 3 Todd Stevens Dillon McGough Bant Midrange Bridge Vine
TwitchRound 4 Ross Merriam Kazu Negri Humans Storm
TwitchRound 5 Caleb Scherer Harlan Firer Storm Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6 Robert Wright Zach Allen Burn White-Blue Nexus
TwitchRound 6b Mitchell Stephenson Jonathan Sukenik Bridge Vine Jeskai Control
TwitchRound 6c Aaron Shapiro Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Justin Elkins Anneliese Faustino Bomat Red Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 7b Luke Purcell Will Pulliam Jeskai Control Humans
TwitchRound 8 Jonathan Sukenik Dylan Donegan Jeskai Control Ironworks Combo
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Todd Stevens Humans Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 10 Benjamin Nikolich Anneliese Faustino Jeskai Control Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 11 Marshall Arthurs Michael Kidd Mardu Pyromancer Jund
TwitchRound 11b Luke Purcell Stephen Nagy Jeskai Control Hollow One
TwitchRound 12 Eli Kassis Ted Felicetti Ironworks Combo White-Blue Control
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Anneliese Faustino Humans Mono-Green Tron
TwitchRound 14 Stephen Nagy Steven Borakove Hollow One White-Blue Spirits
TwitchRound 15 Benjamin Nikolich Todd Stevens Jeskai Control Bant Midrange
TwitchRound 15b Sean Allen Michael Kidd Colorless Eldrazi Jund
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 1) Ted Feliceti Steven Borakove White-Blue Control White-Blue Spirits
TwitchQuarterfinals (Part 2) Benjamin Nikolich Daniel Will Jeskai Control Dredge
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Quinn Tonole Steven Borakove Burn/td> White-Blue Spirits
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Anneliese Faustino Benjamin Nikolich Mono-Green Tron Jeskai Control
TwitchFinals Anneliese Faustino Steven Borakove Mono-Green Tron White-Blue Spirits

Starcitygames Open Series: Atlanta

22nd - 23rd July 2017
Format: Mixed

Link Format Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jones-Patel-Henry Phillips-Kastel-Lebedowicz Sultai Control-Grixis Shadow-4 Color Control Death & Taxes-Abzan-5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 2 Keith-Stevens-Ross Barich-Handy-Klomparens Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Infect-Lantern Control-WU Monument
TwitchRound 3 Cruse-Roop-Smith Grace-Firer-Jones Grixis Delver-Eldrazi Tron-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 4 O’Brien-Malka-Reusing Maxwell-Logan-Steiner Grixis Tezzeret-GB Midrange-Mono-Red Aggro Elves-Lantern Control-Temur Delirium
TwitchRound 5 Ayers-Musser-Betesh Reyna-Ozmun-Taylor Lands-Eldrazi Tron-UR Eldrazi Mono-Red Sneak Attack-UW Control-UR Control
TwitchRound 6 Keith-Stevens-Ross Warren-Collazo-Plott Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Grixis Delver-Burn-Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 7 Gnieski-Dorsey-Cooper Higginbottom-Wohlmacher-Manner Mono-Red Prison-Naya Company-WU Monument Storm-Abzan-Temur Energy
TwitchRound 8 Duan-Winsett-Lewis Koch-Kidd-Sasser Bomberman-Counters Company-GR Ramp Death & Taxes-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 9 Higginbottom-Wohlmacher-Manner Grace-Firer-Jones Storm-Abzan-Temur Energy Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 10 King-Jessup-Davis Keith-Stevens-Ross Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 11 Savage-Toolan-Hollingsworth Grace-Firer-Jones Sneak & Show-Burn-GR Ramp Grixis Delver-Jeskai Control-Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 12 Keith-Stevens-Ross Fleischman-Clift-Cockrell Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro UR Delver-Elves-UR Control
TwitchRound 13 King-Jessup-Davis Phillips-Bandi-Apgar Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Depths Reanimator-Affinity-Mono-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 14 Hon-Burdette-Wilkerson Desutter-Carr-Durshimer Jeskai Stoneblade-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro Colorless Eldrazi-Dredge-WU Monument
TwitchRound 15 Phillips-Bandi-Apgar Long-Long-Syed Depths Reanimator-Affinity-Mono-Black Zombies Lands-Grixis Shadow-Four-Color Emerge
TwitchQuarterfinals Keith-Stevens-Ross Long-Long-Syed Lands-GW company-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-Grixis Shadow-Four-Color Emerge
TwitchSemifinals Keith-Stevens-Ross Savage-Toolan-Hollingsworth Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Sneak & Show-Burn-GR Ramp
TwitchFinals Keith-Stevens-Ross King-Jessup-Davis Lands-GW Company-Mono-Red Aggro Lands-Grixis Shadow-Mono-Red Aggro

Starcitygames Open Series: Cincinnati

15th - 16th July 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Robert Gray Jonathan Job UR Prowess Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchRound 2 Jadine Klomparens Stephen Bacala WU Monument GB Energy
TwitchRound 2 John Pellman Adam Bowman Sultai Delirium Mono-Block Zombies
TwitchRound 3 Tim Mueller Todd Stevens GB Energy 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 4 Samuel Ball Collins Mullen Mardu Vehicles Temur Emerge
TwitchRound 5 Ben Wienburg Alexander Conn WU Monument BW Zombies
TwitchRound 5 Cory Dissinger Forrest Kamperman Sultai Seasons Past Temur Emerge
TwitchRound 6 Jonathan Job Todd Stevens Mono-Red Aggro 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 6 Brennan DeCandio Jungje Choi Temur Delirium Grixis Control
TwitchRound 7 Joslyn Lambaria Jackson Hicks Wu Monument BR Aggro
TwitchRound 8 David Applegate Teresa Pho Mono-Black Zombies 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 8 Tyler Lutes Todd Stevens Temur Energy 5 Color Planeswalkers
TwitchRound 9 Jonathan Rosum Michael Hamilton WU Monument 4 Color Control
TwitchRound 10 Kennen Haas Dylan Donegan UR Control Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 11 Shea Strausman Michael McClure WU Monument GR Ramp
TwitchRound 12 Devin Beeghly Donavon Maddasion Grixis Control Esper Aggro
TwitchRound 13 Jonathan Rosum Adam Bowman WU Monument Mono-Black Zombies
TwitchRound 13b Julian John Jungje Choi Mardu Vehicles Grixis Control
TwitchRound 14 Jonathan Job Ben Wienburg Mono-Red Aggro WU Monument
TwitchRound 15 Stephen Dykman Jadine Klomparens BG Energy WU Monument
TwitchQuarterfinals Zan Syed Jonathan Job Four-Color Emerge Mono-Red Aggro
TwitchSemifinals A Michael Hamilton Stephen Dykman Four-Color Control BG Energy
TwitchSemifinals B Jonathan Rosum Zan Syed WU Monument Four-Color Energy
TwitchFinals Jonathan Rosum Michael Hamilton WU Monument Four-Color Control

Grand Prix Las Vegas 2017 — Modern

17th - 17th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Dana Fischer Philip Cox Elves Burn
TwitchRound 1b Ian Crow Maria Bartholdi Ad Nauseum Bogles
TwitchRound 2 Christopher Auge Cassius Marsh Affinity Blue Moon
TwitchRound 2b Devin Metcalfe Mark Hernerholz Bant Eldrazi Abzan Company
TwitchRound 3 Jonathan Semeyn AJ Sacher Abzan Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 4 Mary Jacobson Marc Tobiasch Affinity Esper Goryo’s Vengeance
TwitchRound 4b Adam Bruce Zac Elsik Living End Blue Steel
TwitchRound 5 Martin Muller Matt Severa Living End Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 5b Jonathan Job Valentin Mackl WB Eldrazi Faeries
TwitchRound 6 Ben Seck Albert Medina Grixis Death’s Shadow Affinity
TwitchRound 6b Anthony Huynh Craig Wescoe Grixis Control GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 7 Oliver Tiu Ryoichi Tamada Grixis Death’s Shadow Jeshai Control
TwitchRound 7b Donald Smith Jon Stern Eldrazi Tron Affinity
TwitchRound 8 Craig Wescoe Yuta Takahasji GW Hatebears Faeries
TwitchRound 8b Michael Haugh Alan Marling Eldrazi Tron Bant Spirits
TwitchRound 9 Warren Woodward Brian Braun-Duin WB Smallpox Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10 Daniel Wong Owen Turtenwald UB Taking Turns Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 10b Theau Mery Craig Wescoe Monowhite Hatebears GW Hatebears
TwitchRound 11 Kenta Harane Seth Manfield Abzan Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11b Jason Allard Zac Elsik Abzan Blue Steel
TwitchRound 12 Robert Smith Martin Juza Mardu Burn Bant Eldrazi
TwitchRound 12b Kevin Kingsley Theau Mery Grixis Death’s Shadow Monowhite Hatebears
TwitchRound 13 Ari Lax Daniel Wong Grixis Death’s Shadow UB Taking Turns
TwitchRound 14 Brian Braun-Duin Matt Sorensen Grixis Death’s Shadow Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 14b Nathan Holiday Christopher Iaali Dredge Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15 Craig Wescoe Brian Braun-Duin GW Hatebears Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15b Daniel Wong Robert Maes UB Taking Turns Naya Company
TwitchQuarterfinals Daniel Wong Mani Davoudi UB Taking Turns Affinity
TwitchSemifinals A Theau Mery Allen Wu Monowhite Hatebears Affinity
TwitchSemifinals B Mani Davoudi Ben Coursey Affinity Affinity
TwitchFinals Mani Davoudi Theau Mery Affinity Monowhite Hatebears

Grand Prix Las Vegas 2017 — Legacy

15th - 16th June 2017
Format: Legacy

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 4 Christopher McCord Nathan Smith Dredge Sneak and Show
TwitchRound 5 Reid Duke Matt Nass Elves Storm Combo
TwitchRound 5b Joel Mick Forrest Orick Death & Taxes Atraxa Nic Fit
TwitchRound 6 Javier Dominquez Martin Muller Sultai Delver Storm Combo
TwitchRound 6b Jonathan Jamrog Steven Denn Storm Angel Moat Stompy
TwitchRound 7 Gene Richtsmeier Josh Utter-Leyton Grixis Delver UB Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 7b Marco Cammilluzzi Ben Seck Dragon Stompy Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 8 Lucas Blohon Josh Utter-Leyton Grixis Control UB Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 8b Nathan Smith Reid Duke Sneak and Show Elves
TwitchRound 9 Josiah Skallerup Jacob Haversat Goblins Four Color Leovold
TwitchRound 10 Lucas Blohon Mathew Chung Grixis Control UW Control
TwitchRound 10b Patrick Tierney Samuel Tharmaratnam Temur Delver Grixis Delver
TwitchRound 11 Jon Clancy Andrew Boswell Grixis Control Sneak & Show
TwitchRound 11B Eddie Caudill Allen Wu BR Reanimator Death & Taxes
TwitchRound 12 Lucas Blohon Kenta Harane Grixis Control UR Delver
TwitchRound 12b Jody Keith John Kassari Lands Merfolk
TwitchRound 13 Zachary Koch Jonathan Semeyn Infect UR Delver
TwitchRound 13b Brandon Ayers Todd Anderson Four Color Leovold BR Reanimator
TwitchRound 14 Reid Duke Lukas Blohon Elves Grixis Control
TwitchRound 15 Mathew Chung Pierre Dagen UW Control Grixis Pyromancer
TwitchQuarterfinals A Jody Keith Sam Tharmaratnam Lands Grixis Delver
TwitchQuarterfinals B Andrew Calderon Patrick Tierney Death & Taxes Temur Delver
TwitchSemifinals Jody Keith Jonathan Semeyn Lands UR Delver
TwitchFinals Andrew Calderon Jonathan Semeyn Death & Taxes UR Delver

Starcitygames Open Series: Charlotte

10th - 11th June 2017
Format: Modern

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Joseph Herrera Chris Taylor Jund Burn
TwitchRound 2 Hunter Nance Andrew Hung Counters Company Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 3 Brad Nelson Jhon Middlebrook Grixis Death’s Shadow Challenge Breach
TwitchRound 3b Jadine Klomparens Hunter Nance Abzan Traverse Counters Company
TwitchRound 4 Todd Stevens Jeremy Roach Eldrazi Tron Burn
TwitchRound 4b Shaheen Soorani Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 5 Zach Voss Brian Braun-Duin RG Breach Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 6 Kyle Olmstead Brian Lee Burn Monoblue Turns
TwitchRound 6b Todd Stevens Greg Gentile Eldrazi Tron Eldrazi Tron
TwitchRound 7 Jim Davis Lucas Michaels Dredge Humans Company
TwitchRound 8 Michael Majors Josh Robinson Grixis Death’s Shadow Dredge
TwitchRound 9 Travis Speth William Lo Grixis Death’s Shadow BW Eldrazi
TwitchRound 10 Andrew Jessup Tom Ross Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 11 Ben Friedman Jadine Klomparens Dredge Abzan Traverse
TwitchRound 12 Devon Teague Caleb Scherer Abzan UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 13 Greg Gentile Emma Handy Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 13b Brennan DeCandio Ben Friedman Counters Company Dredge
TwitchRound 14 Ross Merriam Brennan DeCandio Dredge Counters Company
TwitchRound 15 Andrew Jessup Caleb Scherer Grixis Death’s Shadow UR Gifts Storm
TwitchRound 15b Emma Handy Travis Speth Grixis Death’s Shadow Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchRound 15c Chris Castro-Rappl Caden Kreppein Living End Jeskai Control
TwitchQuarterfinals Greg Gentile Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End
TwitchSemifinals Todd Stevens Andrew Jessup Eldrazi Tron Grixis Death’s Shadow
TwitchFinals Todd Stevens Chris Castro-Rappl Eldrazi Tron Living End

Grand Prix Amsterdam 2017

3rd - 4th June 2017
Format: Standard

Link Player Player Deck Deck
TwitchRound 1 Jani Lindroos Cedric Kool UR Control New Perspectives
TwitchRound 2 Tom Theijssen Kees Van Montfoort Paradox Engine Combo Mardu Vehicles
TwitchRound 3 Raffoux Benjamin Mark Knobbe Temur Marvel Indomitable Creativity
TwitchRound 4 Dominic Harvey Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Temur Marvel UR Control
TwitchRound 5 Christos Giannoulas Simon Nielsen Pummeler Fling Jeskai Vehicles
TwitchRound 6 Lars Rosengren Alexander Bluhm Hidden Stockpile UW Midrange
TwitchRound 7 Thomas Hendriks Alex Hottmann BG Delirium Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 8 Samuel Vuillot Jesper Box 4 Color Vehicles Temur Energy
TwitchRound 9 Oliver Tiu Samuel Vuillot Temur Marvel 4 Color Vehicles
TwitchRound 10 Lars Rosengren Elias Klocker Anointed Procession Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 10b Bartlosz Walukiewicz Bjorn Eriksson Sultai Marvel RW Legends
TwitchRound 11 Thomas Hendriks Samuel Vuillot BG Delirium 4 Color vehicles
TwitchRound 11b Don Van RavenZwaaij Jesper Box Monoblack Zombies Temur Energy
TwitchRound 12 Michael Maurici Samuel Vuillot Esper Vehicles 4 Color Vehicles
TwitchRound 13 Raphael Coors Michael Hitz BG Energy Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 13b Petr Sochurek Marius Heuser 4 Color Vehicles Temur Energy
TwitchRound 14 Maxime Martin Lukas Blohon RG Pummeler BG Delirium
TwitchRound 14b Jelco Bodewes Alexander Kreuz Temur Marvel Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15 Thomas Hendriks Oliver Tiu BG Delirium Temur Marvel
TwitchRound 15b Don van Ravenzwaaij Alexander Mertins Monoblack Zombies BG Energy
TwitchRound 15c Remi Fortier Arjan van Leeuwen Temur Marvel RG Pummeler
TwitchQuarterfinals Alexander Mertins Arjan van Leeuwen BG Energy RG Pummeler
TwitchSemifinals (Part 1) Michael Maurici Banjamin Luft Esper Vehicles UR Control
TwitchSemifinals (Part 2) Michael Maurici Banjamin Luft Esper Vehicles UR Control
TwitchFinals Lukas Blohon Benjamin Luft BG Delirium UR Control